[The Brazil Times nameplate] Partly Cloudy ~ 54°F  
High: 58°F ~ Low: 43°F
Tuesday, May 3, 2016

Honor Rolls

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

* North Clay Middle School

Sixth Grade

High Distinction

Rachel Bell, Colte Bicking, Elyssa Broeker, Morgan Brown, Sydney Buell, Zene Colson, Jackson Copper, Tyler Cox, Allison Dupin, Brittany Fagg, Gracellen Geswein, Chloe Grigsby, Whitney Halfhill, Jacob Harden, Taylor Hess, Holli Jones, Ashley Kidwell, Mckenzi Kumpf, Steven Lovett, Mannah Mace, Alexandria Meyer, Hannah Minor, Taylor Moore, Zachary Muncie, Matthew Munoz, Justin Nees, Jacob Nobles, Shasta Parr, Seth Payton, Kaysia Reberger, Steven Reinoehl, Keegan Roembke, Gabriel Rogers, Pierce Ross, Mikayla Rowan, Kascha Smith, Mallory Smith, Derek Snyder, Justin Stanley, Chase Stanton, Samantha Starr, Curtis Stearley, Chelsea Thomas, Mitchell Thomas, Braden Timberman, Kayla Tolbert, Taylor Walker, Alyssa Wheeler

Distinction

Skyler Aguilar, Michaela Allen, Sadie Allen, Ashley Arnold, Henry Batchelor, Seth Britton, Shea Britton, Raegan Brown, Skylar Browning, Darius Crews, Westin Deweese, Samantha Edwards, Hunter Gambill, Joellen Goodrich, Aidan Harrison, Sierra Jackson, Elaina Latham, Makenzie Mager, Samantha Metz, Damien Miller, Ramey Miller, Abi Minton, Karen Munoz, Rachel Nicoson, Douglas Pierce, Hillary Pleake, Bailey Pollard, Austin Russell, Kaelyn Shouse, Samantha Smith, Conner Strycker, Taylor Thurmond, Tori Tilley, Abigail Timberman, Lexie Williams

Honorable Mention

Skylar Batchelor, Gaddis Baysinger, Samantha Biggs, Aaron Brown, Carli Gambill, Devin Mc Collum, Justin Nussel, Rebecca Reason, Spencer Roeschlein, Kenneth Thomas

Seventh Grade

High Distinction

Levi Allen, Ricky Anderson, Karlie Atkinson-Fritz, Wyatt Baysinger, Austen Bowen, Mackenzie Brush, Jonathon Burns, Darci Chambers, Kade Chastain, Audrey Clark, Alyssa Cook, Kristopher Damon, Ashley Deakins, Joseph Dierdorf, Kinsey Elwell, Connor Ganly, Kiresten Gibson, Olivia Howald, Leeanna Knight, Daniel Love, Megan Mason, Jade Mills, Kyle Moore, Ashley Moreland, Shelbi Morris, Nathaniel Newton, Ariel Pierce, Craig Rice, Glenn Ringo, Leslie Ringo, Rebecca Rudisell, Emily Sands, Halie Sciotto, Cooper Smith, Samantha Squires, Chandler Stanton, Paige Stevenson, Jensen Swaim, Travis Terril, Minh Tong, Mark Underwood, Jamisen Warner, Adri-Anne Welton, Jeffrey Wilcoxon, Nicolas Yocom

Distinction

James Allen, Lucas Alsip, Alexis Barnett, Natasha Barrett, Santana Beasley, Brooke Berry, Zachary Cook, Alexus Cooksey, Jacob English, Audrey Fatch, Andrea Harting, Danielle Head, Grant Heald, Kayley Kilker, Daniel Kimball, Mikayla Knierim, Jacob Little, Shauna Maesch, Jeremy Maffioli, Zachary Moore, Haley Morris, Ashley Nichols, Grace Nichols, Sierra Roeschlein, Isaac Ruhe, Jason Sampson, Makylie Siples, Angela Smith, Bo Stewart, Jacob Wallace, Brianna Walton, Kirsten Weddle, Ethan Whitson

Honorable Mention

Ryan Gregg, Courtney Harrison, Kelly Hawkins, Sydnee Iacinuo, Cullen Jones, Amanda Swenson

Eighth Grade

High Distinction

Alexus Bex, Natascha Bowles, Bryce Britton, Sean Brockman, Justin Buckingham, Taylor Carter, Chandler Damon, Dakota Davis, Brandy Dowell, Tyler Funk, Sierra Girton, Travis Hakman, Desiree Hartman, Conrad Koehler, Haley Leach, Thomas Neal, Braden Parr, Bailey Pell, Evan Pierce, Molly Powell, Brittany Ray, Daniel Reberger, Mallory Reckerd, Brylie Riddell, Makenzie Roe, Ethan Sands, Dorothy Slover, Eileen Stinnett, Ashley Sutherland, Sequoia Virgin, Camille Waelbroeck, Cassie Weddle

Distinction

Alexis Bender, Makenzie Brown, Devin Clark, Brooklyn Daugherty, Taylor Dickison,, William Downing, Carrie E. Duregger, Caitlyn Ehrlich, Millicent France, Dallas King, Brooklyn Kochvar, Nicole Linton, Drake Mc Kee, Garrett Modesitt, Miranda Myers, Dylan Nesty, Craig Peters, Maeghan Pilman, Courtney Plummer, Andrea Schultz, Hope Torbert

Honorable Mention

Logan Dudley, Ashley Hartley, Megan Heaton, Lynsey Huffman, Hannah Johnson, Michael Kerzan, Courtney Maccarone, Kaylee Mason, Hannah Mc Ginty, Alexis Miller, Kaitlynn Roe, Stephen Watts


* FOREST PARK ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Zachery Calandrilla, Caleb Childers, Madison Floyd, Chloe (Fisher) Gaskin, Jeffrey Johnson, Kobe Morlan, Elizabeth Ross, Kellan Slater

All A's and B's

Jack Biermann, Caylie Certain, Krista Edington, Madison Hightower, Jazman Hinkle, Joshua Johnson, Taylor Jolly, Yahaira Martinez, Gordon McKain, Eric McHargue, Ceejay Nees, Daija Purtell, T J Thomas, Miranda Thompson, Landon Wright

Second Grade

All A's

Kirsten Branson, Trevor Cook, Derek Hoke, Zach O'Dell

All A's and B's

Shakayla Bell, Logan Bennett, Lauren Burger, Samantha Chaney, Alenah De Camp, Dominic Cooksey, Tyler Deckard, Bailey Freeman, Wesley Okulovich, Cheyenne Overton, Katie Rogers, Bryce Starkey

All B's

Allan Bradshaw, Sydney Browning, Kassidy Cain, Sydney Hines, Chandler Nuckols, Academic Merit

Jessica Biggs, Whitney Certain, Corben Kirton, Ryan Lumsdon, Chaz Moore

Third Grade

All A's and B's

Sean Collins, Athena Crews, Samantha Foulke, Tyler Giles, Byron Layne, Sarah Martin, James McMillan, Braelyn Means, Gavin Miller, Corbin Patterson, Matthew Ross, Jarett Stringer, Kaidan Taylor, Weston Vaughn, Blake Wharton

Academic Merit

Emily Livingston

Fourth Grade

All A's

Austin Cook, Caleb Freeman, Parker Spears, Indya Trahan

All A's and B's

Logan Blubaugh, Cameron Carroll, Jacob Cox, Eastland Crews, Allison DeWeese, Jonathon Freeman, Ashton Guess, Austin Hall, Alex Harrison, Mariah Hill, Caitlyn Johnson, Alexis McCall, Destiny McMillan, Cory Pearce, Katie Sanders, Scott Silvers, Justine Smith, Zack Tracy, Savannah Wright

Academic Merit

McKaylyn Mackey, Brianna Wheeler

Fifth Grade

All A's

Donovan Fleese, Sierra Dickerson

All A's and B's

Jarrett Anderson, Sara Batchelor, Blake Bennett, Tailor Brown, Dayna Buchholz, Jade Carr, Josie Collier, Laciee Davis, Ben Girton, Taylor Harris, Faith Hixon, William Lathrop, Brent Manion, Kaitlyn McMahon, Kourtney Miller, Dakota O'Dell, Taylor Okulovich, Dayton Price

Academic Merit

Lindsey Vanatti

Staunton Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Isabella Horrall, Noah Minor, Mady Christy, Richard Clark, Alex Crabb, Makayla Ethington, Madison Harris, Hunter Martin, Cheyenne Olsen, Tyler Timberman

All A's and B's

Makenzie Barger, Luke Dudley, Chole Garrard, Caitlyn Graves, Carly Harrison, Jack Howald, Jace Lalen, Jadah Mullenix, Nathaniel Tisdale, Luke Wilson, Sydney Brock, Keith Carter, Adriann Crowe, Halle Ellis, Gracey Froderman, Paige Fry, Michael Goodman, Sarah Hall, Morghan Miller, Taylor Mullenix, Kaityln Partin, Maggie Pittman, Callie Rains, Carter Schorr, Mackenzie Stanley, Makayla Traver, Aaron Rogers, Alex Davidson

All B's

Conner Roberts,

Second Grade

All A's

Kassidy Glassburn, Allison Cook, Brianna Crowe, Megan Heck, Evan Hendrich, Ellie Jackman, Adeline Thompson

All A's and B's

Mavery Boland, Brodie Brown, Darrian Herniter, Brianna Lundy, Kylee McClain, Cheyenne Monfort, Hope Nesting, Devin Wallen, Jessica Cottrell, Preston Dodd, Thomas Gerald, Nick Henke, Amy Kaur, Kasey Miller, William Rindone, Chase Stevens

Third Grade

All A's and B's

Macy Brinkman, Devon Diel, Hailey Henke, Landon Hollowell, Jordan James, Jillyan McGowan, Katie Munoz, Cathy Smith,

Trabecca Stratton, Taylen Allender, Marguerite Mershon, Evan Mitten, Jesse Neeriemer, Emilee Reynolds, Kennedy Rowan

Fourth Grade

All A's

Jase Glassburn, Jacob Latham, Stacy Payton, Emily Targett, Michael Walters, Seth Whittle, Jacob Hendrich

All A's and B's

Spencer Allen, Nathan Atterson, Cheyanne Bashaw, Christopher Kaufman, Drew Pell, Kalen Schane, Lucas Schorr, Julia Smith, Skylar Thompson, Aimee Treash, Hayden France, Dilan Farris, Kaitlynn Harris, Angel Haynie, Garrett Hetrick, Rachel Kline, Tyler Leach, Drew Lumsdon, Trey Reberger, Brittany Nesting, Ayla Rukes, Kaleb Smith, Mickey Sparks

All B's

Adora Jones

Fifth Grade

All A's

Ashley Heck

All A's and B's

Hanna Barnett, Lindsey Drake, Blake Dudley, Lucy France, Sam Grimes, Emily Johnson, Trista Anderson, Mitchell Bowles, Ashley Brown, Caitlyn Haverkamp, Calysta Herniter, Gabby Horrall, Sydney Jolliff, Nikki Matson, Ashley Owens, Brennen Pilman

VAN BUREN ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Elias Alexander, Bowen Bussing, Kolten Chastain, Mollie Hyde, Samuel Stallcop, Logan VanArsdale, Gavin Wallen

All A's and B's

Brooklynn Bailey, Noah Biddle, MacKenzie Butler, Dominick Eaglin, Jade Goggins, Jesse Gouckenour, Zachary Hapenny, Hailie Hargis, Autumn Hassler, Heaven Jones, Chloe Mendez, Sarah Osborne, Alan Payne, Hannah Schlatter, Tristan Schlatter, Hunter Toney

All B's

Savannah Archer, Drew Brindley, Marley Williams

Second Grade

All A's

Rachel Brindley, Eden Siples

All A's and B's

Dylan Danhour, Samantha Dowell, Madison Jeffries, Amaya Jones, Carson Lawrence, Jennifer Lundy, Chance Norris, Jonathan Pearson, Cole Pierce, Isaac Reinoehl, Drake Ringholz, Corey Salinetro, Logan Sampson, Kourtney Warren

Third Grade

All A's

Jessica Buckingham, Kennedy Johnston, Maddy White

All A's and B's

Sarah Bond, Jillian Gardner, Chailen Holly, Tia Jones, Olivia Lundy, Lane Parent, Allison Pell, Hope Price, Jalen Satterfield, Seth Staber, Macy Sutherland, Jacob Vanatti, Kelsie Warren

Fourth Grade

All A's

Nicholas Salinetro

All A's and B's

Lindsay Clark, Virginia Coffey, Jayden Lindsay, Bryce Minor, John Pell, Evan Price, Alex Reinoehl, Carleigh Shrader, Kayla Shrum, Elliot Stallcop, Chelsea Vanatti, Kyla Warren

Fifth Grade

All A's and B's

Daniel Buchanan, Lauren McHargue, Steven Monce, Sabrina Trout, Emily Varvel

All B's

Brad Ketcham



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: