[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 46°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 43°F
Thursday, May 5, 2016

Precinct-by-Precinct results in Clay County

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

Editor's Note: Results reflect the number of votes received in Clay County only. Lines highlighted in grey reflect winners of county positions and those receiving the most votes in Clay County for state and national positions. Actual winners of state and national elections may differ from the individual receiving the majority of votes within Clay County.

CandidateB1B2B3B4B5B6CassDJH1H2J1J2J3LewisPerryP1P2P3SRVB1VB2VB3W1Total
U.S. President
R-John McCain274310203206254104733752773772264381553573194041904632841372233882276264
D-Barack Obama32632328522817514466274191187191317782531312911813551671401893161464954
L-Bob Barr13914575411662804895126610108168
Governor
R-Mitch Daniels290332189197257118823452573392264501642982673661844272521412263712055983
D-Jill Long Thompson30729429822717812759304206212188283652911783191733641801371903111645055
L-Andy Horning171512125621511165293181219152623482415312
Attorney General
R-Greg Zoeller292326199199265112803542713862274511473272843711964492791462253822276195
D-Linda Pence29328928022416212961289181169174290702531582961693401651321743031404741
Superintendent of Public Instruction
R-Tony Bennett272328191200243109823432533602064281383022773611984172671412103582045888
D-Richard D. Wood28827528521817512757280193186188294772671522951543561651341843191534822
U.S. Rep., Dist. 8
R-Greg Goode2092321331501798654258176270156308106256216270133303191901562701584360
D-Brad Ellsworth392403360281256161913962962992564521253522344242445122651892634382236912
State Senator, Dist. 37
R-Richard Bray307322211219259114803580022345714900380183432013521239304434
D-Joseph Osborn28430127820616412762288001792867400303188366013819129803733
State Rep., Dist 43
R-Ryan Cummins000000000000000379186000000565
D-Clyde Kersey000000000000000310184000000494
State Rep., Dist. 44
R-Amos Thomas2553051671712569377320001893961430000382012021332503412
D-Nancy Michael3383213222451801506731900221344900000409016320435603729
L-Darrell Goldman17101519384190072510000270313280199
State Rep., Dist 46
R-Bob Heaton000000002993850003103090002870002371827
D-Vern Tincher000000001801870002961520001720001461133
Clerk of the Circuit Court
R-V. Wheeler321332207213251118753742423512344551483012753701874572661552273782136150
D-C. Bales25727627220317012365269205184159272722591542931703201681241772991454636
County Recorder
R-A. Modesitt26430220018520895793132403001743381153132213491543492271152043331815259
D-J. Dierdorf332324288239220148673332222582384131152642203322134492201682083701965837
County Coroner
R-J. Reinoehl310355196204262117733562733772464451363082984041884503001702604342266388
D-B. Sciotto28427827822016613167288169167163289922501342681713461421091562651374570
County Surveyor
R-J. Keller4454933093093301711125023534653056111784613665232675903632113255452908524
Commissioner, District 1
R-W. Young209231146152149875623921028014328590295213273111294182871402431484263
D-J. Withers Sr.383387332271274155884042452682634601362732153982574972631942804582156716
Commissioner, District 2
D-C. Brown4824833903353202061185063454243155831704103195432826313452343275672768611
County Council, at-Large
R-R. Neier26628217419622188723822102902123941142582303451753872351192133521775392
R-Warren Stevenson23326015315618686682712924041733621184222633211533512631161823072175357
D-Mike McCullough353375321254256146933592793252524291453172624202405012731832454352346697
D-B. Wyndham336346331247211159763302252262354071252351863592044832171612284101775914
D-C. Hoskins333348299257230135783441811852213671102261563621974061761682363741615550



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: