[The Brazil Times nameplate] Partly Cloudy ~ 74°F  
High: 74°F ~ Low: 46°F
Sunday, May 1, 2016

Honor Rolls 11-18-08

Monday, November 17, 2008

MERIDIAN ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Drake Batchelor, Jackson Breitweiser, Devon Bruer, Zane Griffin, Joshua Kicklighter, Gavin Letourneau, Hailey Patterson, Jarrett Sproul

All A's and B's

Caleb Alstott, Sophia Archer, Bailey Bell, Brandon Belleu, Mackenze Byrd, Chase Haviland, David Jenkins, Jessamyn Kaelber, Brandon Lovett, Kylee Phelps, Lillie Maesch, Sabrina Terstegge, Zachary Truxal, Stephanie White, Kirstin Wilson

All B's

Trista Witty

Second Grade

All A's

Kierra Crabb, Megan Griffin, Ashleigh Nepote, Emily Paul

All A's and B's

Joseph Brush, Keaton Butts, Michaela Deakins, Caitlynn Fagg, Shelby Greene, Brianna Grigsby, Meghan Hemond, Cara Jackson, Kaiden Maesch, India Orman, Cameron Pund, Paige Rasey, Kendra Shelley, Amy Stemm, Jarret Snow, Makayla Sparks, Skylar Wilson, Katlyn Yockey

Third Grade

All A's

Braden Kruse

All A's and B's

Adem Ajroski, MacKenzie Childress, Abigail Close, Myca Coffin, Dayton Hastings, Lee Tisdale

Fourth Grade

All A's

Devin Haviland

All A's and B's

Braelyne Compton, Sam Copper, Jaycee McGinty, Katelyn Muncie, Kayler Prano, Savannah Rogers, Alexa Tillman

All B's

Destiny Michael, Britany Truxal

Fifth Grade

All A's

Kaytlin Galloway

All A's and B's

Lauren Atkinson, Victoria Burk, Demitri Dawson, Gaidj Evans, Zoe Orman, Rylee Pennington, Alex Swaim, Ethan Wheeler

EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Jonathan Bradford, Matthew Butts, Chloe Cook, Carson Gettle, Shaunna McIntire, Hannah Michael, William Slajs, Samantha Weber

All A's and B's

Lauretta Allen, Austin Archer, Ricky Atkinson, Erick Barnett, Mersadies Barnett, Larry Bass, Savannah Fields, Francisco Franco, Kameran Gaskill, Ashton Hayes, Chad McCullough, Haleigh McIntire, Kristan Norris, Sage Sampson, Kennett Taylor, Tucker Thiel, Daryl Walls, Tanner Webster, Logan Weis, Kaileb White, Ashley Wright

Second Grade

All A's

Jaedan Brown, Tess Eppert, Kirsten Grigsby, Lindsey Jones, Jaylin Paullus, Trey Shaw, Deborah Stallcop, Mason Vinzant

All A's and B's

Bryce Cross, Jacob Cross, Tristen Evans, Levi Evitts, Kyndall Fosdick, Madison Hayes, Chandler Jenkins, Alex McCullough, Noah Parr, Draven Rowe, Jeff Selby, J.J. Siddons, Greta Swaim, Evan Wagle

All B's

Lexus Mercer

Third Grade

All A's

Calen Cook, Cassie Hood, Brevan Harper, Kevin McIntire, Londyn Scalf, Bobbi Jo Wallace

All A's and B's

Macenzie Allen, Karah Atkinson, Kaden Bell, Nick Britton, Joshua Campbell, Braelin Clodfelter, Callie Cooper, Brooke Decker, Tony Drury, Skylar Ehrlich, Lorien Eldridge, Nathan Forster, Michael Heading, Morgan Johnson, Laura Lewis, Caitlin Long, Madison Maynard, Samantha McIntire, Sierra Moore, Joseph Raab, Alexia Ray, Tiffany Royer, Cassidy Rubeck, Hannah Schutter, Caleb Selby, Kasey Thiel, Landen Wilson

Fourth Grade

All A's

Hannah Stallcop

All A's and B's

Paige Bicking, Brenton Bradford, Sydni Britton, Katlynn Bullock, Nick Ganly, Mackenzie Higgenbotham, Mitchell Howald, Kaci Jones, Emily Kilker, Luke Lancaster, Kayla Market, Donna Ridge, Madison Russell, Kerstie Shaw, Brenan Walker

Fifth Grade

All A's

Josh Alsip, Quinton Hayes, Lacey Lancaster, Hannah Stagg, Taylor Wallace

All A's and B's

Emily Bell, Kaleb Bell, Hayley Clark, Abbi Cooper, River Davis, Aaron Girton, Cainan Harper, Kloe Hawkins, Chandler Heagy, Cheyenne Kavanaugh, Cale McCoy, Cadence Osborn, Matthew Phegley, Dalton Shaw, Jadie Snyder, Nathan Thomas, Jordyn Wilson

All B's

Colton Cullison, Hannah Reason

FOREST PARK ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Zachery Calandrilla, Krista Edington, Chloe Fisher Gaskin, Madison Hightower, Taylor Jolly, Elizabeth Ross

All A's and B's

Caylie Certain, Brenda Clark, Madison Floyd, Lexi Haviland, Jeffrey Johnson, Yahaira Martinez, Gordon McKain, Kobe Morlan, Ceejay Nees, Preston Nuckols, Kellan Slater, T J Thomas, Miranda Thompson

Second Grade

All A's

Kirsten Branson, Trevor Cook, Derek Hoke

All A's and B's

Shakayla Bell, Logan Bennett, Samantha Chaney, Bailey Freeman, Zach O'Dell, Wesley Okulovich, Bryce Starkey

All B's

Alenah DeCamp, Chandler Nuckols

Third Grade

All A's and B's

Bethany Chaney, Sean Collins, Mickey Corn, Tyler Disney, Samantha Foulke, James McMillan, Braelyn Means, Corbin Patterson, Jarett Stringer, Kaidan Taylor, Weston Vaughn, Blake Whartonm, Jacob Willyard

Academic Merit

Athena Crews, Tyler Giles, Bryon Layne, Gavin Miller, Matthew Ross, Wyatt Sutherland, Desiree York

Fourth Grade

All A's

Austin Cook, Caleb Freeman, Parker Spears, Indya Trahan

All A's and B's

Logan Blubaugh, Cameron Carroll, Taylor Cooksey, Jacob Cox, Eastland Crews, Allison DeWeese, Ashton Guess, Austin Hall, Alex Harrison, Mariah Hill, Levi Majors, Destiny McMillan, Katie Sanders, Scott Silvers, Zack Tracy, Brianna Wheeler, Savannah Wright

Academic Merit

Drake Downing, Jonathon Freeman, Toby Haines, Justine Smith

Fifth Grade

All A's

Sierra Dickerson, Donovan Fleese

All A's and B's

Jarrett Anderson, Sara Batchelor, Tailor Brown, Dayna Buchholz, Josie Collier, Meghan Disney, Ben Girton, Taylor Harris, Faith Hixon, Brent Manion, Kaitlyn McMahon, Dakota O'Dell, Taylor Okulovich, Dayton Price, Faith Wells, Ashlyn Young

All B's

Blake Bennett

Academic Merit

Laciee Davis, Blake Giles, Kourtney Miller, Megan Miller



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: