[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 59°F  
High: 72°F ~ Low: 53°F
Thursday, May 5, 2016

NORTH CLAY MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tuesday, January 22, 2008

(Photo)
Students with all A's for the third six weeks (front row) Kelsey Oehler, Allie Peters, Trisha Cox, Nate Newton, Levi Allen, Haley Leach, Joey Dierdorf, Rachel Reese, Ashley Deakins, Mark Bowling; (second row) Damon Hyatt, Tyler Wilson, Dillon Reynolds, Sean Brockman, Carrie Riddell, Megan Heaton, Ethan Sands, Krista Stearley, Clarissa Sullivan, Olivia Howald; (third row) Conrad Koehler, Shad Brattain, Ethan Stewart, Austin Brown, Kyley Clark, Jennifer Price, Konnor Cheek, Karlie Atkinson, Paige Stevenson, Leslie Ringo, Kiresten Gibson, Travis Terril. Courtesy Photo.
Third Six weeks Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

High Distinction

(Photo)
Students with All A's for the first semester (first row) Dylan Dyar, Haley Leach, Briana Cook, Emily Latta, Emily Sands, Ashley Deakins; (second row) Nate Newton, Austin Brown, Sean Brockman, Kyle Rice, Conrad Koehler, Paige Stevenson, Olivia Howald; (third row) Konnor Cheek, Shad Brattain, Ethan Stewart, Damon Hyatt, Jacob Booker, Ethan Sands, Dorothy Slover, Karlie Atkinson; (not pictured) Makenzie Brown. Courtesy Photo.
Levi Allen, Lucas Alsip, Karlie Atkinson-Fritz, Austen Bowen, Mackenzie Brush, Jonathon Burns, Darci Chambers, Alyssa Cook, Kristopher Damon, Ashley Deakins, Olivia Dickens, Joseph Dierdorf, Kinsey Elwell, Jacob English, Carlos Esparza, Connor Ganly, Kiresten Gibson, Kaitlynn Gilmore, Olivia Howald, Sydnee Iacinuo, Leeanna Knight, Shauna Maesch, Hannah Mattox, Casey Mc Bride, Shelby Miller, Jade Mills, Kyle Moore, Shelbi Morris, Nathaniel Newton, Craig Rice, Leslie Ringo, Rebecca Rudisell, Emily Sands, Halie Sciotto, Paige Stevenson, Jensen Swaim, Travis Terril, Minh Tong, Mark Underwood, Kirsten Weddle, Jeffrey Wilcoxon, Nicolas Yocom

Distinction

James Allen, Natasha Barrett, Philip Boor, Jonathan Chapman, Audrey Clark, Kourtney Clark, Holly Garrett, Sarah Garvin, Andrea Harting, Danielle Head, Grant Heald, Ian Heffner, Ashley Jones, Daniel Kimball, Daniel Love, JeremyMaffioli, Megan Mason, Zachary Moore, Haley Morris, Emily Pollard, Glenn Ringo, Issac Ruhe, Makylie Siples, Cooper Smith, Samantha Squires, Chandler Stanton, Bo Stewart, Jacob Wallace, Brianna Walton, Adri-Anne Welton, Ethan Whitson

Honorable Mention

Brooke Berry, Hunter Bowling, Dylan Dorn, Mikayla Knierim, Ashley Nichols, John Schriver, Dakota Stevenson, Shelby Timberman, Jamisen Warner, Adriane Winsted

Seventh Grade

High Distinction

Alexis Bender, Alexus Bex, Natascha Bowles, Sean Brockman, Makenzie Brown, JustinBuckingham, Konnor Cheek, Chandler Damon, Dakota Davis, Carrie Duregger, Caitlyn Ehrlich, Tyler Funk, Sierra Girton, Travis Hakman, Desiree Hartman, Megan Heaton, Halie Hite, Conrad Koehler, Haley Leach, Tyler Miller, Samantha Okulovich, Craig Peters, Evan Pierce, Maeghan Pilman, Molly Powell, Brittany Ray, Daniel Reberger, Mallory Reckerd, Brylie Riddell, Kaitlynn Roe, Ethan Sands, Dorothy Slover, Eileen Stinnett, Ashley Sutherland, Cassie Weddle

Distinction

Matthew Aselage, Trent Barnett, Bryce Britton, Taylor Carter, Devin Clark, Taylor Dickison, Brandy Dowell, William Downing, Logan Dudley, Samantha Gibbens, Ashley Hartley, Chelsea Hoopingarner, Alexis Johnson, Landon Kaelber, Michael Kerzan, Nicole Linton, Jarred Ludwig, Hannah Mc Ginty, Alexis Miller, Garrett Modesitt, Miranda Myers, Braden Parr, Bailey Pell, Adam Price, Zachary Rodgers, Makenzie Roe, Andrea Schultz, Sarah Stallcop, Darian Sutherlin, Tyler Travis, Megan Westfall

Honorable Mention

Lisa Blackburn, Tessa Broady, Josiah Grady, Dylan Green, Courtney Maccarone, Evan Thiemann

Eighth Grade

High Distinction

Marissa Barushak, Jacob Booker, Mark Bowling, Shadrac Brattain, Austin Brown, Lacey Bruer, Kyley Clark, Briana Cook, Trisha Cox, Kodie Girton, Zachary Hull, Damon Hyatt, Courtney Isaac, Emily Latta, Brogan Lucas, Alysha Meyers, Samantha Montague, Adam Nees, Emma Nicoson, Nathaniel Nodley, Kelsey Oehler, Taylor Payne, Allie Peters, Robert Plemen, Jennifer Price, Rachel Reese, Dillon Reynolds, Kyle Rice, Carrie Riddell, Krista Stearley, Ethan Stewart, Clarissa Sullivan, Hillary Thomas, Aubrey Welton, Brock Wheeler, Tyler Wilson

Distinction

Austin Bell, Nathan Brown, Ashlen Buck, Kali Catt, Erika Disney, Dylan Dyar, Owen Geswein, Baylor Girton, Kirstyn Grady, Abigail Hayes, Kiedis Hensley, Katarina Herniter, Alexis Lewis, Karissa Light, Kalyn Lucas, Macie Lynch, Caitlyn Mager, Carson Manke, Kylie Mc Kee, Shelley Nelson, Caleb Nicosin, Jenna Smith, Grant Stearley, Dustin Stevenson, Kreig Wallen, Hannah Winsted, Taylar Yocom

Honorable Mention

Megan Ahern, Camron Burdette, Larissa Bussing, Alyssa Conrad, Mariah Disque, Nicholas Marietta, Mitchell Noel, Sabrina Rhodes, Garrett Sowers, Christian Swan, William Varvel



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: