[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 65°F  
Severe Thunderstorm Watch
Sunday, May 1, 2016

Honor Rolls

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

Northview High School

Ninth Grade

Academic Distinction

Alexa Dispennett, Conrad Koehler, Bailey Pell, Ethan Sands

High Distinction

Alexis Bender, Natascha Bowles, Makenzie Brown, Justin Buckingham, Devin Clark, Chandler Damon, Brooklyn Daugherty, Taylor Dickison, William Downing, Carrie Duregger, Caitlyn Ehrlich, Tyler Funk, Sierra Girton, Travis Hakman, Chelsea Hoopingarner, Dakota Jones, Brooklyn Kochvar, Haley Leach, Thomas Neal, Evan Pierce, Maeghan Pilman, Molly Powell, Brittany Ray, Daniel Reberger, Mallory Reckerd, Justin Sampson, Andrea Schultz, Stephen Snow, Eileen Stinnett, Ashley Sutherland, Sequoia Virgin, Cassie Weddle

Distinction

Trent Barnett, Tessa Broady, Larissa Bussing, Taylor Carter, Aubrey Deal, Brandy Dowell, Logan Dudley, Desiree Hartman, Megan Heaton, Austin Hunt, Jarred Ludwig, Hannah McGinty, Drake Mckee, Alexis Miller, Tyler Miller, Garrett Modesitt, Courtney Plummer, Brylie Riddell, Zachary Rodgers, Tejpal Singh, Darian Sutherlin, Hope Torbert, Eric Tracy, Camille Waelbroeck, Ashley West, Abby Wright

Honorable Mention

Zachary Aker, Alexus Bex, Whitney Dickison, Samantha Gibbens, Megan Haviland, Hannah Johnson, Michael Kerzan, Nicole Linton, Wesley Miller, Braden Parr

Tenth Grade

Academic Distinction

Benjamin Beckley, Jacob Dispennett, Damon Hyatt, Donna Martin, Ethan Stewart

High Distinction

Shadrac Brattain, Kyley Clark, Coleman Craig, Dylan Dyar, Danielle Latourette, Emily Latta, Caleena Myers, Rachel Reese, Dillon Reynolds, Kyle Rice, Krista Stearley, Hillary Thomas, Aubrey Welton, Tyler Wilson

Distinction

Jacob Booker, Lacey Bruer, Ashlen Buck, Kali Catt, Ashlee Clark, Alyssa Conrad, Briana Cook, Erika Disney, Bethany Duncan, Brandon Garvin, Abigail Hayes, Zachary Hull, Courtney Isaac, Sara Lawson, Brogan Lucas, Carson Manke, Shelley Nelson, Emma Nicoson, Nathaniel Nodley, Kelsey Oehler, Betty Jo O'vivion, Allie Peters, Aaron Pratt, Jennifer Price, Jaelen Stewart, Clarissa Sullivan, Rachael Thomas, Hannah Winsted

Honorable Mention

Loren Anderson, Kevin Brannon, Trisha Cox, Amy Cunningham, Macie Lynch, Amber Mendenhall, Samantha Montague, Mitchell Noel, Sarah Phillips, Dustin Stevenson, Tara Summers

Eleventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Charlene Herr-Smith, Kaci Kehrt, Carson Kleiber, Jessica Latourette, Brandon Pleake, Victoria Rodgers, Kaylee Strycker, Joseph Thomas, Zebulan Thomas, Bethany Wright

High Distinction

Stephanie Bechtel, Melinda Bemis, Miranda Brossman, Morgan Deighton, Kassandra Deoreo, Caroline Disney, Emily Durcholz, Gary Girton, Hallie Harbison, Emily Harden, Bradley Harting, Sydney Hayes, Macy Mayle, Kendra Mccrea, Katrina Mcquade, Jacqueline Moore, Nicole Nelson, Susanna Richard, Makayla Riley, Victoria Rohrabaugh, Mariah Schlatter, Rajdeep Kaur Singh, Anne-Marie Smiley, Coagan Stewart, Jessica Thacker, Caitlin Thompson, Tyler Trout, Nathanial Trull

Distinction

Jessica Allen, Josiah Alstott, Samantha Anslinger, Ashlee Ball, Michael Baltzell, Darcy Bass, Shawnie Brewer, Victoria Bucklin, Sarah Christie, Kaylee Clark, Amanda Davis, Samantha Dickerson, Elizabeth Emmert, Cortney Fagg, Shelby French, Eric Fults, Christopher Funk, Alexis Gibbens, Coty Godsey, Allie Haddon, Taylor Hanson, Sean Hauser, Hannah Hayes, Meredith Heffner, Michael Ikerd, Kassandra Johnston, Jennifer Junker, Baylee Keyt, Blair Martin, Zachary Niehaus, Chelsea Pell, Taylor Pinnick, Hunter Robertson, Caitlin Stemm, Justin Tallman, Allison Thomas, Jessica Timberman, Candace Timm, Kevin Waelbroeck, Lauren Webster, Brandon Wells, Whitney Winn

Honorable Mention

Courtney Barnett, Ryan Beasley, Shelby Davis, Samuel Dickison, Robert Munoz, Bridgett Newby, Max Short, Sarah Stone, Joel Whittington, Benita Wilkerson, Lindsay Woodcox, Daisy Wright

Twelfth Grade

Academic Distinction

Robert Biggs, Joshua Lynch, Hannah Stewart

High Distinction

Timothy Allen, Jonathan Bradshaw, Lacey Chapman, Alyssa Clarke, Carli Coughanowr, Rebecca Decamp, Justine Farris, Jennifer Gabriel, Leah Ann Garvin, Hannah Hoopingarner, Kyle Hughes, Katherine McDonald, Jessamyn Moore, Travis Moore, Katelyn Pflueger, Lauren Reberger, Sarah Rose, Shelby Sands, Daniel Stark, Conor Strain, Marcus Styleburg, Riley Sutherlin, Amanda Thomlinson, Allison Trout, Sarah Underwood, Kali Watler, Derek Weddle, Kristin Wheeler, Kylee Willman, Hannah Yeiser

Distinction

Megan Aker, Carlee Bell, Allison Brown, Samantha Bryan, Tara Coltharp, KayleeEdington, Breanna Fagg, Matthew Hofmann, Patricia Junker, Nathan Maffioli, Olivia Oehler, Jacob Parkins, Carly Pell, Sarah Pemberton, Emily Phillips, Matthew Reeves, Conner Reinoehl, Kelsey Searing, Drew Snyder, Christopher Taylor, Elliot Trackwell, Carrie Woolery

Honorable Mention

Jordan Allen, Oakley Campbell, Ciarra Grigsby, Krystal Kirton, Ashleigh Lehr, Cameron Lumsdon, Amanda Malone, Stephanie Mcmains, Kirsten Miller, Trent Sims, Maxine West, Brailyn Whitson

East Side Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Natalie Bell, Jordyn Cather, Delaney Ehrlich, Audrey Eppert, Jace Harper, Levi Hayes, Riley Jolly, Maizie Pell, Kaleb Rowe, Mitchell Sampson, Kaylee Thiel, Zackary Tyler, Dylan Zentko

All A's and B's

Colton Branham, Macie Bowman, Bryonna Cather, Tristan Chiles, Tyler Heading, Dakota James, Kade Knight, Trinity Mornout, Cullen Pinedo, Dalton Polston, Joseph Winstead

All B's

Chase Pinnick, Khaiden Wyrick

Second Grade

All A's

Jonathon Bradford, Matthew Butts, Carson Gettle, Andrea Sons, Kaileb White, Ashley Wright

All A's and B's

Chrystina Archer, Chloe Cook, Taylor Jolly, Hannah Michael, Hailey Patterson, Connor Phelps, Kylee Phelps, Triston Smith, Griffien Stewart, Logan Weis

Third Grade

All A's

Tess Eppert, Jeff Selby

All A's and B's

Mikela Disque, Kyndall Fosdick, Maddy Hayes, Chandler Jenkins, Lindsey Jones, Bryce King, Cheyenne Monfort, Jaylin Paullus, Allison Phegley, Draven Rowe, Trey Shaw, J.J. Siddons, Greta Swaim, Mason Vinzant

Fourth Grade

All A's

Karah Atkinson, Calen Cook, Brevan Harper, Dayton Hastings, Cassie Hood, Londyn Scalf, Bobbi Jo Wallace

All A's and B's

Kaitlyn Bennett, Haili Branson, Skylar Ehrlich, Lorien Eldridge, Nathan Forster, Mary Gray, Peyton Grayless, Michael Heading, Morgan Johnson, Michael-Ryan Jones, Caitlin Long, Kevin McIntire, Sierra Moore, Matthew Randall, Cassidy Rubeck, Landen Wilson

Fifth Grade

All A's

Brenton Bradford, Katie Coley, Mackenzie Higgenbotham, Taylor King, Madison Russell, Kerstie Shaw

All A's and B's

Paige Bicking, Sydni Britton, McKenzie Bucklin, Katlynn Bullock, Olivia Burns, Nick Ganly, Sam Guernsey, Kylie Heading, Mitchell Howald, Luke Lancaster, Kayla Market, Donna Ridge, Isabella Shumaker, Ethan Walker

All B's

Chelsey Walters


Comments
Note: The nature of the Internet makes it impractical for our staff to review every comment. If you feel that a comment is offensive, please Login or Create an account first, and then you will be able to flag a comment as objectionable. Please also note that those who post comments on thebraziltimes.com may do so using a screen name, which may or may not reflect a website user's actual name. Readers should be careful not to assign comments to real people who may have names similar to screen names. Refrain from obscenity in your comments, and to keep discussions civil, don't say anything in a way your grandmother would be ashamed to read.

Way to go, Sarah!! I am so very proud of you. Can't wait to see you at the end of the month.

Aunt Wanda

-- Posted by wands on Wed, May 5, 2010, at 10:18 AM

Congratulations Dillon Reynolds. We are so proud of you.

-- Posted by gramtuck on Wed, May 5, 2010, at 2:22 PM

Dillon Reynolds, you are AWESOME!! Way to go! Keep up the good work! We are soooo proud of you!!!

-- Posted by auntie1 on Thu, May 6, 2010, at 9:41 AM


Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: