[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 61°F  
High: 71°F ~ Low: 46°F
Sunday, May 1, 2016

Honor Rolls

Monday, October 20, 2008

EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Lauretta Allen, Mersadies Barnett, Jonathan Bradford, Savannah Fields, Hannah Michael, William Slajs, Logan Weis, Kaileb White, Ashley Wright

All A's and B's

Austin Archer, Ricky Atkinson, Erick Barnett, Matthew Butts, Carson Gettle, Ashton Hayes, Kaitlin Kennedy, Chad McCullough, Haleigh McIntire, Shaunna McIntire, Kristan Norris, Connor Phelps, Mark Paullus, Griffien Stewart, Kennett Taylor, Tucker Thiel, Daryl Walls, Samantha Weber

All B's Tanner Webster

Second Grade

All A's

Lindsey Jones, Alex McCullough, Noah Parr, Jaylin Paullus, Trey Shaw, Deborah Stallcop, Mason Vinzant

All A's and B's

Jaedan Brown, Tess Eppert, Levi Evitts, Kyndall Fosdick, Hannah Glaspie, Kirsten Grigsby, Chandler Jenkins, Draven Rowe, Jeff Selby, J.J. Siddons, Greta Swaim

Third Grade

All A's

Cassie Hood, Lorien Eldridge, Brevan Harper, Kevin McIntire, Londyn Scalf, Parker Timberman, Bobbi Jo Wallace

All A's and B's

Macenzie Allen, Karah Atkinson, Kaden Bell, Kaitlyn Bennett, Joshua Campbell, Mason Coffey, Calen Cook, Callie Cooper, Brooke Decker, Anthony Drury, Nathan Forster, Mary Gray, Michael Heading, Morgan Johnson, Laura Lewis, Caitlin Long, Rusty Maesch, Madison Maynard, Samantha McIntire, Alexia Ray, Tiffany Royer, Cassidy Rubeck, Hannah Schutter, Caleb Selby, Kasey Thiel, Shelby Tisdale, Stephanie Wilson

Fourth Grade

All A's and B's

Paige Bicking, Brenton Bradford, Sydni Britton, Katlynn Bullock, Olivia Burns, Katie Coley, Nick Ganly, Mackenzie Higgenbotham, Mitchell Howald, Kaci Jones, Emily Kilker, Luke Lancaster, Kayla Market, Maddie Russell, Kerstie Shaw, Hannah Stallcop, Brenan Walker, Chelsey Walters, Megan Wilson

All B's Payton Hayes

Fifth Grade

All A's

Josh Alsip, Hannah Stagg, Taylor Wallace

All A's and B's

Emily Bell, Kaleb Bell, Rachael Cather, Abbi Cooper, Alex Gaskill, Zach Gibbens, Aaron Girton, Cainan Harper, Kloe Hawkins, Quinton Hayes, Sami Hayes, Chandler Heagy, Brayla Holmes, Cheyenne Kavanaugh, Courtney Kilker, Lacey Lancaster, Cale McCoy, Cadence Osborn, Matthew Phegley, Logan Rust, Dalton Shaw, Jadie Snyder, Nathan Thomas, Jordyn Wilson

All B's Shyanna Lewis

North Clay Middle School

Sixth Grade

High Distinction

Sadie Allen, Colte Bicking, Elyssa Broeker, Morgan Brown, Raegan Brown, Skyler Browning, Zene Colson, Kayle Coltharp, Jackson Copper, Chloe Grigsby, Whitney Halfhill, Jacob Harden, Taylor Hess, Holli Jones, Ashley Kidwell, Mckenzi Kumpf, Elaina Latham, Laura Lookebill, Makenzie Mager, Alexandria Meyer, Hannah Minor, Taylor Moore, Jacob Nobles, Shasta Parr, Seth Payton, Kaysia Reberger, Steven Reinoehl, Keegan Roembke, Pierce Ross, Mikayla Rowan, Kascha Smith, Mallory Smith, Samantha Smith, Derek Snyder, Justin Stanley, Samantha Starr, Mitchell Thomas, Abigail Timberman, Kayla Tolbert, Taylor Walker, Alyssa Wheeler

Distinction

Skyler Aguilar, Michaela Allen, Breanna Allsup, Henry Batchelor, Rachel Bell, Jordan Bowling, Heather Bryan, Sydney Buell, Kade Carter, Thomas Champion, Emily Conrad, Samantha Edwards, Gracellen Geswein, Joellen Goodrich, Brayln Hardey, Aidan Harrison, Mannah Mace, Samantha Metz, Ramey Miller, Derek Mills, Abi Minton, Zachary Muncie, Rachel Nicoson, Sarah Ponto, Chandler Reeves, Gabriel Rogers, Austin Russell, Kaelyn Shouse, Cayleigh Shrader, Katelyn Souder, Chase Stanton, Conner Strycker, Kenneth Thomas, Taylor Thurmond, Braden Timberman, Kathryn Whittington,

Honorable Mention

Damon Bass, Foster Buell, Gabrielle Christie, Westin Deweese, Haylee Dickison, Chandler Downing, Douglas Pierce

Seventh Grade

High Distinction Levi Allen, Lucas Alsip, Ricky Anderson, Karlie Atkinson-Fritz, Natasha Barrett, Wyatt Baysinger, Brooke Berry, Taylor Bradbury, Jonathon Burns, Darci Chambers, Kade Chastain, Audrey Clark, Kourtney Clark, Alyssa Cook, Zachary Cook, Autumn Cotton, Kristopher Damon, Ashley Deakins, Olivia Dickens, Joseph Dierdorf, Kinsey Elwell, Jacob English, Connor Ganly, Kiresten Gibson, Joseph Hayes, Ian Heffner, Olivia Howald, Daniel Kimball, Leeanna Knight, Daniel Love, Jim Mace, Logan Mikles, Jade Mills, Kyle Moore, Ashley Moreland, Haley Morris, Shelbi Morris, Nathaniel Newton, Ariel Pierce, Craig Rice, Leslie Ringo, Rebecca Rudisell, Emily Sands, Halie Sciotto, Cooper Smith, Samantha Squires, Paige Stevenson, Bo Stewart, Jensen Swaim, Travis Terril, Minh Tong, Mark Underwood, Brianna Walton, Adri-Anne Welton, Ethan Whitson, Jeffrey Wilcoxon, Nicolas Yocom

Distinction

Alexis Barnett, Philip Boor, Austen Bowen, Tanner Bradbury, Mackenzie Brush, Colton Burgess, Carrie Chappell, Alexus Cooksey, Luke Cowden, Shelby Dupin, Mahayle Durga, Carlos Esparza, Audrey Fatch, Holly Garrett, Andrea Harting, Kelly Hawkins, Danielle Head, Grant Heald, Sydnee Iacinuo, Lorrie Latourette, Jacob Little, Shauna Maesch, Jeremy Maffioli, Hannah Mattox, Ashley Nichols, Glenn Ringo, Makylie Siples, Angela Smith, Kody Snyder, Chandler Stanton, Amanda Swenson, Michaela Thompson, Corey Tresner, Aaron Walden, Jacob Wallace, Kirsten Weddle,

Honorable Mention Justice Buchholz, Benjamin Coleman, Brooke Deighton, Emily Garvin, Kiersten Gehring, Chase Haring, Ashley Jones,

Allison Marshall, Jason Sampson, John Schriver, Shelby Timberman, Cody Vanhorn, Austin Vaughn, Adriane Winsted

Eighth Grade

High Distinction

Natascha Bowles, Justin Buckingham, Taylor Carter, Brooklyn Daugherty, Dakota Davis, Taylor Dickison, Logan Dudley, Tyler Funk, Sierra Girton, Desiree Hartman, Hannah Johnson, Conrad Koehler, Haley Leach, Bailey Pell, Evan Pierce, Maeghan Pilman, Molly Powell, Brittany Ray, Daniel Reberger, Mallory Reckerd, Brylie Riddell, Ethan Sands, Andrea Schultz, Dorothy Slover, Eileen Stinnett, Camille Waelbroeck, Cassie Weddle

Distinction

Matthew Aselage, Alexis Bender, Alexus Bex, Sean Brockman, Cody Brown, Chandler Damon, Aubrey Deal, Brandy Dowell, William Downing, Lacey Fagg, Travis Hakman, Ashley Hartley, Megan Heaton, Halie Hite, Chelsea Hoopingarner, Brooklyn Kochvar, Courtney Maccarone, Samantha May, Drake Mc Kee, Tyler Miller, Adam Price, Kaitlynn Roe, Justin Sampson, Tejpal Singh, Ashley Sutherland, Sequoia Virgin

Honorable Mention Bryce Britton, Josiah Grady, Stone Hamblen, Alyssa Hogue, Jarred Ludwig, Chandler Pell, Zachary Rodgers, Kristopher Snow



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: