[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 65°F  
High: 78°F ~ Low: 55°F
Thursday, Sep. 1, 2016

Saturday's' high school girls' basketball

Sunday, November 18, 2007

Saturday's scores

By The Associated Press

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Eastbrook 65, S. Adams 31

Bedford N. Lawrence 67, Jeffersonville 54

Bloomfield 62, N. Knox 58

Blue River 50, Wes-Del 46

Boone Grove 56, Hebron 36

Cass 61, Pioneer 38

Clarksville 57, Christian Academy 35

Cols. East, Ohio 78, Brownstown 55

Columbus East 78, Brownstown 55

Columbus North 55, Shelbyville 25

Corydon 73, New Albany 72

Culver Academy 54, LaVille 28

Elkhart Memorial 56, Whitko 32

Ev. Bosse 56, Ev. Central 47

Fairfield 49, Churubusco 38

Fishers 59, Lebanon 43

Forest Park 39, Loogootee 31

Frontier 48, N. White 38

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 71, Hamilton 36

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 48, New Haven 45

Ft. Wayne Luers 70, Leo 59

Ft. Wayne South 57, Carroll (Allen) 47

Glenn 44, Argos 39

Henryville 58, Silver Creek 53, OT

Heritage 37, Bellmont 33

Heritage Christian 49, Bolingbrook, Ill. 46

Highland 58, S. Bend Adams 48

Hobart 53, Hammond Noll 48

Indpls International 46, Greenwood Christian 42

Indpls Pike 83, Lawrence Central 49

Jay Co. 60, Winchester 50

Jennings Co. 64, Greensburg 45

Knightstown 41, Centerville 34

Kouts 42, W. Central 35

LaPorte 62, S. Bend Riley 35

Lawrence North 77, Indpls Northwest 68

Marion 53, Columbia City 27

N. Judson 52, Wheeler 17

NorthWood 55, New Prairie 20

Oregon-Davis 84, LaCrosse 13

Penn 49, Chesterton 35

Richmond 89, Indpls Metro 8

Rochester 46, Caston 30

S. Adams 62, Union City 53

S. Bend Clay 39, Ft. Wayne Concordia 32

S. Bend Washington 87, S. Bend St. Joseph's 31

S. Dearborn 57, N. Decatur 44

Scottsburg 44, N. Harrison 37

Seymour 71, Providence 44

Springs Valley 75, Rock Creek Academy 24

Taylor 86, Clinton Prairie 40

Tri-Central 65, Sheridan 34

Triton 58, S. Central (LaPorte) 55

Vincennes 62, Ev. Mater Dei 52

Warsaw 48, Crown Point 41

Westview 54, Goshen 42, OT

Westville 31, Whiting 20

White River Valley 68, Shakamak 52

Hendricks County Tournament

Fifth Place

Cascade 65, Tri-West 62

Third Place

Plainfield 57, Danville 33

Championship

Brownsburg 63, Avon 59

Huntington Tip-Off Classic

Kokomo 49, Indpls Arlington 37

Oak Hill 63, Huntington North 45

Johnson County Tournament

Fifth Place

Whiteland 73, Edinburgh 30

Lafayette J&C Hoops Classic

Seventh Place

Lafayette Catholic 33, Lafayette Harrison 29

Fifth Place

W. Lafayette 63, Frankfort 38

Third Place

Lafayette Jeff 64, McCutcheon 48

Championship

Twin Lakes 52, Benton Central 25

Madison County Tournament

Seventh Place

Alexandria 81, Liberty Christian 26

Fifth Place

Pendleton Hts. 61, Elwood 37

Third Place

Anderson 67, Frankton 43

Championship

Lapel 59, Anderson Highland 52

Sugar Creek Classic

Consolation Final

N. Montgomery 58, Southmont 44

Championship

Western Boone 56, Crawfordsville 44

Tri-County Tournament

Tri-County 66, N. Newton 45

First Round

N. Newton 52, Indpls Broad Ripple 35

Tri-County 60, Lafayette Faith Christian 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Terre Haute South vs. Northview, ppd.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: