[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 59°F  
High: 58°F ~ Low: 43°F
Tuesday, May 3, 2016

HONOR ROLLS

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

VAN BUREN ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Elias Alexander, Bowen Bussing, Kolten Chastain, Zachary Hapenny, Samuel Stallcop, Logan VanArsdale

All A's and B's

Noah Biddle, Drew Brindley, Abigail Bryan, Hailie Hargis, Mollie Hyde, Chloe Mendez, Sarah Osborne, Nina Plunkett, Hannah Schlatter, Tristan Schlatter, Gavin Wallen

All B's

Savannah Archer, MacKenzie Butler

Second Grade

All A's

Rachel Brindley, Corey Salinetro, Eden Siples

All A's and B's

Dylan Danhour, Drue Dowell, Samantha Dowell, Shianne Hall, Madison Jeffries, Amaya Jones, Jennifer Lundy, Jonathan Pearson, Cole Pierce, Isaac Reinoehl, Drake Ringholz, Kourtney Warren

All B's

Carson Lawrence, Chance Norris

Third Grade

All A's

Jessica Buckingham, Kennedy Johnston, Maddy White

All A's and B's

Sarah Bond, Kennedy Enders, Jillian Gardner, Ben Hapenny, Olivia Lundy, Lane Parent, Allison Pell, Hope Price, Jalen Satterfield, Macy Sutherland, Jacob Vanatti, Casey Vandever, Kelsie Warren

Fourth Grade

All A's

Lindsay Clark, Jayden Lindsay, Bryce Minor, Carleigh Shrader, Kyla Warren

All A's and B's

John Pell, Evan Price, Alex Reinoehl, Nicholas Salinetro, Elliot Stallcop, Chelsea Vanatti

Fifth Grade

All A's

Lauren McHargue

All A's and B's

Lydia Stallcop, Sabrina Trout, Emily Varvel

East Side Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Erick Barnett, Larry Bass, Jonathan Bradford, Kameran Gaskill, Hannah Michael, Samantha Weber, Kaileb White

All A's and B's

Austin Archer, Ricky Atkinson, Matthew Butts, Chloe Cook, Savannah Fields, Carson Gettle, Ashton Hayes, Bailey Lewicki, Chad McCullough, Haleigh McIntire, Shaunna McIntire, Mark Paullus, Sage Sampson, Connor Phelps, William Slajs, Triston Smith, Griffien Stewart, Kennett Taylor, Tucker Thiel

Second Grade

All A's

Dylan Dulin, Tess Eppert, Alex McCullough, Jaylin Paullus, Jeff Selby, Trey Shaw, J.J. Siddons, Greta Swaim, Mason Vinzant

All A's and B's

Devin Brown, Jaedan Brown, Jacob Cross, Tristen Evans, Kyndall Fosdick, Kirsten Grigsby, Madison Hayes, Lindsey Jones, Draven Rowe, Deborah Stallcop

All B's

Kaci Crosley, Chandler Jenkins

Third Grade

All A's

Braelin Clodfelter, Lorien Eldridge, Cassie Hood, Morgan Johnson, Kevin McIntire

All A's and B's

Macenzie Allen, Karah Atkinson, Kaden Bell, Calen Cook, Brooke Decker, Tony Drury, Skylar Ehrlich, Nathan Forster, Brevan Harper, Michael Heading, Rusty Maesch, Samantha McIntire, Sierra Moore, Alexia Ray, Tiffany Royer, Londyn Scalf, Caleb Selby, Kasey Thiel, Bobbi Jo Wallace

Fourth Grade

All A's and B's

Paige Bicking, Brenton Bradford, Sydni Britton, Nick Ganly, Mackenzie Higgenbotham, Payton Hayes, Mitchell Howald, Kaci Jones, Luke Lancaster, Madison Russell, Kerstie Shaw, Hannah Stallcop

Fifth Grade

All A's

Josh Alsip, Aaron Girton, Matthew Phegley, Hannah Stagg, Taylor Wallace

All A's and B's

Emily Bell, Kaleb Bell, Abbi Cooper, Ashlyn Cottrell, Alex Gaskill, Zach Gibbens, Kloe Hawkins, Quinton Hayes, Cheyenne Kavanaugh, Courtney Kilker, Lacey Lancaster, Cale McCoy, Cadence Osborn, Dalton Shaw, Caleb Siddons, Nathan Thomas, Jordyn Wilson



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: