[The Brazil Times nameplate] Mostly Cloudy ~ 51°F  
High: 58°F ~ Low: 45°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Honor Rolls

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

* Forest Park Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Zachery Calandrilla, Chloe (Fisher) Gaskin, Taylor Jolly, Kobe Morlan, Ceejay Nees,

All A's and B's

Krista Edington, Madison Floyd, Madison Hightower, Jeffrey Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Yahaira Martinez, Gordon McKain, Abriawna Muncy, Lizz Ross, Kellan Slater, T. J. Thomas, Miranda Thompson,

All B's

Reagann Bohannon, Eric McHargue, Lindy Miller, Landon Wright, Mason Wymer,

Academic Merit

Zackary Knox

Second Grade

All A's

Trevor Cook

All A's and B's

Shakayla Bell, Logan Bennett, Kristen Branson, Dominic Cooksey, Tyler Deckard, Derek Hoke, Madilen Martinez, Zach O'Dell,

All B's

Rachel Bush, Whitney Certain, Ryan Lumsdon

Third Grade

All A's

Sean Collins

All A's and B's

Kevin Beddow, Mercede Callahan, Samantha Foulke, Tyler Giles, James McMillan, Braelyn Means, Gavin Miller, Corbin Patterson, Shay Ray, Jarett Stringer, Desiree York,

Academic Merit

Mickey Corn, Taylor Crafton, Matthew Ross

Fourth Grade

All A's

Austin Cook, Justine Smith, Parker Spears, Indya Trahan

All A's and B's

Logan Blubaugh, Cameron Carroll, Jacob Cox, Eastland Crews, Caleb Freeman, Austin Hall, Alex Harrison, Mariah Hill, Caitlyn Johnson, McKaylyn Mackey, Destiny McMillan, Ashton Rollo, Zach Tracy, Brianna Wheeler, Savannah Wright,

Academic Merit

Allison DeWeese, Toby Haines, Haven Morgan, Katie Sanders

Fifth Grade

All A's

Donovan Fleese

All A's and B's

Jarrett Anderson, Sara Batchelor, Blake Bennett, Tailor Brown, Josie Collier, Laciee Davis, Sierra Dickerson, Meghan Disney, Taylor Harris, Brent Manion, Brayson Metz, Kourtney Miller, Dakota O'Dell, Taylor Okulovich, Faith Wells, Ashlyn Young

Academic Merit

Dayna Buchholz, Blake Giles, Faith Hixon, William Lathrop, Cooper Trout, Lindsey Vanatti

* Cornerstone Christian Academy

First grade

All A's

Peyton Bledsoe, Aubra Bruer, Joshua Donathan, Justus Dowers, Heidi Ehrlich, Madison Foster, Clayton Hines, Taylor Jacob

All A's and B's

David Gugino, Landon Reckerd. Cheyenne Weaver

Second grade

All A's

Johanna Baker, Sam Gentry, Peyton Griffin, Preston Griffin, Kelsey Heaton, Chelsea McCain, Makenna McNabb, Lucas Nuss, Aden Puerner, Camden Ringo, Jessica Stagg, Jared Waldbieser

All A's and B's

Logan Benton, Madison Gundrum, Zoe Stough, Cullen Weishaupt, Emily Whittington

Third grade

All A's

Macey Johnson, Josh Witte

All A's and B's

Gavin Brown, Nic Donathan, Caroline Jones, Michael-Ryan Jones

Fourth grade

All A's

Kyle Brown, Shaylyn Ehrlich, Tyler McNabb, Isaac Redenbarger, Jarrid Stagg. Leah Stephens

All A's and B's

Chelsey Hines, Ashley Salesman, Luke Weaver

Fifth grade

All A's and B's

Hannah Nevill, Rachel Stark, Amanda Watler

Sixth grade

All A's and B's

Zoe Puerner, Daniel Stephens

* EASTSIDE ELEMENTARY

First Grade

All A's

Austin Archer, Jonathan Bradford, Matthew Butts, Chad McCullough, Shaunna McIntire, Hannah Michael, Griffien Stewart, Kaileb White

All A's and B's

Ricky Atkinson, Erick Barnett, Larry Bass, Kristan Cunningham, Kameran Gaskill, Carson Gettle, Ashton Hayes, Kaitlin Kennedy, Bailey Lewicki, Mark Paullus, Sage Sampson, William Slajs, Samantha Weber, Logan Weis, Ashley Wright

Second Grade

All A's

Tess Eppert, Kirsten Grigsby, Lindsey Jones, Jaylin Paullus, Jeff Selby, Deborah Stallcop, Greta Swaim, Mason Vinzant

All A's and B's

Devin Brown, Jaedan Brown, Kaci Crosley, Jacob Cross, Dylan Dulin, Tristen Evans, Levi Evitts, Kyndall Fosdick, Madison Hayes, Alex McCullough, Cheyenne Monfort, Allison Phegley, Draven Rowe, Trey Shaw, J.J. Siddons, Logan Wright

All B's

Chandler Jenkins

Third Grade

All A's

Cassie Hood, Kasey Thiel

All A's and B's

Macenzie Allen, Kaden Bell, Michaela Byers, Braelin Clodfelter, Calen Cook, Tony Drury, Lorien Eldridge, Nathan Forster, Kelsie Fulk, Brevan Harper, Michael Heading, Kevin McIntire, Samantha McIntire, Joey Raab, Matthew Randall, Alexia Ray, Cassidy Rubeck, Londyn Scalf, Hannah Schutter, Caleb Selby, Bobbi Jo Wallace

Fourth Grade

All A's

Paige Bicking, Mackenzie Higgenbotham, Kerstie Shaw

All A's and B's

Brenton Bradford, Sydni Britton, Ollivia Burns, Katie Coley, Nick Ganly, Mitchell Howald, Kaci Jones, Luke Lancaster, Donna Ridge, Madison Russell, Isabella Shumaker, Hannah Stallcop, Brenan Walker, Kaitlyn Weis

Fifth Grade

All A's

Josh Alsip, Lacey Lancaster, Hannah Stagg, Taylor Wallace

All A's and B's

Emily Bell, Kaleb Bell, Abbi Cooper, Ashlyn Cottrell, Jaycee Fugate, Alex Gaskill, Aaron Girton, Cainan Harper, Kloe Hawkins, Quinton Hayes, Sami Hayes, Cheyenne Kavanaugh, Cale McCoy, Cadence Osborn, Matthew Phegley, Dalton Shaw, Caleb Siddons, Nathan Thomas, Jordyn Wilson

* Staunton Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Makenzie Barger, Caitlyn Graves, Noah Minor, Jadah Mullenix, Luke Wilson, Alex Crabb, Aaron Rogers

All A's and B's

Luke Dudley, Chloe Garrard, Elisabeth Hall, Carly Harrison, Isabella Horrall, Jack Howald, Jace Lalen, Alyssa Lynch, Kaitlyn Miller, Nathan Tisdale, Sydney Brock, Mady Christy, Richard Clark, Halle Ellis, Makayla Ethington, Gracey Froderman, Paige Fry, Michael Goodman, Sarah Hall, Hunter Martin, Taylor Mullenix, Cheyenne Olsen, Maggie Pittman, Carter Schorr, Mackenzie Stanley, Tyler Timberman, Makayla Traver

Second Grade

All A's

Allison Cook, Thomas Gerald, Megan Heck, Evan Hendrich, Nick Henke, Ellie Jackman, Addy Thompson, Chase Stevens

All A's and B's

Kassidy Glassburn, Brianna Lundy,

Hope Nesting, Skylar Reitsma, Noah Parr, Jessica Cottrell, Brianna Crowe, Amy Kaur, Kasey Miller, William Rindone, Madeline Sinders, Makayla Turner

Third Grade

All A's

Hailey Henke

All A's and B's

Macy Brinkman, Landon Hollowell, Jordan James, Katie Munoz, Cathy Smith, Trabecca Stratton, Taylen Allender, Evan Dutrow, Dylan Jackson, Marguerite Mershon, Haley Mishler, Jesse Neeriemer, Emilee Reynolds, Kennedy Rowan

Fourth Grade

All A's

Christopher Kaufman, Jacob Latham, Stacy Payton, Michael Walters, Jacob Hendrich, Ayla Rukes

All A's and B's

Katlynn Bullock, Bailey Fry, Jase Glassburn, Emily Johnson, Kalen Schane, Lucas Schorr, Julia Smith, Emily Targett, Skylar Thompson, Seth Whittle, Steven Crafton, Sydney Edwards, Dilan Farris, Hayden France, Kaitlynn Harris, Garrett Hetrick, Adora Jones, Rachel Kline, Tyler Leach, Drew Lumsdon, Brittany Nesting, Trey Reberger, Kaleb Smith, Mickey Sparks

Fifth Grade

All A's

Hanna Barnett, Lucy France, Emily Johnson, Ashley Brown, Ashley Heck

All A's and B's

Blake Dudley, Stephen Gibson, Sam Grimes, Derrick Hernandez, Aaron Sapp, Caitlynn Haverkamp, Gabby Horrall, Sydney Jolliff, Nikki Matson, Ashley Owens, Christopher Pickett, Brennen Pilman, Logan Rust



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: