[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 52°F  
High: 58°F ~ Low: 43°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Honor Rolls

Wednesday, April 29, 2009

* Staunton Elementary Honor Roll

First Grade

All A's

Makenzie Barger, Chloe Garrard, Caitlyn Graves, Isabella Horrall, Noah Minor, Alex Crabb, Hunter Martin, Tyler Timberman, Aaron Rogers

All A's and B's

Luke Dudley, Kage Grigsby, Elisabeth Hall, Carly Harrison, Jack Howald, Jace Lalen, Jadah Mullenix, Nathaniel Tisdale, Luke Wilson, Cody Clark, Halle Ellis, Gracey Froderman, Paige Fry, Michael Goodman, Sarah Hall, Morghan Miller, Taylor Mullenix, Cheyenne Olsen, Maggie Pittman, Carter Schorr, Mackenzi Stanley, Makayla Traver

All B's

Kaitlyn Miller

Second Grade

All A's and B's

Mavery Boland, Brodie Brown, Kassidy Glassburn, Brianna Lundy, Hope Nesting, Garrett Tolbert, Skylar Reitsma, Noah Parr

All B's

Braden Nevins, Kylee McClain

Third Grade

All A's

Katie Munoz,

All A's and B's

Macy Brinkman, Dalton Clark, Hailey Henke, Landon Hollowell, Jordan James, Cathy Smith, Trabecca Stratton, Marguerite Mershon, Jesse Neeriemer, Emilee Reynolds, Kennedy Rowan

All B's

Taylen Allender

Fourth Grade

All A's

Jacob Latham, Emily Targett, Skylar Thompson, Michael Walters, Jacob Hendrich, Ayla Rukes

All A's and B's

Katlynn Bullock, Bailey Fry, Jase Glassburn, Emily Johnson, Stacy Paton, Lucas Schorr, Julia Smith, Seth Whittle, Sydney Edwards, Hayden France, Kaitlynn Harris, Garrett Hetrick, Adora Jones, Rachel Kline, Tyler Leach, Drew Lumsdon, Brittany Nesting, Trey Reberger, Kaleb Smith, Mickey Sparks, Steven Crafton

Fifth Grade

All A's

Hanna Barnett, Emily Johnson, Ashley Brown

All A's and B's

Lindsey Drake, Blake Dudley, Lucy France, Derrick Hernandez, Trista Anderson, Mitchell Bowles, Caitlynn Haverkamp, Ashley Heck, Gabby Horrall, Sydney Jolliff, Nikki Matson, Ashley Owens, Christopher Pickett, Brennen Pilman, Logan Rust

All B's

Sam Grimes

* Cornerstone Christian Academy

First grade

All A's

Peyton Bledsoe, Aubra Bruer, Joshua Donathan, Justus Dowers, Heidi Ehrlich, Madison Foster, David Gugino, Clayton Hines, Taylor Jacob, Landon Reckerd

All A's and B's

Justin Dickison, Cheyenne Weaver

Second grade

All A's

Johanna Baker, Sam Gentry, Peyton Griffin, Preston Griffin, Kelsey Heaton, Chelsea McCain, Makenna McNabb, Lucas Nuss, Aden Puerner, Camden Ringo, Jessica Stagg, Jared Waldbieser

All A's and B's

Logan Benton, Jaicee Edington, Madison Gundrum, Zoe Stough, Cullen Weishaupt, Emily Whittington

Third grade

All A's

Nic Donathan, Macey Johnson, Caroline Jones, Michael-Ryan Jones, Josh Witte

All A's and B's

Gavin Brown, Kade Jones, Caleb Reckerd, Lauren Swearingen

Fourth grade

All A's

Kyle Brown, Tyler McNabb, Jarrid Stagg

All A's and B's

Shaylyn Ehrlich, Isaac Redenbarger, Ashley Salesman

Fifth grade

All A's and B's

Haley Godsey, Hannah Nevill, Rachel Stark

All B's

Jacob Schriver

Sixth grade

All A's and B's

Zoe Puerner, Daniel Stephens



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: