[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 55°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 41°F
Tuesday, May 3, 2016

Honor Rolls

Friday, April 25, 2008

FOREST PARK ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's Kirsten Branson, Trevor Cook, Derek Hoke, Cheyenne Overton

All A's & B's

Kaylyn Batchelor, Garrett Bender, Logan Bennett, Allan Bradshaw, Sydney Browning, Whitney Certain, Samantha Chaney, Alenah DeCamp, Bailey Freeman, Sydney Hines, Kylee Lawler, Ryan Lumsdon, Chayna Morris, Chaz Moore, Cayman Muncy, Chandler Nuckols, Zach O'Dell, Wesley Okulovich, Katie Rogers, Bryce Starkey, Logan Wright

Academic Merit

Lauren Burger, Zackary Dickison

All B's Tyler Deckard

Second Grade

All A's Jarett Stringer

All A's & B's

Mercede Callahan, Bethany Chaney, Tyler Disney, Samantha Foulke, Ashlee Head, James McMillan, Braelyn Means, Gavin Miller, Corbin Patterson, Kaidan Taylor, Blake Wharton, Desiree York, Andy Young

All B's Mickey Corn, Chris Crecelius, Athena Crews, Wyatt Sutherland

Academic Merit

Taylor Crafton

Third Grade

All A's Austin Cook, Caleb Freeman, Destiny McMillan, Parker Spears

All A's & B's

Logan Blubaugh, Cameron Carroll, Jacob Cox, Eastland Crews, Allison DeWeese, Mariah Hill, Caitlyn Johnson, Emily McWilliams, Katie Sanders, Zachery Tracey, Indya Trahan, Chelcy Waddell, Isaiah Webster, Savannah Wright

Academic Merit

Drake Downing, Madisyn Garrett, Toby Haines, Scott Silvers

Fourth Grade

All A's & B's

Jarrett Anderson, Sara Batchelor, Dayna Buchholz, Sierra Dickerson, Meghan Disney, Donovan Fleese, Kaitlyn McMahon, Kourtney Miller, Dakota O'Dell, Ashlyn Young

Academic Merit Blake Bennett, William Lathrop

Fifth Grade

All A's & B's

Skyler Aguilar, Breanna Allsup, Heather Bryan, Tiara Cooksey, Tyler Cox, Westin DeWeese, Kayleen Grable, Jacob Harden, Ryan Head, Draven Pilkin, Hillary Pleake, Thomas Powell, Samantha Smith

Academic Merit

Jordan Bowling, Darius Crews, Jessica Kolesar, Morgan Paver

JACKSON TOWNSHIP ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Layton Abbott, Adrien Aker, Jack Carter, Gavin Diel, Caleb Escott, Natalia Latham, Bryce Linton, Madisson Maffioli, Gracie Messmer, Logan Payne, Macy Pierce, Madelyn Ringo, Harley Rodgers

All A's and B's

Austin Beasley, Emily Boatman, Brook Bowling, Haley Freeman, Jesse French, Jesse Jackson, Matthew McVey, Joseph Mecila, Alexandra Murphy, Morgan Patterson, Kelsey Ruff, Zachary Szekely

All B's Gabriel Shoemaker, John Youngblood

Second Grade

All A's

Sean Collins, Dylan Frazee, Rowdy Hamblen, Brodee Jones, Rozlyn Shea King, Krislin Lemont, Esther Little, Skylar Sinclair, Elle Tipton, Tyler Yocom

All A's and B's

Taylor Aker, Jenna Baker, Courtney Bell, Jordan Berardi, Garrett Brown, Peyton Brown, Chasidy Cinnamon, Trevor DeOreo, Allison Durbin, Jace Featherston, Hope Grady, Payton Kumpf, Samuel Lucas, McKenna Lunsford, Tom Mace, Sarah Mann, Chase McCrocklin, Sonja Nelson, Breyuana Rhodes, Leah Runyan, Trenton Smith

All B's

Brandon Hillenburg, Connor Jordan, Emily Yocom

Third Grade

All A's

Shaylee Aker, Jourdan Cayton, Abigail Conrad, Tatum Dyar, Christopher Glock, Dylan Hyatt, Madison Kapke, John Mace, Kyle McVey, Madison Overton, Camden Roembke, Nicholas Ross, Noah Short, Emily Stinson

All A's and B's

Ian Akers, McKenzie Bucklin, Caleb Ellis, Cassidy Gardner, Breeanna Gurchiek, Alexander Harrison, Kade Kumpf, Jacob Maccarone, Trevor Ringo, Jack Short, Harley Staley, Kenzie Stearley, Cuong Tong, Sierra Wagle, Mia Watson, Hunter Whitaker, Mitchell Williams

All B's Benjamin Wallace

Fourth Grade

All A's

Rebecca Brown, Kody Fatch, Cambria Legault, Jordan Mills, Madison Trusty, Alyssa Yocom

All A's and B's

Alexa Abbott, Logan Aker, Cameron Brown, Brett Carter, Skyler Coffey, River Davis, Jacob Dean, Avery Deckard, Noah Denker, Brooklyn Fagg, Robert Jones, Ethan Linton, Sydney Lynch, Sam Mace, Madison McDonald, Sarah McQuade, Allison Miller, Samantha Moss, Dawson Nelson, Connor Nichols, Grace Pierce, Jordyn Price, Austin Ricks, Reagan Rose, Jason Samm, Caleb Simmons, Morgan Stearley, Ethan Stearley, Tucker Stewart

Fifth Grade

All A's

Morgan Brown, McKenzi Kumpf, Mannah Mace, Alexandria Meyer, Justin Nees, Keegan Roembke, Pierce Ross, Mallory Smith, Derek Snyder, Chase Stanton, Elijah Stinson

All A's and B's

Samuel Beyers, Kade Carter, Emily Conrad, Nathan Cure, Andrew Dunn, Brittany Fagg, Aidan Harrison, Phoenix Kelley, Elaina Latham, Ashley Linton, Laura Lookebill, Deaven McCrocklin, Keirsten Mikesell, Whitney Milner, Rachel Nicoson, Chandler Reeves, Sarah Smith, Curtis Stearley, Taylor Thurmond, Abigail Timberman

All B's Tyler Green



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: