[The Brazil Times nameplate] Mostly Cloudy ~ 73°F  
High: 74°F ~ Low: 46°F
Sunday, May 1, 2016

Indiana high school basketball scores

Friday, January 15, 2010

Friday's Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS' BASKETBALL

Alexandria 64, Elwood 33

Anderson 57, Huntington North 44

Anderson Highland 69, Guerin Catholic 66

Austin 56, Borden 31

Bedford N. Lawrence 57, Mitchell 42

Bloomington North 49, Martinsville 36

Bloomington South 72, Edgewood 48

Boone Grove 69, S. Central (LaPorte) 53

Boonville 71, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 51

Brown Co. 50, Owen Valley 47

Brownstown 64, Silver Creek 60

Cambridge City 62, Tri 43

Carroll (Allen) 64, New Haven 43

Centerville 55, Knightstown 42

Clinton Prairie 61, Clinton Central 41

Cloverdale 55, Cascade 43

Columbus East 66, Shelbyville 61

Covington 58, Rockville 47

E. Noble 64, DeKalb 52

Eastern (Greene) 64, Clay City 29

Eastern Hancock 50, Shenandoah 38

Eminence 43, Waldron 35

Forest Park 59, S. Spencer 36

Frankfort 51, Western Boone 35

Ft. Wayne Elmhurst 74, Ft. Wayne North 72

Ft. Wayne Harding 53, Ft. Wayne Concordia 48

Ft. Wayne Luers 102, Ft. Wayne Northrop 92, OT

Ft. Wayne Wayne 56, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 51

Glenn 61, Bremen 52

Greencastle 61, S. Putnam 51

Greensburg 48, Batesville 38

Heritage Hills 51, Pike Central 49

Indpls Broad Ripple 65, Indpls Arlington 51

Indpls Ritter 76, University 40

Indpls Tech 70, Indpls Northwest 62

Indpls Washington 73, Covenant Christian 71

Jay Co. 46, Connersville 44, OT

Jeffersonville 53, Floyd Central 50

Jimtown 65, New Prairie 54

Kokomo 62, New Castle 49

Lafayette Catholic 70, Benton Central 33

Lafayette Jeff 74, Fishers 69

Logansport 57, Marion 54, OT

Madison Shawe 41, Oldenburg 34

Madison-Grant 73, Frankton 42

Mishawaka 60, Elkhart Central 46

Mississinewa 64, Blackford 43

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 80, Rushville 54

Muncie South 74, Blue River 67

N. Judson 58, Winamac 36

N. Miami 36, Northfield 32

N. Vermillion 57, Turkey Run 36

New Albany 61, Madison 38

New Palestine 40, Pendleton Hts. 38

New Washington 61, Henryville 54

NorthWood 45, Northridge 38, OT

Norwell 71, Bellmont 35

Oak Hill 73, Eastbrook 55

Orleans 60, Crawford Co. 51

Paoli 60, Dubois 41

Penn 63, S. Bend Washington 53

Peru 39, Maconaquah 22

Pioneer 46, Cass 37

Plymouth 50, Concord 47

Princeton 62, Gibson Southern 52

Randolph Southern 63, Muncie Burris 57

Richmond 62, Muncie Central 53

S. Bend Riley 68, S. Bend Adams 57

S. Bend St. Joseph's 73, Mishawaka Marian 52

S. Knox 68, N. Central (Sullivan) 62

S. Vermillion 43, Fountain Central 36

Seton Catholic 47, Greenwood Christian 39

Shoals 35, N. Knox 27, OT

Southridge 75, Perry Central 56

Southwood 60, Whitko 57

Sullivan 45, Bloomfield 43

Switzerland Co. 85, Southwestern (Jefferson) 71

Terre Haute North 63, W. Vigo 39

Terre Haute South 48, Northview 42

Tippecanoe Valley 72, Rochester 58

Tipton 115, Sheridan 79

Tri-Central 72, Rossville 62

Triton Central 71, Hauser 52

Vincennes Rivet 67, Linton 47

W. Central 56, Westville 39

W. Washington 59, Springs Valley 52

Wabash 68, Manchester 65

Warsaw 56, Goshen 34

Washington 65, Jasper 57

Winchester 81, Hagerstown 54

Wood Memorial 68, Washington Catholic 57

Delaware County Tournament

Semifinal

Delta 38, Wapahani 36

Yorktown 52, Wes-Del 40

Howard County Tournament

Eastern (Howard) 60, Northwestern 55

First Round

Taylor 75, Western 67

Johnson County Tournament

Semifinal

Center Grove 68, Greenwood 51

Franklin 50, Whiteland 41

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Angola 63, Fremont 33

Westview 36, Fairfield 33

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament

Championship Semifinal

Ev. Reitz 48, Ev. Central 43

Consolation Semifinal

Castle 68, Ev. North 55

Ev. Memorial 55, Ev. Bosse 52

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Alexandria 59, Elwood 34

Cascade 63, Cloverdale 29

Charlestown 48, Providence 37

Culver 45, Triton 29

Ft. Wayne Elmhurst 58, Ft. Wayne North 35

Ft. Wayne Luers 50, Ft. Wayne Northrop 38

Glenn 49, Bremen 45, OT

Greencastle 61, S. Putnam 55

Greenwood Christian 58, Seton Catholic 15

Indpls Ben Davis 61, Warren Central 37

Jac-Cen-Del 59, Southwestern (Shelby) 50

Mishawaka 58, Elkhart Central 23

Monrovia 57, N. Putnam 38

Oregon-Davis 49, Argos 38

Owen Valley 67, Brown Co. 41

S. Bend Clay 55, Gary West 43

S. Bend Riley 44, S. Bend Adams 36

Southern Wells 41, S. Adams 25

Western Boone 43, Frankfort 40

Clerc Classic

Second Round

Maryland School for the Deaf, Md. 52, Indiana Deaf 30

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Semifinal

Fairfield 52, Westview 35

Fremont 45, Central Noble 43, OT



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: