[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 52°F  
High: 58°F ~ Low: 44°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Honor Rolls

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

CORRECTION

Staunton Elementary School has notified us that 4th grader Emily Johnson had All A's and B's for the fourth grading period.

FOREST PARK ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Zachery Calandrilla, Chloe (Fisher) Gaskin, Taylor Jolly, Guy Herrington, Kellan Slater, T. J. Thomas

All A's and B's

Caylie Certain, Krista Edington, Madison Floyd, Lexi Haviland, Madison Hightower, Jeffrey Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Yahaira Martinez, Gordon McKain, Kobe Morlan, Abriawna Muncy, Ceejay Nees, Daija Purtell, Lizz Ross, Miranda Thompson, Landon Wright, Mason Wymer

All B's

Reagann Bohannon, Jack Biermann, Kenny Michael

Second Grade

All A's Shakayla Bell

All A's and B's

Allan Bradshaw, Kirsten Branson, Sydney Browning, Lauren Burger, Samantha Chaney, Trevor Cook, Dominic Cooksey, Tyler Deckard, Derek Hoke, Zach O'Dell, Katie Rogers

All B's

Whitney Certain, Bailey Freeman, Bryce Starkey

Academic Merit

Zack Dickison

Third Grade

All A's Braelyn Means

All A's and B's

Sean Collins, Athena Crews, Tyler Giles, Braddock Metz, Gavin Miller, Corbin Patterson, Jarett Stringer, Blake Wharton, Desiree York

All B's Kaidan Taylor

Academic Merit

Mercede Callahan, Byron Layne, Shay Ray

Fourth Grade

All A's

Austin Cook, Caleb Freeman, Parker Spears, Indya Trahan

All A's and B's

Cameron Carroll, Jacob Cox, Ashton Guess, Austin Hall, Alex Harrison, Mariah Hill, Destiny McMillan, Cory Pearce, Katie Sanders, Christian Sellers, Justine Smith, Brianna Wheeler, Savannah Wright,

Academic Merit

Logan Blubaugh, Eastland Crews, Allison DeWeese, Toby Haines, Caitlyn Johnson, Levi Majors, Alexis McCall, Zach Tracy

Fifth Grade

All A's and B's

Jarrett Anderson, Blake Bennett, Josie Collier, Sierra Dickerson, Meghan Disney, Donovan Fleese, Brent Manion, Kaitlyn McMahon, Brayson Metz, Kourtney Miller, Dakota O'Dell, Taylor Okulovich, Faith Wells, Ashlyn Young

Jackson Township Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Kambree Lucas, Drew Maurer, Brayden Milner, Kade Roembke, Aydan Stearley, Jeremy Tanner, Danielle White

All A's and B's

Mahaylee Bex, Taylor Bonte, Austin Copp, Kaya Daub, Kaleena Dickison, MaKayla Dwyer, Cody Estep, Kiana Featherston, Evan Hakman, Ivy Hamblen, Haley Howard, Parker Johnson, Auston Kallansa, Tyler Kapke, Link Kyle, Heidi Neace, Taylor Neal, Ethan Thurmond, Justina Yocom

All B's Kaiden Receveur

Second Grade

All A's

Adrien Aker, Austin Beasley, Brook Bowling, Alexis Hardesty, Natalia Latham, Alexandra Murphy, All A's and B's

Layton Abbott, Emily Boatman, Jack Carter, Ginny Clark, Caleb Escott, Jesse French, Colleen Hilburn, Bryce Linton, Bailey Maesch, Madisson Maffioli, Matthew McVey, Joseph Mecila, Gracie Messmer, Zachary Miller, Morgan Patterson, Logan Payne, Macy Pierce, Madelyn Ringo, Kelsey Ruff, Gabriel Shoemaker, Bella Timberman, Hunter Vincent, John Youngblood

Third Grade

All A's

Garrett Brown, Rowdy Hamblen, Rozlyn Shea King, Skylar Sinclair, Tyler Yocom

All A's and B's,

Taylor Aker, Caitlin Baize, Jordan Berardi, Peyton Brown, Clayton Buck, Chasidy Cinnamon, Trevor DeOreo, Allison Durbin, Dylan Frazee, Hope Grady, Jarred Guidry, Payton Kumpf, Krislin Lemont, Esther Little, Sarah Mann, Chase McCrocklin, Sonja Nelson, Breyuana Rhodes, Trenton Smith, Devin Thurmond

All B's Leah Oldham

Fourth Grade

All A's

Abigail Conrad, Tatum Dyar, Christopher Glock, Dylan Hyatt, Jacob Maccarone, Kyle McVey, Madison Overton, Nicholas Ross, Noah Short, Jack Short, Kenzie Stearley, Emily Stinson, Sierra Wagle

All A's and B's

Kyndall Boyll, Jourdan Cayton, Steven Fields, Cassidy Gardner, Ezekiel Godfrey, Madison Kapke, John Mace, Kobe McGregor, Emily McWilliams, Trevor Ringo, Camden Roembke, Kyle Shaffer, Harley Staley, Mia Watson, Mitchell Williams

Fifth Grade

All A's

Rebecca Brown, Brett Carter, Jacob Dean, Sam Mace, Jordan Mills, Samantha Moss, Dawson Nelson, Connor Nichols, Morgan Stearley, Tucker Stewart, Alyssa Yocom

All A's and B's

Alexa Abbott, Allison Bell, Cameron Brown, Skyler Coffey, Avery Deckard, Marcus Duregger, Shayla English, Kody Fatch, Bradie Fritz, Ben Girton, Gunner Hay, Macy Jackson, Robert Jones, Ethan Linton, Sydney Lynch, Madison McDonald, Sarah McQuade, Luke Miller, Allison Miller, Grace Pierce, Jordyn Price, Austin Ricks, Payton Roe, Reagan Rose, Jason Samm, Caleb Simmons, Ethan Stearley, Madison Trust

Meridian Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Caleb Alstott, Jackson Breitweiser, Devon Bruer, Zane Griffin, Brandon Lovett, Jarrett Sproul

All A's and B's

Bailey Bell, Brandon Belleu, Mackenzie Byrd, David Jenkins, Joshua Kicklighter, Lillie Maesch, Hailey Patterson, Anthony Rodgers

All B's Sarah Nevins, Jacob Taylor

Second Grade

All A's

Kierra Crabb, Megan Griffin, Ashleigh Nepote, Emily Paul, Amy Stemm, Skylar Wilson

All A's and B's

Joey Brush, Keaton Butts, Michaela Deakins, Eric Dillman, Shelby Greene, Brianna Grigsby, Meghan Hemmond, Kaiden Maesch, India Orman, Cameron Pund, Paige Rasey, Mark Russ, Kendra Shelley, Cloey Smith, Jarret Snow, Makayla Sparks, Katlyn Yockey

Third Grade

All A's

MacKenzie Childress, Braden Kruse

All A's and B's

Jennifer Adams, Adem Ajroski, Sydney Baysinger, Haili Branson, Mary Burk, Garrett Callahan, Brittany Clifton-Askew, Abigail Close, Myca Coffin, Jaszlyne Fields, Savannah Garrett, Kelsie Jackman, Matthrew Moorhead, Chase Secrest, Lee Tisdale

Fourth Grade

All A's Kayler Prano, Alexa Tillman

All A's and B's

Samuel Copper, Devin Haviland, Austin Kaelber, Jaycee McGinty, Katelyn Muncie, Allyson Nepote, Dakota Pierce, Savannah Rogers, Cassie Ronaldson

Fifth Grade

All A's Kaytlin Galloway

All A's and B's

Victoria Burk, Regan Hellums, Hannah Jackson, Stephanie Massutti, Jared McCluskey, Zoe Orman, Ashlynn Simmons, MaKenzie Snow

All A's Gaidj Evans

Clay City High School

Seventh Grade

High Distinction

Darcie Fritz, Michaela Hayden, Whitney Jeffers, Colton Miller, Chance Nicoson, Mikaela Norder, Abby Shidler, Krista Sinders, Kylee Truax

Distinction

Kendra Carlson, Phoebe Farmer, Katharine Fischer, Claire Miller, Bethany Rudisel, Brianna Staley, Kiersten Teegarden

Honorable Mention

Hannah Denker, Steven Phillips, Cody Shaw, Ashton Stevenson

Eighth Grade

High Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Madison Booe, Halli Brewer, Callie Dayhuff, Luke Hostetler, Grant Prindiville, Paige Schroer, Patrick Schuck

Distinction

Billy Blackburn, Nicholas Christy, Kaleigh Decker, Hansford Mann, Brian Sinders, Tiara Skaggs

Ninth Grade

High Distinction

Isaac Bahney, Treia Buis, Kendall Fowler, Tiffani Goodman, Danielle Gossage, Brent Haviland, Madison Jackson, Allie Miller, Carmela Roeschlein, Kole Smith, Alexa Souder, Miranda Vazquez

Distinction

Rebecca Beyers, Miranda Hogan, Asie Jeffers, Lindcoya Pennington, Courtney Tyra

Honorable Mention

Ben Denker, Abby Reed

Tenth Grade

High Distinction

Caroline Beyers, Kacie Fritz, Logan Fry, Miranda Ingram, Logan Moss, Caleb Randall, Lindsay Vencel

Distinction

Kayla Cochran, Samantha Culler, Cheyenne Hayes, Aaron Kinser, Ashley Seymour, Bryce Western, Chelsea Withrow,

Honorable Mention

Austin Fuller, Quinton Heffner, Zackary Huffman, Joshua Moreland

Eleventh Grade

High Distinction

Areyna Ault, Tyler Johnson, Sarah Tobias, Taylor Walden, Hannah Walton

Distinction

Chandler Ames, Conner Modesitt, Brandi Moore, Jacob Payne, Lindsey Reece, Brittany Richard, Samantha Stoops

Honorable Mention

Joel Bragg, Kelly McCullough, D J Newton

Twelfth Grade

High Distinction

Alayne Catt, Helen Contis, Dana Drelick, Kristen Harbour, Patricia Harshaw, Elizabeth Haviland, Nikita Hayes, Ryne Hayes, Orry Heffner, Meranda Jackson, Hien Nguyen, Cole Nicoson, Monique Richard, Courtney Rundel, Carissa Scott, Kyla Snow, Sarah Vencel, Kayla Wells, Colleen Wiley

Distinction

Kayleigh Allen, Brandon Hall, Lindsey Hayden, Hunter Lavoine, Ashley Lewicki, Melissa McHenry, Molly McHenry, Joseph Pine, Kyler Rhodes, Levi Seymour,

Honorable Mention

Jayci Bryan, Braxton Griffith

North Clay Middle School

Sixth Grade

High Distinction

Michaela Allen, Henry Batchelor, Colte Bicking, Elyssa Broeker, Morgan Brown, Zene Colson, Jackson Copper, Tyler Cox, Samantha Edwards, Brittany Fagg, Chloe Grigsby, Whitney Halfhill, Jacob Harden, Taylor Hess, Holli Jones, Ashley Kidwell, Mckenzi Kumpf, Elaina Latham, Makenzie Mager, Deaven Mc Crocklin, Samantha Metz, Alexandria Meyer, Ramey Miller, Hannah Minor, Abi Minton, Taylor Moore, Zachary Muncie, Karen Munoz, Matthew Munoz, Rachel Nicoson, Jacob Nobles, Shasta Parr, Seth Payton, Hillary Pleake, Bailey Pollard, Kaysia Reberger, Chandler Reeves, Steven Reinoehl, Keegan Roembke, Pierce Ross, Mikayla Rowan, Austin Russell, Kaelyn Shouse, Kascha Smith, Samantha Smith, Derek Snyder, Chase Stanton, Samantha Starr, Curtis Stearley, Mitchell Thomas, Abigail Timberman, Braden Timberman, Kayla Tolbert, Taylor Walker, Alyssa Wheeler

Distinction

Ashley Arnold, Gaddis Baysinger, Rachel Bell, Samantha Biggs, Raegan Brown, Skylar Browning, Sydney Buell, Jessica Bullock, Kade Carter, Kayle Coltharp, Corey Day, Westin Deweese, Matthew Duncan, Allison Dupin, Carli Gambill, Hunter Gambill, Gracellen Geswein, Joellen Goodrich, Aidan Harrison, Phoenix Kelley, Laura Lookebill, Steven Lovett, Mannah Mace, Derek Mills, Justin Nees, Douglas Pierce, Gabriel Rogers, Mallory Smith, Katelyn Souder, Justin Stanley, Brandy Thomas, Chelsea Thomas, Kenneth Thomas, Taylor Thurmond, Tori Tilley

Honorable Mention

Emily Baire, Clarissa Callahan, Kelly Davis, James Fagg, Braydon Keiser, Rebecca Reason, Sarah Smith

Seventh Grade

High Distinction

Karlie Atkinson-Fritz, Wyatt Baysinger, Jonathon Burns, Darci Chambers, Kristopher Damon, Ashley Deakins, Olivia Dickens, Joseph Dierdorf, Kinsey Elwell, Connor Ganly, Olivia Howald, Daniel Kimball, Leeanna Knight, Lorrie Latourette, Jeremy Maffioli, Jade Mills, Kyle Moore, Ashley Moreland, Craig Rice, Glenn Ringo, Leslie Ringo, Rebecca Rudisell, Emily Sands, Cooper Smith, Samantha Squires, Paige Stevenson, Jensen Swaim, Travis Terril, Minh Tong, Mark Underwood, Jeffrey Wilcoxon

Distinction

Levi Allen, Alexis Barnett, Brooke Berry, Austen Bowen, Taylor Bradbury, Carrie Chappell, Kade Chastain, Audrey Clark, Alyssa Cook, Devon Cooksey, Shelby Dupin, Jasmine Eveland, Audrey Fatch, Kiresten Gibson, Chase Haring, Andrea Harting, Ian Heffner, Mikayla Knierim, Daniel Love, Talon Lund, William Meyer, Haley Morris, Nathaniel Newton, Ariel Pierce, Halie Sciotto, Makylie Siples, Chandler Stanton, Bo Stewart, Jacob Wallace, Brianna Walton, Jamisen Warner, Adri-Anne Welton, Nicolas Yocom

Honorable Mention

Mackenzie Brush, Carlos Esparza, Kelly Hawkins, Danielle Head, Adriane Winsted

Eighth Grade

High Distinction

Alexus Bex, Natascha Bowles, Bryce Britton, Sean Brockman, Makenzie Brown, Justin Buckingham, Taylor Carter, Devin Clark, Chandler Damon, Taylor Dickison, Carrie Duregger, Caitlyn Ehrlich, Tyler Funk, Sierra Girton, Travis Hakman, Conrad Koehler, Parker Lambert, Haley Leach, Courtney Plummer, Molly Powell, Brittany Ray, Mallory Reckerd, Brylie Riddell, Ethan Sands, Andrea Schultz, Dorothy Slover, Eileen Stinnett, Hope Torbert, Sequoia Virgin, Cassie Weddle,

Distinction

Trent Barnett, Brooklyn Daugherty, Aubrey Deal, William Downing, Millicent France, Desiree Hartman, Skyler Holifield, Lynsey Huffman, Dallas King, Brooklyn Kochvar, Nicole Linton, Courtney Maccarone, Hannah Mc Ginty, Tyler Miller, Garrett Modesitt, Miranda Myers, Thomas Neal, Braden Parr, Bailey Pell, Chandler Pell, Evan Pierce, Maeghan Pilman, Adam Price, Daniel Reberger, Zachary Rodgers, Kaitlynn Roe, Makenzie Roe, Justin Sampson, Kristopher Snow, Ashley Sutherland, Eric Tracy, Camille Waelbroeck, Joseph Young

Honorable Mention

Garrett Baysinger, Travis Campbell, Dakota Davis, Brady Day, Coral Guinn, Ashley Hughes, Troy Jeffrey, Bradlee Marshall, Dylan Nesty, Craig Peters, Megan Westfall

NORTHVIEW HIGH SCHOOL

Ninth Grade

High Distinction

Shadrac Brattain, Austin Brown, Kyley Clark, Briana Cook, Erika Disney, Dylan Dyar, Justin Farnsworth, Kodie Girton, Abigail Hayes, Zachary Hull, Damon Hyatt, Danielle La Tourette, Emily Latta, Carson Manke, Nicholas Marietta, Kelsey Oehler, Allie Peters, Jennifer Price, Rachel Reese, Dillon Reynolds, Kyle Rice, Brandon Rost, Krista Stearley, Ethan Stewart, Hillary Thomas, Aubrey Welton, Tyler Wilson, Hannah Winsted

Distinction

Haleigh Abney, Margit Bloesing-Anders, Jacob Booker, Mark Bowling, Nathan Brown, Ashlen Buck, Kali Catt, Alyssa Conrad, Trisha Cox, Courtney Isaac, Brogan Lucas, Kylie Mc Kee, Samantha Montague, Jalyn Morris, Emma Nicoson, Taylor Payne, Aaron Pratt, Dustin Stevenson, Clarissa Sullivan, Brock Wheeler

Honorable Mention

Marissa Barushak, Morgan Holt, Seth Hughes, Amber Mendenhall, Nathaniel Nodley, Kylee Orr, Kacie Scarbrough, Jaelen Stewart, Kreig Wallen

Tenth Grade

High Distinction

Samantha Anslinger, Melinda Bemis, Shawnie Brewer, Miranda Brossman, Kaylee Clark, Amanda Davis, Caroline Disney, Elizabeth Emmert, Jennifer Gabriel, Taylor Hanson, Hallie Harbison, Bradley Harting, Hannah Hayes, Charlene Herr-Smith, Kaci Kehrt, Carson Kleiber, Jessica La Tourette, Brittany Lillibridge, Macy Mayle, Jacqueline Moore, Nicole Nelson, Kaitlyn Potavin, Makayla Riley, Victoria Rohrabaugh, Ethan Stevenson, Kaylee Strycker, Justin Tallman, Jessica Thacker, Joseph Thomas, Zebulan Thomas, Tyler Trout, Lauren Webster, Joel Whittington, Benita Wilkerson, Bethany Wright

Distinction

Alex Applegate, Darcy Bass, Nicholas Brown, Christina Caguioa, Daylan Chambers, Shelby Davis, Morgan Deighton, Kassandra Deoreo, Shelby French, Sydney Hayes, Kassandra Johnston, Jennifer Junker, Anthony Kolesar, Trent Lancaster, Katrina Mc Quade, Brandon Mikesell, Chelsea Pell, Brandon Pleake, Victoria Rodgers, Jordan Van Horn, Kevin Waelbroeck

Honorable Mention

Sylvia Arnett, Jessica Cramer, Emily Durcholz, Tamara Eaglin, Alicia Jett, Hayley Miller, Jacob Musgrave, Taylor Pinnick, Sarah Stone, Lindsay Woodcox

Eleventh Grade

High Distinction

Timothy Allen, Robert Biggs, Jonathan Bradshaw, Ryan Brand, Allison Brown, Carli Coughanowr, Margie Douglas, Megann Douglas, Kaylee Edington, Justine Farris, Leah Garvin, Phillip Hall, Matthew Hofmann, Hannah Hoopingarner, Kyle Hughes, Patricia Junker, Ashleigh Lehr, Jaclyn Linton, Joshua Lynch, Amanda Malone, Audrey Mathews, Kirsten Miller, Jessamyn Moore, Olivia Oehler, Carly Pell, Emily Phillips, Thea Pierce, Hannah Pond, Lauren Reberger, Conner Reinoehl, Sarah Rose, Shelby Sands, Chase Shields, Daniel Stark, Hannah Stewart, Timothy Stewart, Conor Strain, Riley Sutherlin, Jessica Tallman, Christopher Taylor, Amanda Thomlinson, Ryan Turner, Sarah Underwood, Travis Waelbroeck, Kylee Willman, Hannah Yeiser

Distinction

Margaret Blystone, Roy Brown, Alyssa Clarke, Bailey Deakins, Derek Duncan, Daniel Eaglin, Justin Eitniear, Breanna Fagg, Alexandria Frazier, Emilie Gottsche, Carissa James, Jacob Jeffries, Nathan Maffioli, Katherine Mc Donald, Amanda Means, Taylor Mikles, Stephen Modesitt, Alex Moreland, Amanda Nees, Matthew Reeves, Brandi Schutter, Brady Silvers, Samantha Solomon, Nicole Teiken, Kelsie Wallace, Derek Weddle, Tonna Williams, Christopher Ziemendorf

Honorable Mention

Megan Aker, Chloe Burdette, Jared Peper, Evan Rollings, Trent Sims, Drew Snyder, Natali Sullivan, Kali Watler, Maxine West

Twelfth Grade

High Distinction

Devin Ahern, Bradley Allen, Rachel Alstott, Kiaeshia Arnett, Natasha Arnett, Michael Ball, Andrew Bowman, Marissa Bryan, Jeremy Bussing, Clara Butts, Shelby Colson, Tara Coltharp, Evan Deal, Eric Dyar, John Farnsworth, Bonnie Froderman, Mitchell Haviland, Ashley Higginbotham, Devin Holley, James Iverson, Krystal Johanningsmeier, Allison Johansen, Dustin Jones, Elle Kleiber, Marianna Kramarenko, Erika Matson, Elizabeth Maurey, Kaleb Mc Clellan, Ariel Mc Quade, Lindsey Nichols, Betsy Nicoson, Sara Niehaus, Matthew Nodley, Robert Plummer, Kalissa Rader, Stormi Raines, Mark Reed, Ellie Reinoehl, Maddi Reinoehl, Sunny Shaw, Katie Smith, Allison Stearley, Benjamin Stearley, Myles Stringer, Kylee Thacker, Jessica Thomas, Shandi Travis, Hannah Van Horn, Mykel Vanatti, Alexzandri Wallen, Kristin Wheeler, Henry Wright

Distinction

Kade Baker, Danielle Baysinger, Matthew Brown, Brittany Campbell, Emily Chiles, Ashley Clarke, Hannah Emmert, Philip Gomolisky, Josie Harris, Olivia Herron, Kaileb Holley, Keziah Kellum, Kirstin Kimball, Brock Lawson, Tyler Mattox, Kyle Mc Coy, Robert Mc Cullar, Allie Melega, Seth Modglin, Jessica Navel, Griffin Norris, Shayla Parr, Sunni Raines, Megan Watts, Nathan Williams, Seth Wright

Honorable Mention

Nicholas Hensler, William Mc Cullough, Courtney Pennington, Bradley Wilson


Comments
Note: The nature of the Internet makes it impractical for our staff to review every comment. If you feel that a comment is offensive, please Login or Create an account first, and then you will be able to flag a comment as objectionable. Please also note that those who post comments on thebraziltimes.com may do so using a screen name, which may or may not reflect a website user's actual name. Readers should be careful not to assign comments to real people who may have names similar to screen names. Refrain from obscenity in your comments, and to keep discussions civil, don't say anything in a way your grandmother would be ashamed to read.

Great job Dillon Reynolds! Keep up the good work! We are proud of you!

-- Posted by auntie1 on Wed, Mar 11, 2009, at 9:38 AM


Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: