[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 50°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 43°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Honor Roll

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Clay City High School

Seventh Grade

High Distinction

Parker Ames, Morgan Booe, Justin Buell, Leah Hostetler, Ashley Linton, Elijah Stinson

Distinction

Madison Aten, Easton Booe, Hannah Cannon, Sarah Davis, Coleen Dayhuff, Samantha Dyer, Tayler Fischer, Caitlen Fry, Samantha Hall, Austen Havens, Thomas Hogan, John Hyatt, Emmie Kittle, Nicole Ledgerwood, Tristen Malone, Kiersten Mann, Lanae Moss, Paiden Myers, Cade Newton, Jordan Prindiville, Ashley Reach, Siobhan Robinson, Evan Rogers, Alexandra Rosa, Meghan Skaggs, Trevor Smith, Evan Sumner, Haliee Vanatti, Brandon Weik, Nikki Wood

Eighth Grade

High Distinction

Darcie Fritz, Michaela Hayden, Whitney Jeffers, Chance Nicoson, Krista Sinders

Distinction

Cassandria Arnold, Kendra Carlson, Mitchell Chadwell, Blake Cochran, Nelson Effner, Phoebe Farmer, Kelsie Fischer, Claire Miller, Colton Miller, Bethany Rudisel, Abby Shidler, Brianna Staley, Kiersten Teegarden, Brett Western, Alexandria Wolfe

Ninth Grade

High Distinction

Madison Booe, Lauren Butt, Callie Dayhuff, Luke Hostetler, Grant Prindiville,

Distinction

Halli Brewer, Nicholas Christy, Kaleigh Decker, Brianna Dierdorff, Macy Hummel, Chloe Kittle, Hansford Mann, Paige Schroer, Patrick Schuck, Kayla Sinders, Tiara Skaggs, Karina Stitzle, Casey Truax, Hope Wilson

Tenth Grade

High Distinction

Kendall Fowler, Tiffani Goodman, Danielle Gossage, Madison Jackson, Alexandra Miller, Carmela Roeschlein, Kole Smith, Alexa Souder

Distinction

Issac Bahney, Rebecca Beyers, Treia Buis, Emilee Cheesman, Nicholas Contis, Colton Dyer, Joanne Glenn, Miranda Hogan, Asievae Jeffers, Abriel Keltz, Lindcoya Pennington, Taylor Pickett, Ashley Sumner, Wayne Tharp, Alexandria Tincher, Courtney Tyra, Miranda Vazquez

Eleventh Grade

High Distinction

Caroline Byers, Kacie Fritz, Miranda Ingram, Allison Prindiville

Distinction

LaKyla Cook, Samantha Culler, Josh Decker, Logan Fry, Jacob Hagan, Cheyenne Hayes, Lynsey Higgins, Aaron Kinser, Colt Lavoine, Logan Moss, Chantel Narlock, Tanner Persinger, Brandon Pogue, Charles Randall, Olivia Schindler, Ashley Seymour, Austin Sinders, Sean Sinders, Lindsay Vencel, Bryce Western, Chelsea Withrow

Twelfth Grade

High Distinction

Areyna Ault, Logan Higgins, Samantha Stoops, Hannah Walton

Distinction Danielle Brough, Allison Carroll, Austin Evans, Devon Hall, Britney Miller, Conner Modesitt, Parker Modesitt, Brandi Moore, Landry Moss, Brittaney Nelson, Daniel Newton, Jacob Payne, Lindsey Reece, Brittany Richard, Heather Ross, Troy Schmitt, Jeffrey Shaw, Adam Sumner, Nutchaya Thongthanee, Sarah Tobias, Tiffany Wheeler, Keeley Whitaker

Honorable Mention

Lucas Combs, Jonathan Tiefel



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: