[The Brazil Times nameplate] Mostly Cloudy ~ 73°F  
High: 74°F ~ Low: 46°F
Sunday, May 1, 2016

HONOR ROLLS

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Van Buren Elementary

First grade

All A's

Destiny Burns, Gage Cooper, Parker Gibbens, Natalie Morris, Alicia Perrin, Gabrielle Reid, Caleb Swearingen, Katlyn Temple, Kaden Young

All A's and B's

Bryce Batchelor, Lindy Berry, Matthew Briscoe, Abigail Bryant, Klarissa Burns, Sara Cooksey, Cynthia Hauk, Collin Kruse, Austin Lane, Kaelyn Lawrence, Cierra Markley, Stanton Mendez, Chase Nuckols, Brody Parent, Wyatt Parksey, Katie Pell, Cheyenne Reitsma, Danny Rupp, Hannah Stephenson, Dylan Targett, Bryton Velazquez, Jazmine Whitmer

Second grade

All A's

Kolten Chastain, Mollie Hyde, Tristan Schlatter, Samuel Stallcop, Logan VanArsdale

All A's and B's

Elias Alexander, Brooklynn Bailey, Noah Biddle, Drew Brindley, Bowen Bussing, Zachary Hapenny, Sarah Osborne, Faith Shrum, Tucker Thiel, Mercedes Thompson, Hunter Toney, Gavin Wallen, Marley Williams

Third grade

All A's

Jennifer Lundy, Cole Pierce, Corey Salinetro, Eden Siples

All A's and B's

Devin Allen, Rachel Brindley, Dylan Danhour, Jesse Denny, Drue Dowell, Madison Jeffries, Amaya Jones, Jonathan Pearson, Isaac Reinoehl, Skylar Reitsma, Drake Ringholz, Kourtney Warren

All B's

Jaylynn Cooper

Fourth grade

All A's

Jessica Buckingham, Kennedy Johnston, Kasey Thiel, Madeline White

All A's and B's

Sarah Bond, Olivia Lundy, Cheyenne Markley, Allison Pell, Jalen Satterfield, Macy Sutherland, Lauren Swearingen, Jacob Vanatti, Kelsie Warren

Fifth grade

All A's and B's

Lindsay Clark, Nathan Cooksey, Shelby Ellis, Caitlin Fairbanks, Kaylea Hayes, Hailee Lewis, Jayden Lindsay, Bryce Minor, John Pell, Elisha Plunkett, Alex Reinoehl, Nick Salinetro, Carleigh Shrader, Kayla Shrum, Elliot Stallcop, Chelsea Vanatti, Kyla Warren

Meridian Elementary

First grade

All A's

Jessica Breitweiser, Daegen Derickson, Laiken Hoskins, Amelia Ison, Ethan Jenkins, Kaylee Lowe, Marle' Mager, Aleigh Miles, Braedyn Morman, Cierra Osborn, Sarah Paul, Jasmine Stewart, Bryce Taylor, Brody Workman

All A's and B's

Mary Amburgey, Grayson Brush, D.J. Coffin, Madison Jackson, Ethan Kibbe, Britney Labaume, Peyton McKinney, Cade Pell, Juliana Rothrock, Baylee Thacker, Bryce Tillman, Champaine Turner, Chloe Warren

All B's

Cassie Smith

Second grade

All A's Lauretta Allen

All A's and B's

Caleb Alstott, Bailey Bell, Brandon Belleu, Jackson Breitweiser, Mackenze Byrd, Kayla Frazier, Zane Griffin, Joshua Johnson, Joshua Kicklighter, Brandon Lovett, Braden Norris, Jarrett Sproul, Mackenzie Sullivan, Kourtnie Vansickle

All B's

Stephanie White

Third grade

All A's

Emily Paul

All A's and B's

Keaton Butts, Callie Cooper, Tristen Evans, Shelby Green, Cameron Pund

Fourth grade

All A's and B's

Sydney Baysinger, Mary Burk, Mackenzie Childress, Abigail Close, Myca Coffin, Savannah Garrett, Braden Kruse, Emily Livingston, Cassidy Lummis, Lee Tisdale

Fifth grade

All A's

Katelyn Muncie, Alexa Tillman

All A's and B's

Jaycee McGinty, Savannah Rogers, Cassie Ronaldson

All B's

Caitlyn Johnson

Jackson Township Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Jaxon Abbott, Kobe Backfish, Kylee Bosstick, Hunter Brown, Gabrielle Cayton, Hunter Edwards, Keegan Garrison, Benjamin Goshen, Jaysen Hilligoss, Hailey Hofmann, Madysunn Linton, Melanie Miller, Gavin Morris, Caden Opiela, Jordan Opiela, Shelby Pipes, Laney Shepherd, Joseph Short, Hayden Smith, Ethan Stemm, Cannon Talbot, Ryan Tanner, Sarah Woolery, Osiris Zaldivar

All A and B's

Dominick Brown, Ellie Carter, Thomas Chapman, Evan Dravigne, Zachary Escott, Ethan Featherston, Carley Floyd, Bradley Hood, Charlotte Koehler, Nicholas Messmer, Corynn Montgomery, Wyatt Patterson, Rylee Rogers, Seth Rounds, Andrew Schultz, Owen Tipton, Isaac Watson

All B's

Elijah Childress

Second Grade

All A's

Shailyn Bennett, Kaya Daub, Makayla Dwyer, Cody Estep, Evan Hakman, Ivy Hamblen, Haley Howard, Parker Johnson, Auston Kallansa, Tyler Kapke, Dustin Lalen, Kambree Lucas, Drew Maurer, Heidi Neace, Kade Roembke, Aydan Stearley, Jeremy Tanner, Ethan Thurmond, Danielle White, Justina Yocom

All A and B's

Austin Copp, Mahaylee Bex, Haylie Cure, Kaleena Dickison, Kiana Featherston, Grace Floyd, Mason Gibson, Dominic Iacinuo, Chloey Johnson, Link Kyle, Brayden Milner, Emme Morris, Taylor Neal, Simmaron Phillips, Trinity Robertson, Zion Schemenauer, Evan Youngblood

Third Grade

All A's

Layton Abbott, Adrien Aker, Emily Boatman, Natalia Latham, Madisson Maffioli, Alexandra Murphy, Brieanne Rutledge

All A and B's

Austin Beasley

Brook Bowling, Jack Carter, Brendan Crague, Caleb Escott, Colleen Hilburn, Bryce Linton, Matthew Mcvey, Gracie Messmer, Zachary Miller, Morgan Patterson, Macy Pierce, Madelyn Ringo, Kelsey Ruff, Makayla Scifres, Zachary Szekely, Bella Timberman, Hunter Vincent, Joshua Woolery

All B's

Iraina Clark, Gavin Diel

Fourth Grade

All A's

Jordan Berardi, Trevor Deoreo, Rowdy Hamblen, Payton Kumpf, Sonja Nelson, Elle Tipton, Tyrzah Warrick, Tyler Yocom

All A and B's

Courtney Bell, Caitlin Baize, Garrett Brown, Peyton Brown, Clayton Buck, Chasidy Cinnamon, Allison Durbin, Hope Grady, Devon Krider, Krislin Lemont, Esther Little, Mckenna Lunsford, Tom Mace, Sarah Mann, Chase Mccrocklin, Hannah Pell, Skylar Sinclair, Trenton Smith, Devin Thurmond

Fifth Grade

All A's

Jourdan Cayton, Abigail Conrad, Christopher Glock, Dylan Hyatt, Madison Kapke, Kyle Mcvey, Camden Roembke, Nicholas Ross, Noah Short, Emily Stinson

All A and B's

Kyndall Boyll, Tatum Dyar, Cassidy Gardner, Austin Huey, Kade Kumpf, Jacob Maccarone, John Mace, Emily Mcwilliams, Madison Overton, Kyle Shaffer, Jack Short, Harley Staley, Kenzie Stearley, Cuong Tong, Sierra Wagle, Mitchell Williams



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: