[The Brazil Times nameplate] Mostly Cloudy ~ 63°F  
High: 71°F ~ Low: 49°F
Sunday, May 1, 2016

Friday night prep basketball scores

Friday, December 21, 2007

Friday's scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Baptist Academy 53, Tindley 35

Barr-Reeve 55, Dubois 46

Bellmont 70, S. Adams 67

Blue River 76, Eastern (Hancock) 67

Bluffton 52, Norwell 48

Brown Co. 65, Franklin 61

Brownsburg 57, Plainfield 53

Cass 63, Hamilton Hts. 58

Center Grove 67, Greenwood 44

Central Noble 55, Hamilton 44

Columbus North 71, Columbus East 59

Danville 64, Tri-West 55

Ev. Reitz 72, Madison 56

Fishers 67, Avon 57

Ft. Wayne Luers 72, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 71

Ft. Wayne North 53, E. Noble 48

Ft. Wayne Snider 66, Ft. Wayne Elmhurst 56

Homestead 69, Huntington North 63

Indpls N. Central 68, Kokomo 58

Indpls Northwest 84, Indpls Ritter 61

Indpls Perry Meridian 57, Whiteland 42

Jay Co. 51, Muncie Central 46

Lafayette Jeff 76, Logansport 42

Lakewood Park 59, Southern Wells 56, OT

Lawrenceburg 65, Franklin Co. 61

Loogootee 67, Shoals 38

N. Miami 51, Maconaquah 45

New Albany 64, Ev. Harrison 52

New Castle 70, Connersville 49

New Haven 52, Heritage 49

Pekin Eastern 73, Austin 61

Richmond 53, E. Central 41

Rockville 59, Shakamak 34

Southridge 65, Forest Park 44

Southwestern (Jefferson) 63, Christian Academy 55

Switzerland Co. 60, Rising Sun 49

Taylor 63, Sheridan 39

Tecumseh 58, N. Daviess 54, OT

Trinity Lutheran 52, Madison Shawe 41

W. Noble 45, Prairie Hts. 43

Westview 61, Lakeland 47

White River Valley 54, Washington Catholic 42

Yorktown 41, Shelbyville 37

Zionsville 70, Benton Central 50

Bi County Tournament

First Round

Covington 45, Attica 36

Seeger 77, Fountain Central 48

Grant Four Tournament

First Round

Mississinewa 65, Eastbrook 63

Oak Hill 66, Madison-Grant 54

LaVille Tournament

First Round

Triton 62, LaVille 32

Toyota Classic

Third Round

Pool A

Ev. Bosse 73, Union Co., Ky. 51

Wood Memorial 62, Pike Central 56, OT

Pool B

Princeton 54, Gibson Southern 37

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Edgewood 62, Sullivan 28

Ev. Memorial 52, Washington 40

Ev. North 52, N. Posey 48

Fairfield 53, Glenn 43

Fishers 61, Frankton 21

Ft. Wayne Luers 46, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 33

Indpls Ben Davis 80, Terre Haute South 54

Indpls Washington 72, Edinburgh 53

Marion 61, Carroll (Allen) 43

N. Judson 47, Rochester 28

Noblesville 45, Lapel 32

Owen Valley 59, Bloomington North 46

S. Bend Washington 72, Mishawaka Marian 32

Tri-West 52, Lebanon 49

Westview 53, Lakeland 47

Whitko 54, Fremont 42

Bi County Tournament

First Round

Attica 56, Covington 31

Charlestown Tournament

First Round

Charlestown 47, Clarksville 39

Toyota Classic

Third Round

Pool A

Ev. Bosse 66, Union Co., Ky. 22

Wood Memorial 49, Pike Central 35

Pool B

Gibson Southern 48, Princeton 38



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: