[The Brazil Times nameplate] Mostly Cloudy ~ 58°F  
High: 58°F ~ Low: 45°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Honor Rolls

Thursday, April 29, 2010

Forest Park Elementary

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance

Tara Pearce, Mason Staley, Tony Anderson, Dalton Branson, Matthew Branson, Makenna Cook, Conner Czizek, Jordan Hancock, Davon Miller, Jami Skaggs-McIntire, Landon Winchel

First Grade

All A's: Jonah Freeman, Aidan Herzog, Madison Houser, Mackenzie Michael, Mason Reynolds, Lexy Snow, Clara Thompson, Anna Gregg, Kennady Harden, Maddison Sherman, Hunter Torbert, Cameron Vanatti

All A's and B's

Thomas Brooks, Noah Cogar, Jaden Cox, Nicole Duzan, Jaydon Godsey, Gavin Hoopingarner, Hannah Hooten, Jacob Knox, Taneisha McClelland, Katana McKain, Toby Miller, Macy Moore, Sonja Richardson, Wade Walker, Mason Wymer, Lexi Alexander, Alex Appleby, Luke Barnett, Domanick Brooks, Amanda Callahan, Landon Croy, Zhoe Dickison, Rachel Gibbens, Braylynn Girton, Dillon Hamilton, Gavin Kirkman, Mario Martinez, Braeden Wharton, Jazmine Whitmer

Perfect Attendance

Thomas Brooks, Emalea Coahran, Jaden Cox, Noah Cogar, Aidan Herzog, Hannah Hooten, Fawn Landrum, Mackenzie Michael, Sonja Richardson, Jack Biermann, Domanick Brooks, Gavin Kirkman, Hunter Torbert

Second Grade

All A's: Devon Bruer, Zackery Calandrilla

All A's and B's: Chloe Gaskin, Macee Head, Madison Hightower, Yahaira Martinez, Aspen Mullenix, Heaven Stewart, T. J. Thomas, Justice Nauman, Ceejay Nees

All B's: Brenda Clark, Gordon McKain, Kobe Morlan

Academic Merit

Richard Clark, Cody Clark, Krista Edington, Casandra Drury

Perfect Attendance

Paige Burger, Brenda Clark, Yahaira Martinez, Aspen Mullenix, T. J. Thomas, Reagann Bohannon, Ceejay Nees, Bryawna Fugate, Chase Haviland, Shaunna McIntire, Elizabeth Ross

Third Grade

All A's and B's: Zach O'Dell, Katie Rogers, Kirsten Branson, Trevor Cook, Derek Hoke

Academic Merit

Sydney Browning, Lauren Burger, Rachel Bush, Bailey Freeman, Dakota Hofmann, Madilen Martinez, Jacob Trent, Logan Bennett, Kassidy Cain, Whitney Certain, Abigail Guess

Perfect Attendance

Shakayla Bell, Bailey Freeman, Dakota Hofmann, Corben Kirton, Daniel Monce, Jacob Trent, Jessica Biggs, Trevor Cook, Abigail Guess, Kylee Lawler, Cheyenne Overton

Fourth Grade

All A's : James McMillan, Samantha Foulke, Sidney Fulford

All A's and B's: Taylor Crafton, Alex Jordan, Braelyn Means, Gavin Miller, Cheyenne Mullenix, Matthew Ross, Desiree York, Andy Young, Lindsay Burger, Mercede Callahan, Sean Collins, Ashlee Head, Samantha McIntire, Caleb Vanatti, Weston Vaughn

All B's Mickey Corn

Academic Merit: Tyler Disney, Braddok Metz, Grant Cooper

Perfect Attendance

Taylor Crafton, Byron Layne, Gavin Miller, Cheyenne Mullenix, Andy Young, Desiree York, Lindsay Burger, Heaven Jones, Caleb Vanatti, Weston Vaughn, Sidney Fulford

Fifth Grade

All A's: Cameron Carroll, Destiny McMillan, Austin Cook, Indya Trahan

All A's and B's: Ravyn Batchelor, Logan Blubaugh, Allison DeWeese, Austin Hall, Damian Haviland, Cassie Inbody, Alexis McCall, Ashton Rollo, Katie Sanders, Scott Silvers, Savannah Wright, Shannon Baltzell, Caleb Freeman, Alex Harrison, Mariah Hill, Justine Smith, Parker Spears, Zach Tracy

Academic Merit

Haven Morgan, Emily Dean, Matthew Kozik

Perfect Attendance

Logan Blubaugh, Allison DeWeese, Toby Haines, Cassie Inbody, Ashton Rollo, Katie Sanders, Scott Silvers, Brianna Wheeler, Joe Anderson, Austin Cook, Drake Downing, Caleb Freeman, Zach Tracy, Indya Trahan, Alex Harrison, Devin Haviland, Mariah Hill, Christian Sellers, Justine Smith

East Side Elementary

First Grade

All A's: Natalie Bell, Jordyn Cather, Delaney Ehrlich, Audrey Eppert, Jace Harper, Levi Hayes, Riley Jolly, Maizie Pell, Kaleb Rowe, Mitchell Sampson, Kaylee Thiel, Zackary Tyler, Dylan Zentko

All A's and B's: Colton Branham, Macie Bowman, Bryonna Cather, Tristan Chiles, Tyler Heading, Dakota James, Kade Knight, Trinity Mornout, Cullen Pinedo, Dalton Polston, Joseph Winstead

All B's: Chase Pinnick, Khaiden Wyrick

Second Grade

All A's: Jonathon Bradford, Matthew Butts, Carson Gettle, Andrea Sons, Kaileb White, Ashley Wright

All A's and B's

Chrystina Archer, Chloe Cook, Taylor Jolly, Hannah Michael, Hailey Patterson, Connor Phelps, Kylee Phelps, Triston Smith, Griffien Stewart, Logan Weis

Third Grade

All A's Tess Eppert, Jeff Selby

All A's and B's

Mikela Disque, Kyndall Fosdick, Maddy Hayes, Chandler Jenkins, Lindsey Jones, Bryce King, Cheyenne Monfort, Jaylin Paullus, Allison Phegley, Draven Rowe, Trey Shaw, J.J. Siddons, Greta Swaim, Mason Vinzant

Fourth Grade

All A's: Karah Atkinson, Calen Cook, Brevan Harper, Dayton Hastings, Cassie Hood, Londyn Scalf, Bobbi Jo Wallace

All A's and B's:

Kaitlyn Bennett, Haili Branson, Skylar Ehrlich, Lorien Eldridge, Nathan Forster, Mary Gray, Peyton Grayless, Michael Heading, Morgan Johnson, Michael-Ryan Jones, Caitlin Long, Kevin McIntire, Sierra Moore, Matthew Randall, Cassidy Rubeck, Landen Wilson

Fifth Grade

All A's: Brenton Bradford, Katie Coley, Mackenzie Higgenbotham, Taylor King, Madison Russell, Kerstie Shaw

All A's and B's: Paige Bicking, Sydni Britton, McKenzie Bucklin, Katlynn Bullock, Olivia Burns, Nick Ganly, Sam Guernsey, Kylie Heading, Mitchell Howald, Luke Lancaster, Kayla Market, Donna Ridge, Isabella Shumaker, Ethan Walker

All B's

Chelsey Walters

Clay City Elementary

First Grade

All A's: Levi Adams, Lindsay Coley, Nolan Harris, Mackenzie Phillips, Tori Schopmeyer, Nathan Walden, Josiah Webb,Chase Aten, Bryce Brock, Jonathan Gibbens, Emily Hyatt, Oaklee Nickless, Jadison Robinson, Ashley Weber, Josie Amerman, Tara Arthur, Mason Laswell, Lynnisha Medley, Trace Moss, Mason Tuttle

All A's and B's: Hailey Copeland, Hallie Harbaugh, Isabelle Hart, Matthew Lee, Daniel Lowder, Jason Rose, Keegan Skinner, Corbin Butts, Libby Carrell, Mikka Katapodis, Lauren Westenhaver, Tori Chittum, Hannah Colburn, Cameron Fry, Katelynn Gayhart, Grant Horton, Micheal Newport, Justyce Norris, Brittanee Royer, Alyssa Smith

Second Grade

All A's: Hunter Adams, Kelsie Megenhardt, Malerie Minor, Nate Owens, Ethan Rogers, Kendra Wertz, Augusta Jester, Carter Dickson, Attika Dyer, Jessie Norder, Kristin Ream, Summer Sparks, Lauren Thomas

All A's and B's

Hannah Hensley, Caitlyn Jordan, A.J. Morgan, Ian Steiner, Jordyn Trackwell, Zoey Boggs, Chloee Dehart, Stella Harrison, Logan Jenkins, Lauryn Myers, Andrea Steward, Katie Brooks, Caden Cannon, Alisha Ledgerwood, Noah Seidensticker, Mikayla Smith

Third Grade

All A's: Aysiah Hernandez, Alexis Laswell, Gracyn Switzer

All A's and B's: Aaron Buell, Emily Butt, Mallory Grigsby, Mason Horton, Haleigh Montgomery, Faith Petrowski, Jenna Ream, Lauren Ream, Kara Rendant, Tanner Strauch, Lynkin Teegarden, Gabe Youngblood, Renee Chittum, Anakin Fry, Grant Nicoson, Daisy Trevarthan, Erica Weiss

Fourth Grade

All A's Carter Myers

All A's and B's: Madelyn Ames, Rylinn Benjamin, Brigham Booe, Rendi Crabb, Elena Dibble, Calvin Fry, Jamie Grassick, Savannah Hogg, Sam Lucas, Alek Shidler, Cameron Smith, Dawson Ames,Caleb Cannon, Chandler Franklin, Rhys Horn, Avalee Jeffers, Addie Kittle, Lily Langley, Caitlyn Leohr, Shania Medley, Taylor Miller, Seth Pickens, Kirsten Reedy, Chad Rendant, Kaitlin Weik, Kyle Wolf

Fifth Grade

All A's: Jeana Everhart, Logan Thomas, Kylie Wertz, Mackenzie Brossman, Lisa Taney

All A's and B's: Devon Fischer, Alyssa Hornaday, Owen Kreis, Levi Rudisel, Lindsey Steiner, Charlevet Worland, Michaelyn Deter, Sean Galminas, Lane Hall, Morgan Idland, Dakota Robinson, Maddie Schuck, Elizabeth Sinders, Harley Sinders, Logan Stultz, Faith Thompson, Shiloh Webb

Sixth Grade

All A's: Abby Carrell, Noah Denker, Chaela Minor, Emily Rogers, Hunter Wolfe, Courtney Brown, Alisha Steward

All A's and B's: Macy Jackson, Dane Miller, Emilee Pennington, Canyon Poe, Kelsey Seymour, Chelsey Simonson, Cassie Souder, Gavin Switzer, Haleigh Villain, Raven Allender, Chantal Dayhuff, Bradie Fritz, Lauren Galminas, John Stultz, Tori Villanueva, Keyona Walls, Haleigh West



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: