[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 60°F  
High: 67°F ~ Low: 50°F
Thursday, Apr. 28, 2016

Honor Rolls

Thursday, February 28, 2008

VAN BUREN ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Rachel Brindley, Jennifer Lundy, Corey Salinetro, Eden Siples

All A's and B's

Nate Bailey, McKeegan Bailey, Dylan Danhour, Drue Dowell, Shianne Hall, Madison Jeffries, Amay Jones, Bryce King, Chance Norris, Cole Pierce, Isacc Reinoehl, Kourtney Warren

All B's Carson Lawrence

Second Grade

All A's

Jessica Buckingham, Kennedy Johnston, Allison Pell, Madeline White

All A's and B's

Sarah Bond, Kennedy Enders, Taylor Hayes, Olivia Lundy, Hanna Pell, Hope Price, Jalen Satterfield, Seth Stabler, Macy Sutherland, Jacob Vanatti, Kelsie Warren.

All B's

Garrison Gottsche, Benjamin Hapenny, Cheyenne Markley, Lane Parent, Oriah Smith

Third Grade

All A's

Taylor King, John Pell, Alex Reignoehl, Kyla Warren

All A's and B's

Lindsay Clark, Nathan Cooksey, Kaylea Hayes, Jayden Linsay, Bryce Minor, Kylie Parksey, Evan Price, Nick Salinetro, Carleigh Shrader, Kayla Shrum, Elliot Stallcop, Chelsea Vanatti

All's B's

Hannah West, Logan White

Fourth Grade

All A's Lauren McHargue

All A's and B's

Daniel Buchanan, Madelyn Finnerty, Bradley Ketcham, Sabrina Trout, Emily Varvel

All B's

Stormy Batchelor, Megan Brush, Lydia Stallcop

Fifth Grade

All A's

Whitney Halfhill, Hannah Minor, Steven Reignoehl

All A's and B's

Rachel Bell, Elyssa Broeker, Gabrielle Christy, Gracellen Geswein, MaKenzie Mager, Taylor Moore, Cayleigh Shrader, Brandy Thomas, Tori Tilley, Lexie Williams.

JACKSON TOWNSHIP ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Layton Abbott, Caleb Escott, Madisson Maffioli, Gracie Messmer, Logan Payne, Macy Pierce, Madelyn Ringo, Harley Rodgers

All A's and B's

Adrien Aker, Austin Beasley, Emily Boatman, Brook Bowling, Jack Carter, Gavin Diel, Jesse French, Colleen Hilburn, Natalia Latham, Bryce Linton, Matthew McVey, Joseph Mecila, Alexandra Murphy, Morgan Patterson, Kelsey Ruff, Gabriel Shoemaker, Zachary Szekely

All B's

Kenzie Cook, Brendan Crague, Caitlyn Fauber, Bella Timberman

Second Grade

All A's

Chasidy Cinnamon, Sean Collins, Trevor DeOreo, Dylan Frazee, Rowdy Hamblen, Rozlyn Shea King, Esther Little, Chase McCrocklin, Sonja Nelson, Skylar Sinclair, Trenton Smith, Tyler Yocom

All A's and B's

Taylor Aker, Courtney Bell, Jordan Berardi, Garrett Brown, Clayton Buck, Allison Durbin, Hope Grady, Brodee Jones, Devon Krider, Payton Kumpf, Krislin Lemont, Samuel Lucas, McKenna Lunsford, Tom Mace, Sarah Mann, Cheyenne Mullenix, Gabrielle Neace, Breyuana Rhodes, Leah Runyan, Elle Tipton, Waylon Wilson, Emily Yocom

All B's

Jenna Baker, Connor Jordan, Jana Rollings

Third Grade

All A's

Shaylee Aker, Jourdan Cayton, Abigail Conrad, Tatum Dyar, Christopher Glock, Alexander Harrison, Dylan Hyatt, Madison Kapke, Jacob Maccarone, John Mace, Kyle McVey, Camden Roembke, Noah Short, Kenzie Stearley, Emily Stinson

All A's and B's

Ian Akers, Kyndall Boyll, McKenzie Bucklin, Kyzaya Dickison, Matthew Drake, Peyton Krider, Kade Kumpf, Kendrick McKee, Madison Overton, Trevor Ringo, Nicholas Ross, Katelyn Sevedge, Harley Staley, Cuong Tong, Sierra Wagle, Benjamin Wallace, Mia Watson, Hunter Whitaker, Mitchell Williams

Fourth Grade

All A's

Rebecca Brown, Jacob Dean, Kody Fatch, Cambria Legault, Sam Mace, Jordan Mills, Dawson Nelson, Jason Samm, Morgan Stearley, Tucker Stewart, Madison Trusty, Alyssa Yocom

All A's and B's

Alexa Abbott, Logan Aker, Allison Bell, Cameron Brown, Brett Carter, Skyler Coffey, Noah Denker, Shayla English, Brooklyn Fagg, Noah Gordon, Christopher Hillenburg, Robert Jones, Ethan Linton, Sydney Lynch, Madison McDonald, Sarah McQuade, Allison Miller, Samantha Moss, Connor Nichols, Grace Pierce, Jordyn Price, Hayley Puff, Austin Ricks, Reagan Rose, Caleb Simmons, Ethan Stearley

Fifth Grade

All A's

Morgan Brown, Nathan Cure, Andrew Dunn, Alexandria Meyer, Justin Nees, Keegan Roembke, Pierce Ross, Mallory Smith, Derek Snyder, Chase Stanton, Elijah Stinson, Taylor Thurmond

All A's and B's

Samuel Beyers, Kade Carter, Emily Conrad, Brittany Fagg, Lee Gregory, Aidan Harrison, Braydon Keiser, Phoenix Kelley, McKenzi Kumpf, Elaina Latham, Ashley Linton, Laura Lookebill, Mannah Mace, Deaven McCrocklin, Keirsten Mikesell, Whitney Milner, Rachel Nicoson, Chandler Reeves, Sarah Smith, Curtis Stearley, Abigail Timberman, Hailee Vanatti, Sabrina Williams


Comments
Note: The nature of the Internet makes it impractical for our staff to review every comment. If you feel that a comment is offensive, please Login or Create an account first, and then you will be able to flag a comment as objectionable. Please also note that those who post comments on thebraziltimes.com may do so using a screen name, which may or may not reflect a website user's actual name. Readers should be careful not to assign comments to real people who may have names similar to screen names. Refrain from obscenity in your comments, and to keep discussions civil, don't say anything in a way your grandmother would be ashamed to read.

i think this is great that you print the honorals. the kids work so hard to get these grades and makes them feel great for all who reads.

-- Posted by shanbilly on Thu, Feb 28, 2008, at 10:52 PM


Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: