[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 20°F  
High: 27°F
Friday, Feb. 12, 2016

Honor Rolls

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

* North Clay Middle School

Sixth Grade

High Distinction

Skyler Aguilar, Michaela Allen, Sadie Allen, Henry Batchelor, Rachel Bell, Colte Bicking, Morgan Brown, Raegan Brown, Skylar Browning, Sydney Buell, Jessica Bullock, Kade Carter, Zene Colson, Jackson Copper, Allison Dupin, Samantha Edwards, Brittany Fagg, Carli Gambill, Gracellen Geswein, Joellen Goodrich, Chloe Grigsby, Whitney Halfhill, Jacob Harden, Aidan Harrison, Sierra Jackson, Ashley Kidwell, Mckenzi Kumpf, Makenzie Mager, Alexandria Meyer, Ramey Miller, Hannah Minor, Abi Minton, Taylor Moore, Zachary Muncie, Karen Munoz, Matthew Munoz, Rachel Nicoson, Jacob Nobles, Shasta Parr, Seth Payton, Hillary Pleake, Bailey Pollard, Sarah Ponto, Kaysia Reberger, Chandler Reeves, Steven Reinoehl, Keegan Roembke, Pierce Ross, Mikayla Rowan, Kascha Smith, Mallory Smith, Samantha Smith, Derek Snyder, Samantha Starr, Mitchell Thomas, Taylor Thurmond, Tori Tilley, Abigail Timberman, Braden Timberman, Kayla Tolbert, Taylor Walker, Alyssa Wheeler

Distinction

Ashley Arnold, Damon Bass, Gaddis Baysinger, Shea Britton, Levi Brown, Kayle Coltharp, Emily Conrad, Tiara Cooksey, Hunter Gambill, Tyler Green, Benjamin Hall, Brayln Hardey, Ryan Head, Taylor Hess, Elaina Latham, Mannah Mace, Nicholas Mc Collum, Caleb Mc Ginty, Samantha Metz, Justin Nees, John Peebles, Douglas Pierce, Derek Pleake, Gabriel Rogers, Austin Russell, Sarah Smith, Katelyn Souder, Chase Stanton, Conner Strycker, Chelsea Thomas, Kenneth Thomas, Lexie Williams

Honorable Mention

Heather Bryan, Corey Day, Hunter Slack, Jessey Tumey

Seventh Grade

High Distinction

James Allen, Karlie Atkinson-Fritz, Wyatt Baysinger, Austen Bowen, Jonathon Burns, Darci Chambers, Carrie Chappell, Kristopher Damon, Ashley Deakins, Olivia Dickens, Joseph Dierdorf, Kinsey Elwell, Connor Ganly, Kiresten Gibson, Olivia Howald, Leeanna Knight, Lorrie Latourette, Megan Mason, Jade Mills, Ashley Moreland, Haley Morris, Nathaniel Newton, Ariel Pierce, Craig Rice, Leslie Ringo, Rebecca Rudisell, Emily Sands, Halie Sciotto, Paige Stevenson, Travis Terril, Minh Tong, Austin Vaughn, Jacob Wallace, Jamisen Warner

Distinction

Levi Allen, Alexis Barnett, Brooke Berry, Audrey Clark, Dylan Dorn, Jacob English, Carlos Esparza, Audrey Fatch, Chase Haring, Andrea Harting, Joseph Hayes, Ian Heffner, Cullen Jones, Daniel Kimball, Daniel Love, Talon Lund, Danielle Lynch-Bowling, Jim Mace, Jeremy Maffioli, Hannah Mattox, Kyle Moore, Glenn Ringo, Shane Ryan, John Schriver, Makylie Siples, Cooper Smith, Samantha Squires, Chandler Stanton, Dakota Stevenson, Jensen Swaim, Mark Underwood, Brianna Walton, Kirsten Weddle, Adri-Anne Welton, Ethan Whitson, Nicolas Yocom

Honorable Mention

Natasha Barrett, Santana Beasley, Philip Boor, Mackenzie Brush, Benjamin Coleman, Luke Cowden, Emilee Edington, Kiersten Gehring, Grant Heald, William Meyer, Logan Mikles, Shelbi Morris, Becky Paugh, Emily Pollard, Corey Tresner

Eighth Grade

High Distinction

Alexus Bex, Natascha Bowles, Bryce Britton, Justin Buckingham, Chandler Damon, Brooklyn Daugherty, Tyler Funk, Sierra Girton, Conrad Koehler, Haley Leach, Garrett Modesitt, Evan Pierce, Molly Powell, Mallory Reckerd, Zachary Rodgers, Ethan Sands, Andrea Schultz, Tejpal Singh, Dorothy Slover, Eileen Stinnett, Eric Tracy

Distinction

Trent Barnett, Sean Brockman, Makenzie Brown, Taylor Carter, Devin Clark, Dakota Davis, Aubrey Deal, Brandy Dowell, Millicent France, Travis Hakman, Desiree Hartman, Alexis Johnson, Brooklyn Kochvar, Parker Lambert, Drake Mc Kee, Tyler Miller, Thomas Neal, Bailey Pell, Maeghan Pilman, Courtney Plummer, Brittany Ray, Daniel Reberger, Brylie Riddell, Kristopher Snow, Ashley Sutherland, Sequoia Virgin, Cassie Weddle

Honorable Mention

Kaleb Baker, Alexis Bender, Vincent Crews, William Downing, Carrie Duregger, Haven Eder, Caitlyn Ehrlich, Ashley Hughes, Michael Kerzan, Nicole Linton, Courtney Maccarone, Adam Price, Hope Torbert, Megan Westfall

* Clay City Elementary School

First Grade

All A's

Katie Brooks, Chloee DeHart, Piper Everhart, Hannah Hensley, Logan Jenkins, Malerie Minor, Kristen Ream, Ethan Rogers, Rachel Swank, Kendra Wertz, Lauren Thomas, Summer Sparks, Nathan Owens, AJ Morgan, Kelsie Megenhardt, Stella Harrison, Lance Fane, Zoey Boggs, Hunter Adams

All A's and B's

Nicolas Booe, Caden Cannon, Bailey Hasler, Faith Johnson, Caitlyn Jordan, Alisha Ledgerwood, Jaden Mathews, Cody Norder, Ethan Persinger, Mikayla Smith, Pandora Starns, Ian Steiner, Jordyn Trackwell, Andrea Steward, Jessie Norder, Lauryn Myers, Wesley Langley, Attika Dyer, Christian Clapp

All B's

Cody Curtis

Second Grade

All A's

Aysiah Hernandez, Alexis Laswell, Jenna Ream, Kara Rendant, Gracyn Switzer, Gabe Youngblood, Carter Myers, Grant Nicoson, Daisy Trevarthan, Erica Weiss

All A's and B's

Evelyn Adams, Hunter Culver, Anakin Fry, Jacob Hogan, Ciarra Lockett, Jessica Lowder, Lauren Maynard, Lynkin Teegarden, Alan Weber, Holly Brossman, Emily Butt, Renee Chittum, Mallory Grigsby, Haleigh Montgomery, Chayna Morris, Micah Neiswinger, Faith Petrowski, Lauren

Ream

Third Grade

All A's

Madelyn Ames, Cameron Smith

All A's and B's

Dawson Ames, Abigail Gayhart, Jamie Grassick, Addie Kittle, Alek Shidler, Abby Smith, Shaylee Swearingen, Kaitlin Weik, Dakota Bartley, Tara Bell, Rylinn Benjamin, Rendi Crabb, Elena Dibble, Chandler Franklin, Erin Freeman, Savannah Hogg, Rhys Horn, Avalee Jeffers, Taylor Miller, Kirsten Reedy, Drew Steward, Brigham Booe, Lily Langley, Caitlyn Leohr, Sam Lucas, Harleigh Nicholson

All B's

Seth Pickens

Fourth Grade

All A's

Jeana Everhart, Shiloh Webb, Kylie Wertz

All A's and B's

Levi Rudisel, Maddie Schuck, Mackenzie Brossman, Devon Fischer, Lane Hall, Alyssa Hornaday, Morgan Idland, Dakota Robinson, Lisa Taney, Logan Thomas, Elizabeth Duckwall, Jarrett Fischer, Lauren Fischer, Harley Sinders, Chelsey Smith, Lindsey Steiner, Faith Thompson

Fifth Grade

All A's

Courtney Brown, Abby Carrell, Chaela Minor

All A's and B's

Emily Rogers, Alisha Steward, Gavin Switzer, Hunter Wolfe, Tabitha Cochran, Emilee Pennington, Chantal Dayhuff, Dane Miller, Cassie Souder

Sixth Grade

All A's

Parker Ames, Evan Rogers, Elijah Stinson

All A's and B's

Morgan Booe, Tristen Malone, Paiden Myers, Tommy Hogan, Leah Hostetler, Emmie Kittle, Nicole Ledgerwood, Lanae Moss, Alex Rosa, Kaleb Shonk, Meghan Skaggs, Trevor Smith, Brandon Wiek, Logan Ames, Sarah Davis, Samantha Dyer, John Hyatt, Ashley Linton, Kiersten Mann, Cade Newton, Ashley Reach, Evan Sumner, Hailee Vanatti



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: