[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 65°F  
High: 71°F ~ Low: 49°F
Saturday, Apr. 30, 2016

Saturday's high school basketball scores

Sunday, December 23, 2007

Saturday's scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Anderson 67, Indpls Washington 54

Argos 57, South Bend Trinity School 37

Austin 57, Lanesville 49

Bedford N. Lawrence 61, Vincennes 48

Carmel 68, Indpls Ben Davis 38

Chesterton 61, Munster 55

Cin. Summit Country Day, Ohio 51, Indpls Metro 38

Danville 95, Plainfield 93, 2OT

Delphos St. John's, Ohio 66, Bellmont 53

Delta 42, Muncie Central 41

Ft. Wayne Concordia 53, Ft. Wayne Northrop 38

Guerin Catholic 56, Lapel 53

Hammond 73, Hammond Clark 67

Hammond Gavit 60, Hammond Morton 37

Indpls Brebeuf 55, Bethesda Christian 17

Indpls Chatard 67, Covenant Christian 58

Indpls Fall Creek 53, New Harmony 47

Indpls Howe 83, Gary West 77, OT

Indpls Manual 93, Indpls Perry Meridian 63

Indpls Northwest 63, Gary Wirt 58

Indpls Tech 69, Gary Roosevelt 56

Kokomo 64, Westfield 58

La Crosse Aquinas, Wis. 62, Indpls Arlington 48

Lafayette Jeff 89, Kankakee Valley 45

Maconaquah 57, Whitko 49

N. Miami 40, Cass 27

New Castle 53, Centerville 27

Rockford Parkway, Ohio 71, S. Adams 63

Southridge 42, Springs Valley 34

Warsaw 57, Huntington North 45

DeKalb Shootout

DeKalb 47, Plymouth 38

Wawasee 47, Carroll (Allen) 34

Second Round

DeKalb 48, Wawasee 44

Plymouth 57, Carroll (Allen) 52

Grant Four Tournament

Consolation Final

Madison-Grant 53, Eastbrook 34

Championship

Oak Hill 59, Mississinewa 52

LaVille Tournament

Consolation Final

LaVille 61, Caston 47

Championship

Triton 51, Culver 40

Marion Tournament

First Round

Jasper 59, Lakeview Christian 38

Marion 64, Ft. Wayne South 60

Consolation Final

Ft. Wayne South 87, Lakeview Christian 32

Championship

Marion 76, Jasper 62

Northridge Tournament

Consolation Final

Concord 42, NorthWood 38

Sugar Creek Classic

Consolation Final

Western Boone 78, Southmont 55

Championship

N. Montgomery 76, Crawfordsville 63

Toyota Classic

Seventh Place

Union Co., Ky. 46, N. Knox 43

Fifth Place

Pike Central 51, Gibson Southern 49, OT

Third Place

Mt. Carmel, Ill. 40, Wood Memorial 39

Championship

Ev. Bosse 70, Princeton 59

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Calumet 51, River Forest 19

Carmel 65, Southwestern (Jefferson) 60

Eminence 47, Linton 29

Franklin 45, E. Central 35

Hammond Noll 47, Michigan City Marquette 42

Indpls Ben Davis 69, Detroit Country Day, Mich. 44

Jeffersonville 76, New Washington 47

Michigan City 60, Lake Central 34

Muncie Central 55, Delta 45

NorthWood 59, W. Noble 30

Perry Central 59, Paoli 57

Shelbyville 56, Waldron 44

Union Co. 50, Richmond 42

Valparaiso 54, Merrillville 51

Vincennes Rivet 81, Ev. Mater Dei 76

Whiting 50, Lake Station 28

Whitko 38, Hagerstown 35

Bi County Tournament

Championship

Attica 61, Fountain Central 51

Brebeuf Jesuit Classic

First Round

Plymouth 74, Indpls Brebeuf 48

Consolation Final

Wawasee 46, Indpls Brebeuf 43

Charlestown Tournament

Championship

Charlestown 45, Providence 36

Loogootee Classic

First Round

Indpls Lutheran 48, Lanesville 36

Loogootee 53, Riverton Parke 33

Consolation Final

Lanesville 33, Riverton Parke 26

Championship

Loogootee 33, Indpls Lutheran 30

South Bend Classic

First Round

S. Bend Clay 57, Noblesville 55

Westfield 60, S. Bend Adams 39

Consolation Final

Noblesville 44, S. Bend Adams 42

Championship

S. Bend Clay 64, Westfield 49

South County Tournament

Consolation Final

Hebron 43, Morgan Twp. 34

Championship

Kouts 45, Boone Grove 39

Toyota Classic

Fifth Place

N. Knox 59, Pike Central 50

Championship

Gibson Southern 62, Wood Memorial 49



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: