[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 53°F  
High: 58°F ~ Low: 45°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

HONOR ROLLS

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

North Clay Middle School

Sixth Grade

High Distinction

Hanna Barnett, Ashley Heck, Sydney Jolliff, Nicole Matson, Madison Mcdonald, Tucker Stewart, Alyssa Yocom

Distinction

Alexa Abbott, Logan Aker, Joshua Alsip, Jarrett Anderson, Trista Anderson, Allison Bell, Emily Bell, Blake Bennett, Mitchell Bowles, Ashley Brown, Cameron Brown, Rebecca Brown, Brett Carter, Abbigaile Cooper, Jacob Dean, Avery Deckard, Meghan Disney, Taylor Dove, Lindsey Drake, Brooklyn Fagg, Kody Fatch, Donovan Fleese, Lucille France, Kaytlin Galloway, Aaron Girton, Holly Hapenny, Caitlyn Haverkamp, Gunner Hay, Quinton Hayes, Derrick Hernandez, Laina Herniter, Gabrielle Horrall, Emily Johnson, Tanner Knust, Sydney Lynch, Sam Mace, Nathan Marshall, Cale Mccoy, Lauren Mchargue, Kaitlyn Mcmahon, Sarah Mcquade, Bailey Mcwilliams, Brayson Metz, Allison Miller, Kourtney Miller, Jordan Mills, Hunter Moran, Samantha Moss, Dawson Nelson, Zoe Orman, Ashley Owens, Rylee Pennington, Christopher Pickett, Brennen Pilman, Jordyn Price, Shauna Riggle, Aaron Sapp, Caleb Simmons, Hannah Stagg, Rachel Stark, Ethan Stearley, Morgan Stearley, Michael Thomas, Cooper Trout, Sabrina Trout, Madison Trusty, Amanda Watler, Faith Wells, Ashlyn Young

Seventh Grade

High Distinction

Colte Bicking, Kade Carter, Zene Colson, Jackson Copper, Brittany Fagg, Whitney Halfhill, Taylor Hess, Ashley Kidwell, Mckenzi Kumpf, Alexandria Meyer, Hannah Minor, Madison Muncie, Zachary Muncie, Karen Munoz, Shasta Parr, Seth Payton, Chandler Reeves, Steven Reinoehl, Pierce Ross, Mikayla Rowan, Austin Russell, Abigail Timberman, Taylor Walker

Distinction

Alexandria Acosta, Skyler Aguilar, Michaela Allen, Ashley Arnold, Mikala Atkinson, Henry Batchelor, Skylar Batchelor, Rachel Bell, Samantha Biggs, Seth Britton, Elyssa Broeker, Raegan Brown, Skyler Browning, Antoney Bryan, Heather Bryan, Sydney Buell, Thomas Champion, Gabrielle Christie, Kayle Coltharp, Emily Conrad, Tyler Cox, Nathan Cure, Westin Deweese, Chandler Downing, Samantha Edwards, Stephanie Ellingsworth, James Fagg, Mckinley Forster, Hunter Gambill, Gracellen Geswein, Tyler Green, Chloe Grigsby, Jacob Harden, Tyler Jenkins, Josua Johnson, Braydon Keiser, Phoenix Kelley, Elaina Latham, Steven Lovett, Mannah Mace, Bianca Maddox, Makenzie Mager, Deaven Mccrocklin, Samantha Metz, Keirsten Mikesell, Damien Miller, Ramey Miller, Derek Mills, Abi Minton, Matthew Munoz, Justin Nees, Jacob Nobles, Jessica Owens, Douglas Pierce, Raven Pierce, Bailey Pollard, Kaysia Reberger, Keegan Roembke, Spencer Roeschlein, Gabriel Rogers, Kaelyn Shouse, Cayleigh Shrader, Jacob Sims, Kascha Smith, Mallory Smith, Samantha Smith, Derek Snyder, Katelyn Souder, Justin Stanley, Chase Stanton, Samantha Starr, Samuel Stone, Conner Strycker, Ethan Targett, Mabry-Anna Termeer, Chelsea Thomas, Kenneth Thomas, Mitchell Thomas, Taylor Thurmond, Tori Tilley, Braden Timberman, Martin Tisdale, Kayla Tolbert, Kathryn Whittington

Eighth Grade

High Distinction

Wyatt Baysinger, Jonathon Burns, Darci Chambers, Olivia Howald, Glenn Ringo, Rebecca Rudisell, Emily Sands, Paige Stevenson, Minh Anh Tong, Garrett Wiss

Distinction

James Allen, Levi Allen, Karlie Atkinson-Fritz, Alexis Barnett, Natasha Barrett, Brooke Berry, Alyssa Cook, Alexus Cooksey, Ashley Deakins, Olivia Dickens, Joseph Dierdorf, Kinsey Elwell, Audrey Fatch, Connor Ganly, Sarah Garvin, Kiresten Gibson, Chase Haring, Andrea Harting, Danielle Head, Ian Heffner, Leeanna Knight, Lorrie Latourette, Megan Mason, William Meyer, Logan Mikles, Jade Mills, Kyle Moore, Zachary Moore, Ashley Moreland, Haley Morris, Shelbi Morris, Nathaniel Newton, Grace Nichols, Craig Rice, Leslie Ringo, Sierra Roeschlein, Halie Sciotto, Angela Smith, Samantha Squires, Chandler Stanton, Dakota Stevenson, Jensen Swaim, Travis Terril, Jamisen Warner, Christian Watkins, Nicolas Yocom

Jackson Twp. Elementary

Correction

Second Grade

All A's and B's

Mahaylee Bex

Northview High School

Ninth Grade

Academic Distinction

Hannah Breitweiser

High Distinction

Alexis Bender, Natascha Bowles, Justin Buckingham, Devin Clark, Chandler Damon, Alexa Dispennett, Brandy Dowell, William Downing, Sierra Girton, Chelsea Hoopingarner, Dakota Jones, Brooklyn Kochvar, Conrad Koehler, Sara Lawson, Nicole Linton, Amber Mendenhall, Alexis Miller, Garrett Modesitt, Bailey Pell, Evan Pierce, Molly Powell, Daniel Reberger, Mallory Reckerd, Ethan Sands, Tejpal Singh, Eileen Stinnett, Ashley Sutherland, Christian Swan, Sequoia Virgin

Distinction

Garrett Baysinger, Alexus Bex, Sean Brockman, Alexandria Brown, Makenzie Brown, Brooklyn Daugherty, Aubrey Deal, Tyler Funk, Samantha Gibbens, Travis Hakman, Desiree Hartman, Megan Heaton, Austin Hunt, Haley Leach, Jarred Ludwig, Drake Mckee, Shelby Roberts, Zachary Rodgers, Justin Sampson, Jan Schmidt, Andrea Schultz, Eric Tracy, Cassie Weddle, Guy Wiss

Honorable Mention

Trent Barnett, Bryce Britton, Taylor Carter, Caitlyn Ehrlich, Hannah Johnson, Michael Kerzan, Jon Lindsay, Thomas Neal, Brylie Riddell, Austin RaSmith, Hope Torbert, Ashley West

Tenth Grade

Academic Distinction,

Shadrac Brattain, Damon Hyatt, Ethan Stewart, Clarissa Sullivan

High Distinction

Benjamin Beckley, Kyley Clark, Briana Cook, Coleman Craig, Jacob Dispennett, Dylan Dyar, Tamara Eaglin, Abigail Hayes, Danielle Latourette, Emily Latta, Donna Martin, Alysha Meyers, Caleena Myers, Shelley Nelson, Jennifer Price, Rachel Reese, Dillon Reynolds, Susanna Richard, Krista Stearley, Jaelen Stewart, Aubrey Welton, Tyler Wilson, Taylar Yocom

Distinction

Margit Bloesing-Anders, Jacob Booker, Lacey Bruer, Ashlen Buck, Kali Catt, Alyssa Conrad, Amy Cunningham, Erika Disney, Melissa Enders, Kalyn Lucas, Carson Manke, Samantha Montague, Katrina Murphy, Emma Nicoson, Kelsey Oehler, Allie Peters, Sabrina Rhodes, Kyle Rice, Brandon Rost, Jenna Smith, Dustin Stevenson, Abbie Stone, Hillary Thomas, Brandon Wells, Hannah Winsted, DaisyWright

Honorable Mention

Miranda Archer, Austin Brown, Trisha Cox, Bethany Duncan, Morgan Holt, Brogan Lucas, Kylie Mckee, Nathaniel Nodley, Sarah Phillips, Riley Stevens, Ryan Stoehr

Eleventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Ashlee Ball, Hallie Harbison, Bradley Harting, Charlene Herr-Smith, Kaci Kehrt, Carson Kleiber, Jessica Latourette, Macy Mayle, Kaylee Strycker, Joseph Thomas, Zebulan Thomas, Bethany Wright

High Distinction

Samantha Anslinger, Courtney Barnett, Stephanie Bechtel, Shawnie Brewer, Amanda Davis, Samantha Dickerson, Caroline Disney, Elizabeth Emmert, Shelby French, Coty Godsey, Emily Harden, Sydney Hayes, Meredith Heffner, Kendra Mccrea, Jacqueline Moore, Nicole Nelson, Chelsea Pell, Taylor Pinnick, Brandon Pleake, Victoria Rodgers, Rajdeep Singh, Joshua Sparks, Ethan Stevenson, Justin Tallman, Jessica Thacker, Allison Thomas, Tyler Trout, Lauren Webster, Joel Whittington, Benita Wilkerson

Distinction

Jessica Allen, Alex Applegate, Miranda Brossman, Sarah Christie, Kaylee Clark, Shelby Davis, Morgan Deighton, Emily Durcholz, Nathaniel Duregger, Raven Enders, Eric Fults, Alexis Gibbens, Gary Girton, Ciarra Grigsby, Allie Haddon, Hannah Hayes, Harley Jerrell, Kassandra Johnston, Jennifer Junker, Danielle Kriebel, Zachary Niehaus, Zachary Ninesling, Makayla Riley, Kenneth Spangler, Caitlin Stemm, Caitlin Thompson, Nathanial Trull, Kevin Waelbroeck, Whitney Winn

Honorable Mention

Darcy Bass, Melinda Bemis, Scot Blanchard, Abigail Crawford, Samuel Dickison, Alexis Holbert-Darkis, Blair Martin, Bridgett Newby, Coagan Stewart, Jeffrey Stough, Jessica Timberman, Candace Timm, Talitha York

Twelfth Grade

Academic Distinction

Jonathan Bradshaw, Justine Farris, Leah Garvin, Joshua Lynch, Cassandra Martin, Mark Mcintire, Travis Moore, Hannah Stewart, Sarah Underwood , Maxine West, Kristin Wheeler, Kylee Willman

High Distinction

Timothy Allen, Robert Biggs, Allison Brown, Carli Coughanowr, Jaypinder Singh Deol, Breanna Fagg, Brookelyn Gillin, Hannah Hoopingarner, Kyle Hughes, Ashley Iverson, Patricia Junker, Ashleigh Lehr, Caleb Mason, Jessamyn Moore, Olivia Oehler, Carly Pell, Hannah Pond, Lauren Reberger, Sarah Rose, Shelby Sands, Conor Strain, Riley Sutherlin, Amanda Thomlinson, Elliot Trackwell, Ryan Turner, Kali Watler, Tonna Williams, Hannah Yeiser

Distinction

Megan Aker, Jordan Allen, Aaron Aselage, Bryan Bell, Carlee Bell, Margaret Blystone, Chloe Burdette, Tara Coltharp, Bailey Deakins, Rebecca Decamp, Kirstie Gibson, Brandon Gosnell, Carissa James, Erica Klass, Jaclyn Linton, Kirsten Miller, Jacob Parkins, Emily Phillips, Thea Ann-Marie Pierce, Kelsey Searing, Drew Snyder, Daniel Stark, Marcus Styleburg, Christopher Taylor, Allison Trout, Travis Waelbroeck, Kelsie Wallace, Derek Weddle, Christopher Ziemendorf

Honorable Mention

Daniel Eaglin, Justin Eitniear, Conner Reinoehl, Nicole Teiken, Timothy Wetnight, Shawn Wheeler, Brailyn Whitson

Clay City High School

Seventh Grade

High Distinction

Morgan Booe, Justin Buell, Jordan Prindiville, Evan Rogers, Elijah Stinson

Distinction

Logan Ames, Parker Ames, Easton Booe, Kylie Booe, Sierra Boyke, Coleen Dayhuff, Samantha Dyer, Emily Fatch, Tayler Fischer, Austen Havens, Thomas Hogan, Leah Hostetler, John Hyatt, Emmie Kittle, Ashley Linton, Tristen Malone, Kiersten Mann, Whitney Milner, Lanae Moss, Paiden Myers, Cade Newton, Ashley Reach, Alex Rosa, Meghan Skaggs, Evan Sumner

Honorable Mention

Madison Aten

Eighth Grade

High Distinction

Kendra Carlson, Whitney Jeffers, Colton Miller

Distinction

Phoebe Farmer, Kelsie Fischer, Darcie Fritz, Michaela Hayden, Claire Miller, Haley Miller, Chance Nicoson, Mikaela Norder, Abby Shidler, Krista Sinders, Kylee Truax

Ninth Grade
High DistinctionMadison Booe, Halli Brewer, Calli Dayhuff, Luke Hostetler, Grant Prindiville, Patrick Schuck
Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Lauren Butt, Nick Christy, Kaleigh Decker, Brianna Dierdorff, Chloe Kittle, HC Mann, Paige Schroer, Kayla Sinders, Tiara Skaggs, Karina Stitzle, Casey Truax, Hope Wilson

Tenth Grade

High Distinction

Rebecca Beyers, Kendall Fowler, Danielle Gossage, Alexandra Miller, Carmela Roeschlein, Kole Smith, Alexa Souder, Miranda Vazquez

Distinction

Isaac Bahney, Leah Defore, Darius Farmer, Tiffani Goodman, Madison Jackson, Asieavae Jeffers, Carli Milner, Ashley Sumner, Wayne Tharp, Alexandria Tincher, Courtney Tyra

Eleventh Grade

High Distinction

Caroline Byers, Jacob Hagen, Miranda Ingram, Logan Moss, Allison Prindiville

Distinction

Samantha Culler, Kacie Fritz, Cheyenne Hayes, Aaron Kinser, Colt Lavoine, Chantel Narlock, Lindsay Vencel

Twelfth Grade

High Distinction

Areyna Ault, Hannah Walton

Distinction

Chandler Ames, Danielle Brough, AJ Evans, Logan Higgins, Nick Johnson, Landry Moss, Brittaney Nelson, Jacob Payne, Lindsey Reece, Brittany Richard, Heather Ross, Jeff Shaw, Samantha Stoops, Keeley Whitaker


Comments
Note: The nature of the Internet makes it impractical for our staff to review every comment. If you feel that a comment is offensive, please Login or Create an account first, and then you will be able to flag a comment as objectionable. Please also note that those who post comments on thebraziltimes.com may do so using a screen name, which may or may not reflect a website user's actual name. Readers should be careful not to assign comments to real people who may have names similar to screen names. Refrain from obscenity in your comments, and to keep discussions civil, don't say anything in a way your grandmother would be ashamed to read.

Go Kaytlin! I'm very proud of you.

-- Posted by michael.galloway1 on Wed, Jan 27, 2010, at 6:49 AM

Way to go DILLON REYNOLDS. We are so proud of you!!!!!!!!

-- Posted by mawtuck on Wed, Jan 27, 2010, at 11:07 AM

DILLON REYNOLDS, YOU ARE SO AWESOME!! KEEP UP THE HARD WORK!! WE LOVE YOU!

-- Posted by auntie1 on Wed, Jan 27, 2010, at 11:17 AM

Yaaaaa Brayson Metz way 2 go, keep up the good work, we Love you buddy!!!

-- Posted by jlm1981 on Wed, Jan 27, 2010, at 2:06 PM


Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: