[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 59°F  
High: 61°F ~ Low: 48°F
Monday, May 2, 2016

HONOR ROLLS

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Forest Park Elementary

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance

Chloe Clark, Jennessa Hancock, Kaitlyn Manning, Dannielle McBride, Shiloh McClusky, Kullen Muenier, Aubrey Preston, Mason Staley, Kenneth Stewart, Jordan Hancock, Makenna Cook, Jazlynn Muncy, Brianna Smith, Landon Winchel

First Grade

All A's

Thomas Brooks, Jaden Cox, Jonah Freeman, Mackenzie Michael, Mason Reynolds, Clara Thompson, Wade Walker, Mason Wymer, Braylynn Girton, Kennady Harden

All A's and B's

Noah Cogar, Jordan Edmonson, Aiden Herzog, Hannah Hooten, Madison Houser, Taneisha McClelland, Katana McKain, Macy Moore, Sonja Richardson, Lexy Snow, Levi Alexander, Jack Biermann, Amanda Callahan, Trent Francis, Rachel Gibbens, Anna Gregg, Dillon Hamilton, Gavin Kirkman, Maddison Sherman, Braeden Wharton

Perfect Attendance

Emalea Coahran, Noah Cogar, Richard Haines, Aidan Herzog, Hannah Hooten, Fawn Landrum, Taneisha McClelland, Katana McKain, Toby Miller, Sonja Richardson, Lexy Snow, Jack Biermann, Marissa Drummond, Anna Gregg, Devine Haines, Kennady Harden, Cameron Vanatti

Second Grade

All A's

Devon Bruer, Zack Calandrilla

All A's and B's

Kellan Bohannon, C.J. Haines, Macee Head, Madison Hightower, Gordon McKain, Kobe Morlan, Abriawna Muncy, Heaven Stewart, T. J. Thomas, Krista Edington

All B's

Lexi Haviland, Eric McHargue, Elizabeth Ross

Academic Merit

Tyler Toney

Perfect Attendance

Paige Burger, Brenda Clark, C. J. Haines, Madison Hightower, T. J. Thomas, Landon Wright, Jordan Goodpasture, Shaunna McIntire, CeeJay Nees, Elizabeth Ross, Miranda Thompson, Tyler Thompson, Zachary Jordan

Third Grade

All A's and B's

Wesley Okulovich, Trevor Cook, Derek Hoke, Lela Nelson, Cheyenne Overton, Shakayla Bell, Bailey Freeman, Chayna Morris, Zach O'Dell,

Academic Merit

Garrett Bender

Perfect Attendance

Jessica Biggs, Kirsten Branson, Derek Hoke, Ryan Lumsdon, Cheyenne Overton, Jason Rains, Lauren Burger, Daniel Monce, Katie Rogers

Fourth Grade

All A's

Gavin Miller

All A's and B's

Byron Lane, James, McMillan, Braelyn Means, Braddok Metz, Blake Wharton, Desiree York, Andy Young, Lindsay Burger, Mercede Callahan, Sean Collins, Grant Cooper, Tommy Edmonson, Samantha Foulke, Heaven Jones, Samantha McIntire, Caleb Vanatti

Academic Merit

Mickey Corn, Tyler Disney, Tyler Giles, Weston Vaughn

Perfect Attendance

Destiny Jones, Audrey Maesch, James McMillan, Braddok Metz, Gavin Miller, Matthew Ross, Lindsay Burger, Heaven Jones, Samantha McIntire, Weston Vaughn, Kendra Stewart

Fifth Grade

All A's

Cameron Carroll, Destiny McMillan, Austin Cook, Caleb Freeman, Indya Trahan

All A's and B's

Ravyn Batchelor, Logan Blubaugh, Allison DeWeese, Austin Hall, Damian Haviland, Katie Sanders, Scott Silvers, Brianna Wheeler, Savannah Wright, Shannon Baltzell, Alexander Harrison, Devin Haviland, Mariah Hill, McKaylyn Mackey, Justine Smith, Parker Spears, Zach Tracy

All B's

Haven Morgan

Perfect Attendance

Ravyn Batchelor, Cameron Carroll, Allison DeWeese, Toby Haines, Damian Haviland, Noah Leonard, Scott Silvers, Raven Stewart, Brianna Wheeler, Mariah Hill, Matthew Kozik, Christian Sellers, Justine Smith

Cornerstone Christian Academy

First grade

All A's

Kaleb Brown, Daniel Gugino, Josh Heaton, Lexi Lutes, Bella Marshall, Carter Mullenix, Jacob Redenbarger, Ashlyn Siples, Levi Taylor, Amelia Walker, Caleb Witte

All A's and B's

J.D. Buell, Dylan McCain, Logan Taylor, Olivia Williams

Second grade

All A's

Peyton Bledsoe, Aubra Bruer, Justin Dickison, Joshua Donathan, Justin Dowers, Heidi Ehrlich, Madison Foster, Clayton Hines

All A's and B's

Chloe Brokering, David Gugino, Corbin Long, Landon Reckerd, Harley Rodgers, Cheyenne Weaver

Third grade

All A's

Johanna Baker, Sam Gentry, Peyton Griffin, Preston Griffin, Kelsey Heaton, Camden Ringo, Jessica Stagg.

All A's and B's

Maddie Brokering, Jaicee Edington, Luke Everhart, Madison Gundrum, Chelsea McCain, Makenna McNabb, Lucas Nuss, Aaron Pinkston, Jared Waldbieser

Fourth grade

All A's

Joshua Witte

All A's and B's

Nic Donathan, Caroline Jones

Fifth grade

All A's

Tyler McNabb, Isaac Redenbarger, Jarrid Stagg

All A's and B's

Kyle Brown, Shaylyn Ehrlich, Ashley Salesman, Luke Weaver



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: