[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 64°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 41°F
Tuesday, May 3, 2016

County Election Results by Precinct

Tuesday, May 6, 2008

B1B2B3B4B5B6CassDJH1H2J1J2J3LewisPerryP1P2P3SRVB1VB2VB3W1Total
* Clerk of the Circuit Court
R-V. Wheeler69101304659162090399950100407860814810570377274651,458
D-C. Bales18018414015510476311731141161182156315111318012420810677119187893,023
D-S. Conner12098145917457189161867612229966711260110776273146611,932
* Recorder
R-A. Modesitt64953746581421904110053102408166784511567376677681,461
D-J. Dierdorf29927228622918912653256191228201357972631932971853222041442003431665,101
* Coroner
R-J. Reinoehl4780142746111352124442753013306229785034626737955
R-V. Hill121211101136102027411815231292113391214274
R- E. Treadway, Jr.1925181016543718231331106116171123176121629437
D-B. Sciotto27725025521415611349229152190178308822301602561612931881271743121374,491
* Surveyor
R-J. Keller731033847631521894110151103439466804811772407380691,527
* Commissioner, District 1
R-W. Young669437465014188338894987378162754410762406973671,388
D-J. Withers, Sr.301279272228198124522641652042003561012321803031873341941452073611435,030
* Commissioner, District 2
D-C. Brown2362001881671409435179142162149265761511302191362581391051432511163,681
D-B. Thomas10110812098734720103668485136401326910872122814572128651,975
* Council, at-Large
R-R. Neier4474262845111173195532692532395938853926476146984
R-W. Stevenson507425334316216143102409131975965298273295864621,248
D-M. McCullough2292141921781678439221160203153298922061632481462891781091532881284,138
D-E. Nevins167158176120107652618197123110181491341021821451779873102185842,842
D-B. Wyndham194186179175132993416411715613927275165118196117258151911472611023,528
D-C. Hoskins2011971801611347630177107119140219651499020010120211687133241853,210
* School Board, District 1
T. Heffener18852170327942552411,327
M. Maccarone10825105169584926540
* School Board, District 2
L. Southworth68714723209
J. Kaelber16818015680584
H. Neil15315913444490
* School Board, District 3
D. King2523411802654281,466
* School Board, District 4
C. Barnard22124010065128367
F. Buell206249975395105805
B. Nicoson458713012367182634
S. Seward1620311512972319
* Republican State Convention Delegates
D. Andrews50833032421114742959397238584468368250285965461,109
J. Buell538629345113208052102438937805367439065296067751,318
M. Buell59892529471419834591428436765659418663316063741,272
B. Clerk54753235501418782962428340625365288360286561491,167
P. Daugherty50762734391015753062416833715156357560276260461,102
S. Glover641003136541415743072449741635377319162386579591,290
E. Kaiser4973283141915713168406934614947297458235961471,067
N. Kaiser48732435451016763268407634624752317668305661521,104
S. Koehler6610331376315198440834999416556754010275357382641,397
P. Sinders5895293852131881531005110342736468389877326570691,387
E. Vanatti45582528391117773060436932593960346959285858481,046
R. Wyndham559029365017217440784010237725375399460315267601,272



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: