[The Brazil Times nameplate] Partly Cloudy ~ 74°F  
High: 74°F ~ Low: 46°F
Sunday, May 1, 2016

Honor Rolls

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Cornerstone Christian Academy

First grade

All A's

Peyton Bledsoe, Aubra Bruer, Joshua Donathan, Justus Dowers, Madison Foster, Clayton Hines, Taylor Jacob

All A's and B's

Justin Dickison, Heidi Ehrlich, David Gugino, Corbin Long, Landon Reckerd, Cheyenne Weaver

Second grade

All A's

Johanna Baker, Luke Everhart, Sam Gentry, Peyton Griffin, Preston Griffin, Kelsey Heaton, Chelsea McCain, Makenna McNabb, Aden Puerner, Camden Ringo, Jessica Stagg, Jared Waldbieser

All A's and B's

Jaicee Edington, Madison Gundrum, Lucas Nuss, Zoe Stough, Cullen Weishapt, Emily Whittington

Third grade

All A's

Nic Donathan, Macey Johnson, Michael-Ryan Jones, Josh Witte

All A's and B's

Caroline Jones, Caleb Reckerd, Lauren Swearingen

Fourth grade

All A's

Emily Johnson, Jarrid Stagg

All A's and B's

Kyle Brown, Shaylyn Ehrlich, Tyler McNabb, Isaac Redenbarger, Leah Stephens

Fifth grade

All A's and B's

Hannah Nevill, Rachel Stark, Amanda Watler

Sixth grade

All A's and B's

Zoe Puerner, Daniel Stephens

Staunton Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Makenzie Barger, Caitlyn Graves, Carly Harrison, Isabella Horrall, Sydney Brock, Alex Crabb, Gracelyn Froderman, Paige Fry, Maggie Pittman, Tyler Timberman, Makayla Traver

All A's and B's

Luke Dudley, Chloe Garrard, Kage Grigsby, Jack Howald, Jace Lalen, Kaitlyn Miller, Noah Minor, Jadah Mullenix, Luke Wilson, Keith Carter, Richard Clark, Adriann Crowe, Halle Ellis, Makayla Ethington, Michael Goodman, Aaron Rogers, Sarah Hall, Hunter Martin, Carter Schorr, Taylor Mullenix, Cheyenne Olsen, Kaitlyn Partin, Marghan Miller, Mackenzie Stanley

All B's

Elisabeth Hall

Second Grade

All A's

Kassidy Glassburn, Evan Hendrich, Nick Henke, Ellie Jackman, Adeline Thompson

All A's & B's

Mavery Boland, Brianna Lundy, Hope Nesting, Allison Cook, Jaylynn Cooper, Jessica Cottrell, Brianna Crowe, Thomas Gerald, Megan Heck, Amy Kaur, Kasey Miller, William Rindone, Madeline Sinders, Chase Stevens, Makayla Turner

All B's

Darrian Herniter

Third Grade

All A's

Hailey Henke, Katie Munoz, Marguerite Mershon

All A's and B's

Devon Diel, Landon Hollowell, Jordan James, Jillyan McGowan, Trabecca Stratton, Haley Mishler, Evan Mitten, Emilee Reynolds, Kennedy Rowan

Fourth Grade

All A's

Jase Glassburn, Jacob Latham, Lucas Schorr, Emily Targett, Michael Walters, Jacob Hendrich, Ayla Rukes

All A's and B's

Sencer Allen, Bailey Fry, Christopher Kaufman, Stacy Payton, Julia Smith, Skylar Thompson, Seth Whittle, Dilan Farris, Hayden France, Kaitlynn Harris, Garrett Hetrick, Adora Jones, Tyler Leach, Drew Lumsdon, Brittany Nesting, Rachel Kline, Trey Reberger

Fifth Grade

All A's

Hanna Barnett, Lucy France

All A's and B's

Lindsey Drake, Blake Dudley, Emily Johnson, Ashley Brown, Caitlyn Haverkamp, Ashley Heck, Gabby Horrall, Sydney Jolliff, Ashley Owens, Christopher Pickett, Brennen Pilman, Logan Rust



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: