[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 52°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 41°F
Tuesday, May 3, 2016

Honor Roll

Friday, January 23, 2009

NORTHVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Freshman

High Distinction - Jacob Booker, Mark Bowling, Shadrac Brattain, Austin Brown, Ashlen Buck, Kyley Clark, Trisha Cox, Coleman Craig, Bethany Duncan, Dylan Dyar, Justin Farnsworth, Abigail Hayes, Damon Hyatt, Danielle La Tourette, Emily Latta, Brogan Lucas, Carson Manke, Samantha Montague, Kelsey Oehler, Allie Peters, Jennifer Price, Rachel Reese, Dillon Reynolds, Kyle Rice, Krista Stearley, Ethan Stewart, Clarissa Sullivan, Hillary Thomas, Aubrey Welton, Tyler Wilson

Distinction - Haleigh Abney, Marissa Barushak, Margit Bloesing-Anders, Kali Catt, Briana Cook, Erika Disney, Owen Geswein, Kodie Girton, Morgan Holt, Zachary Hull, Courtney Isaac, Kalyn Lucas, Nicholas Marietta, Kourtney Miller, Adam Nees, Shelley Nelson, Emma Nicoson, Nathaniel Nodley, Taylor Payne, Thomas Rusin, Riley Stevens, Dustin Stevenson, Jaelen Stewart, Ryan Stoehr, Brock Wheeler, Hannah Winsted

Honorable Mention - Nathan Brown, Alyssa Conrad, Karissa Light, Kylie Mc Kee, Amber Mendenhall, Alexis Morris, Caleb Nicosin, Kelsey Reid, Timothy Tilley, Taylar Yocom

Sophomore

High Distinction - Michael Baltzell, Melinda Bemis, Shawnie Brewer, Miranda Brossman, Kaylee Clark, Amanda Davis, Caroline Disney, Elizabeth Emmert, Jennifer Gabriel, Hallie Harbison, Bradley Harting, Charlene Herr-Smith, Kaci Kehrt, Carson Kleiber, Jessica La Tourette, Macy Mayle, Kendra Mc Crea, Jacqueline Moore, Nicole Nelson, Brandon Pleake, Victoria Rodgers, Victoria Rohrabaugh, Ethan Stevenson, Sarah Stone, Kaylee Strycker, Justin Tallman, Jessica Thacker, Joseph Thomas, Zebulan Thomas, Tyler Trout, Lauren Webster, Benita Wilkerson, Bethany Wright

Distinction - Samantha Anslinger, Alex Applegate, William Archer, Darcy Bass, Stephanie Bechtel, Nicholas Brown, Victoria Bucklin, Daylan Chambers, Sarah Christie, Abigail Crawford, Shelby Davis, Samantha Dickerson, Emily Durcholz, Gary Girton, Taylor Hanson, Meredith Heffner, Christina Helton, Zachary Kumpf, Brittany Lillibridge, Katrina Mc Quade, Hayley Miller, Samuel Miller, Robert Munoz, Katelyn Perkins, Taylor Pinnick, Blake Price, Makayla Riley, John Rollings, Rajdeep Singh, Jessica Timberlake, Jordan Van Horn, Molly Williams, Talitha York

Honorable Mention - Ryan Beasley, Tanner Brown, Kassandra Deoreo, Jennifer Junker, Cameron Muncie, Chelsea Pell, Jeffrey Stough, Jessica Timberman, James Trackwell, Whitney Winn

Junior

High Distinction - Timothy Allen, Robert Biggs, Jonathan Bradshaw, Allison Brown, Roy Brown, Margie Douglas, Kaylee Edington, Justine Farris, Leah Garvin, Phillip Hall, Matthew Hofmann, Hannah Hoopingarner, Kyle Hughes, Ashleigh Lehr, Jaclyn Linton, Joshua Lynch, Nathan Maffioli, Kirsten Miller, Jessamyn Moore, Alex Moreland, Carly Pell, Katelyn Pflueger, Emily Phillips, Thea Pierce, Hannah Pond, Lauren Reberger, Sarah Rose, Shelby Sands, Chase Shields, Hannah Stewart, Conor Strain, Riley Sutherlin, Jessica Tallman, Amanda Thomlinson, Ryan Turner, Shawn Wheeler, Kylee Willman, Hannah Yeiser

Distinction - Ryan Brand, Oakley Campbell, Alyssa Clarke, Katheryn Davison, Rebecca De Camp, Bailey Deakins, Megann Douglas, Breanna Fagg, Tara Gilmore, Carissa James, Patricia Junker, Jessica Lake, Katherine Mc Donald, Taylor Mikles, Stephen Modesitt, Travis Moore, Olivia Oehler, Matthew Reeves, Conner Reinoehl, Brady Silvers, Timothy Stewart, Nicole Teiken, Travis Waelbroeck

Honorable Mention - Dakota Brattain, Thomas Burk, Lacey Chapman, Alexandria Frazier, Audrey Mathews, Ashley Roll, Chelsea Sears, Drew Snyder, Christopher Taylor, Christopher Ziemendorf

Senior

High Distinction - Devin Ahern, Austin Akers, Bradley Allen, Rachel Alstott, Kade Baker, Andrew Bowman, Marissa Bryan, Clara Butts, Brittany Campbell, Tara Coltharp, Evan Deal, Eric Dyar, John Farnsworth, Philip Gomolisky, Kena Gurley, Ashley Higginbotham, Krystal Johanningsmeier, Dustin Jones, Elle Kleiber, Ryan Lutes, Erika Matson, Elizabeth Maurey, Ariel Mc Quade, Allie Melega, Jessica Navel, Lindsey Nichols, Matthew Nodley, Griffin Norris, Shayla Parr, Stormi Raines, Sunni Raines, Ellie Reinoehl, Sunny Shaw, Allison Stearley, Benjamin Stearley, Myles Stringer, Kylee Thacker, Jessica Thomas, Hannah Van Horn, Mykel Vanatti, Alexzandri Wallen, Kristin Wheeler, Nathan Williams, Jennifer Woodcox, Seth Wright, Cayla Yockey

Distinction - Amanda Akers, Kenneth Allender, Kiaeshia Arnett, Natasha Arnett, Matthew Brown, Adam Clark, Ashley Clarke, Terrell Craig, Corey Crowder, Alicia Curtis, Britany Dean, Daniel Dillman, Hannah Emmert, Shaun Griggs, Mitchell Haviland, Devin Holley, Tayler House, Mary Hughes, James Iverson, Allison Johansen, Marianna Kramarenko, Jose Dalton Leite Filho, Logan Lynch, Kaleb Mc Clellan, Betsy Nicoson, Sara Niehaus, Sarah Pemberton, Robert Plummer, Kalissa Rader, Ali Rentschler, Jared Royer, Whitney Sampson, Emilee Schopmeyer, Katie Smith, Shandi Travis, Debrenne Weddle

Honorable Mention - Jeremy Bussing, Terry Eaglin, Rachel Fults, Clinton Reynolds, Megan Watts

ADDITION

Linzy Lunsford, fourth grade at Jackson Township Elementary, received an All B average for the first semester.



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: