[The Brazil Times nameplate] Light Rain Fog/Mist ~ 56°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 48°F
Saturday, Apr. 30, 2016

Honor Roll

Monday, December 1, 2008

NORTHVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Freshman

High Distinction

Jacob Booker, Shadrac Brattain, Austin Brown, Kyley Clark, Briana Cook, Trisha Cox, Coleman Craig, Erika Disney, Dylan Dyar, Justin Farnsworth, Morgan Holt, Zachary Hull, Damon Hyatt, Emily Latta, Brogan Lucas, Alysha Meyers, Samantha Montague, Emma Nicoson, Kelsey Oehler, Allie Peters, Jennifer Price, Rachel Reese, Dillon Reynolds, Kyle Rice, Krista Stearley, Dustin Stevenson, Ethan Stewart, Clarissa Sullivan, Hillary Thomas, Rachael Thomas, Aubrey Welton, Tyler Wilson

Distinction

Haleigh Abney, Marissa Barushak, Mark Bowling, Lacey Bruer, Ashlen Buck, Bethany Duncan, Owen Geswein, Abigail Hayes, Courtney Isaac, Danielle La Tourette, Carson Manke, Nicholas Marietta, Kylie Mc Kee, Caleena Myers, Nathaniel Nodley, Mitchell Noel, Taylor Payne, Alexandria Pennington, Kacie Scarbrough, Jenna Smith, Jaelen Stewart, Ryan Stoehr, Tara Summers, Brock Wheeler

Honorable Mention

Nathan Brown, Alyssa Conrad, Allison Finnerty, Leeann Lawson, Andrea Purcell, Abbie Stone, Neily Stough, Christian Swan, Shannon Whistler

Sophomores

High Distinction

Melinda Bemis, Shawnie Brewer, Victoria Bucklin, Kaylee Clark, Caroline Disney, Elizabeth Emmert, Jennifer Gabriel, Taylor Hanson, Hallie Harbison, Bradley Harting, Sydney Hayes, Charlene Herr-Smith, Kaci Kehrt, Carson Kleiber, Jessica La Tourette, Brittany Lillibridge, Macy Mayle, Jacqueline Moore, Nicole Nelson, Zachary Niehaus, Chelsea Pell, Brandon Pleake, Makayla Riley, Victoria Rohrabaugh, Anne Marie Smiley, Ethan Stevenson, Kaylee Strycker, Justin Tallman, Joseph Thomas, Zebulan Thomas, Tyler Trout, Lauren Webster, Joel Whittington, Benita Wilkerson, Molly Williams, Bethany Wright

Distinction

Josiah Alstott, Matthew Anderson, Samantha Anslinger, Alex Applegate, William Archer, Sylvia Arnett, Chelsea Barnett, Darcy Bass, Ryan Beasley, Stephanie Bechtel, Miranda Brossman, Christina Caguioa, Daylan Chambers, Sarah Christie, Kassandra Deoreo, Emily Durcholz, Shelby French, Hannah Hayes, Alicia Jett, Kassandra Johnston, Jennifer Junker, Baylee Keyt, Anthony Kolesar, Kendra Mc Crea, Samuel Miller, Kelton Nevins, Taylor Pinnick, Blake Price, Victoria Rodgers, Samantha Shepard, Max Short, Rajdeep Singh, Sarah Stone, Jeffrey Stough, Nicholas Sutherlin, Jessica Thacker, Allison Thomas, Autumn Wilkinson

Honorable Mention

Michael Baltzell, Tanner Brown, Abigail Crawford, Raven Enders, Christopher Funk, Gary Girton, Ashley Hakman, Devin Harvey, Katrina Mc Quade, Zachary Ninesling, Justin Rodgers, Caitlin Stemm, Jessica Timberlake, Jessica Timberman, Whitney Winn

Juniors

High Distinction

Timothy Allen, Robert Biggs, Margaret Blystone, Jonathan Bradshaw, Ryan Brand, Allison Brown, Roy Brown, Oakley Campbell, Carli Coughanowr, Katheryn Davison, Bailey Deakins, Margie Douglas, Kaylee Edington, Justin Eitniear, Justine Farris, Alexandria Frazier, Leah Garvin, Matthew Hofmann, Hannah Hoopingarner, Kyle Hughes, Ashleigh Lehr, Jaclyn Linton, Breeanna Loveall, Joshua Lynch, Nathan Maffioli, Amanda Malone, Katherine Mc Donald, Kirsten Miller, Jessamyn Moore, Travis Moore, Alex Moreland, CarlyPell, Katelyn Pflueger, Emily Phillips, Thea Pierce, Hannah Pond, Lauren Reberger, Sarah Rose, Shelby Sands, Chase Shields, Hannah Stewart, Conor Strain, Natali Sullivan, Riley Sutherlin, Jessica Tallman, Amanda Thomlinson, Ryan Turner, Sarah Underwood, Kylee Willman, Hannah Yeiser

Distinction

Megan Aker, Carlee Bell, Dakota Brattain, Angelique Brown, Lacey Chapman, Alyssa Clarke, Breanna Fagg, Tara Gilmore, Emilie Gottsche, Carissa James, Jessica Lake, Caleb Mason, Taylor Mikles, Olivia Oehler, Matthew Reeves, Conner Reinoehl, Brittany Schlegel, Brandi Schutter, Kelsey Searing, Samantha Solomon, Harrison Stevens, Timothy Stewart, Christopher Taylor, Alexandra Trent, Travis Waelbroeck, Shawn Wheeler

Honorable Mention

Aaron Aselage, Steven Coley, Megann Douglas, David Mahan, Jordan Nelson, Chelsea Sears, Kersandra Traver, Maxine West

Seniors

High Distinction

Devin Ahern, Austin Akers, Bradley Allen, Rachel Alstott, Natasha Arnett, Danielle Baysinger, Andrew Bowman, Matthew Brown, Clara Butts, Brittany Campbell, Ashley Clarke, Tara Coltharp, Evan Deal, Britany Dean, Eri Dyar, Hannah Emmert, Kena Gurley, Kirstie Hensley, Ashley Higginbotham, Krystal Johanningsmeier, Allison Johansen, Dustin Jones, Elle Kleiber, Marianna Kramarenko, Ryan Lutes, Erika Matson, Elizabeth Maurey, Ariel Mc Quade, Allie Melega, Grant Meyers, Lindsey Nichols, Betsy Nicoson, Matthew Nodley, Shayla Parr, Robert Plummer, Stormi Raines, Sunni Raines, Ali Rentschler, Sunny Shaw, Katie Smith, Allison Stearley, Benjamin Stearley, Myles Stringer, Cole Stultz, Kylee Thacker, Jessica Thomas, Shandi Travis, Hannah Van Horn, Mykel Vanatti, Alexzandri Wallen, Debrenne Weddle, Kristin Wheeler, Nathan Williams, Jennifer Woodcox

Distinction

Kenneth Allender, Kade Baker, Casandra Barnett, Marissa Bryan, Morgan Cook, Corey Crowder, Alicia Curtis, Daniel Dillman, Bonnie Froderman, Philip Gomolisky, Mitchell Haviland, Devin Holley, Kaileb Holley, Mary Hughes, James Iverson, Kaleb Mc Clellan, Jessica Metz, Jessica Navel, Cainan Reeves, Clinton Reynolds, Jared Royer, Whitney Sampson, Emilee Schopmeyer, Sara Stevens, Allison True, Tyler White, Seth Wright

Honorable Mention

Michael Ball, Jeremy Bussing, Adam Clark, Devin Clark, Rachel Fults, Josie Harris, Tayler House, Tyler Mattox, Robert Mc Cullar, Sarah Pemberton



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: