[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 50°F  
High: 67°F ~ Low: 50°F
Friday, Apr. 29, 2016

Thursday's high school basketball scores

Thursday, January 10, 2008

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Argos 55, Oregon-Davis 28

Carmel 75, Indpls Cathedral 60

Ft. Wayne Keystone 76, Lakewood Park 72

Allen County Tournament

Semifinal

Bluffton 68, Woodlan 43

S. Adams 47, Leo 46

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Consolation

Hamilton 54, Churubusco 46

W. Noble 59, Central Noble 54

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Avon 68, Indpls Pike 53

Barr-Reeve 49, Dubois 42

Bloomfield 36, Clay City 27

Cambridge City 51, Hagerstown 39

Carmel 60, Indpls Brebeuf 48

Covington 42, Rockville 35

Crothersville 70, Edinburgh 58

Eastern (Pekin) 47, Lanesville 34

Franklin Central 55, Southport 44

Gibson Southern 56, Tecumseh 24

Greensburg 44, N. Decatur 35

Hauser 54, Brownstown 49

Indiana Deaf 53, Morton Memorial 28

Indpls Ben Davis 66, Decatur Central 54

Indpls Broad Ripple 68, Indpls Manual 24

Indpls N. Central 47, Center Grove 36

Indpls Perry Meridian 48, Franklin 34

Indpls Washington 102, Indpls Metro 26

Jennings Co. 58, Whiteland 30

Lawrence North 78, Lawrence Central 26

Madison Shawe 58, New Washington 49

Martinsville 70, Northview 22

Mitchell 56, Eastern (Greene) 39

Morristown 50, Eastern Hancock 46

Muncie Central 83, Anderson Highland 79

N. Judson 54, N. Newton 42

N. Knox 57, Shoals 26

N. Posey 51, Princeton 45, OT

Northfield 60, Mississinewa 40

Oldenburg 70, Greenwood Christian 49

Orleans 34, Borden 31

Paoli 43, Springs Valley 36

Pike Central 48, Jasper 46

Plainfield 60, Terre Haute North 59

Randolph Southern 71, Muncie South 45

Rushville 63, Shenandoah 52

S. Bend Clay 55, Elkhart Memorial 44

S. Bend St. Joseph's 63, Mishawaka Marian 43

S. Knox 41, N. Daviess 39

S. Spencer 46, Southridge 45

Shakamak 46, Eminence 45, OT

Southwood 44, Eastern (Howard) 39

Speedway 64, Indian Creek 53

Switzerland Co. 50, Lawrenceburg 38

Terre Haute South 62, Bloomington North 53

Tri-Central 65, Rossville 31

Tri-County 62, S. Newton 25

Triton Central 45, New Palestine 39

Turkey Run 55, S. Vermillion 30

Union City 57, Monroe Central 48

Union Co. 59, Knightstown 47

Vincennes 78, Sullivan 41

Vincennes Rivet 60, Loogootee 43

W. Central 68, Frontier 31

W. Lafayette 51, Rensselaer 41

Wawasee 58, Columbia City 30

Whitko 41, Norwell 38

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Consolation

Churubusco 61, Hamilton 39

Southern Indiana ConferenceTournament

Semifinal

Ev. Bosse 55, Castle 39

Ev. Memorial 71, Ev. Mater Dei 54 Consolation

Ev. Harrison 55, Ev. North 36

Ev. Reitz 45, Ev. Central 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Tippecanoe Valley vs. NorthWood, ppd. to Jan 14.

N. White vs. Knox, ppd.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: