[The Brazil Times nameplate] Light Rain ~ 58°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 48°F
Saturday, Apr. 30, 2016

Tiger Cub boys edge Knights in track; Mustang girls win

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

BOYS TEAM SCORING - Greencastle 60.50; Northview 58.50; Edgewood 48.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jordan Hickman, Greencastle, 5-10; 2. Dillion Reynolds, Northview, 5-8; 3. Michael Muncie, Greencastle, 5-4; 4. Bowman, Edgewood , 5-4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Adams, Edgewood , 12-0; 2. Patrick Durcholz, Northview, 10-6; 3T. Sean Brockman, Northview, 10-0; T. Travis Barger, Greencastle, 10-0; 5. Ryan South, Northview, 9-6; 6. Nate Jones, Greencastle, 9-0; 7. Wyatt Young, Northview, 8-0; 8. Tucker, Edgewood , 8-0; 9. Richardson , Edgewood , 7-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jordan Hickman, Greencastle, 19-5; 2. Levi Pollard, Northview, 18-6; 3. Mac Shuee, Greencastle, 17-5; 4. Rocky Flowers, Northview.

DISCUS -- 1. Jordan Van Horn, Northview, 123-1; 2. Cody Hayes, Edgewood , 119-0; 3. Beau Judd, Northview, 109-3; 4. Caleb Stodghill, Greencastle, 108-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jordan Van Horn, Northview, 42-4.75; 2. Cody Hayes, Edgewood , 40-8; 3. Ethan Stewart, Northview, 40-6; 4. Codi Duncan, Greencastle, 38-4.

3200 R -- 1. Edgewood , 8:32.57; 2. Greencastle, 8:34.204; 3. Northview, 9:20.221.

110M H -- 1. John Brown, Edgewood , 14.79; 2. Ryan Payne, Greencastle, 14.99; 3. Joel Whittington, Northview, 15.29; 4. Kevin Doyle, Edgewood , 17.49; 5. Bowman, Edgewood , 20.19.

100 -- 1. Joel Whittington, Northview, 11.41; 2. Steve Miller, Greencastle, 11.42; 3. Eithan Pruett, Edgewood , 11.47; 4. Trevor Teal, Greencastle, 11.71; 5. James Klyzeck, Edgewood , 11.78; 6. Michael Flora, Northview, 12.12.

1600 -- 1. Conor Strain, Northview, 4:42.40; 2. Cole Reinhold, Edgewood , 4:45.50; 3. Tyler Hudson, Greencastle, 4:54.30; 4. Matt Mest, Edgewood , 4:59.30.

400 R -- 1. Greencastle, 43.61; 2. Edgewood , 44.80; 3. Northview, 53.69.

400 -- 1. Nathan Haynes, Greencastle, 53.63; 2. Michael Flora, Northview, 53.63; 3. Brian Fisher, Edgewood , 55.66; 4. Luke Teague, Edgewood , 56.36.

300M H -- 1. Joel Whittington, Northview, 40.68; 2. John Brown, Edgewood , 40.97; 3. David Cath, Greencastle, 41.63; 4. Kevin Doyle, Edgewood , 44.82.

200 -- 1T. Joel Whittington, Northview, 22.663; T. Steve Miller, Greencastle, 22.663; 3. Ryan Payne, Greencastle, 23.16; 4. Levi Pollard, Northview, 24.04.

3200 -- 1. Conor Strain, Northview, 10:17.00; 2. Cole Reinhold, Edgewood , 10:24.00; 3. Justin Sherwood, Edgewood , 10:42.00; 4. Ryan Stevens, Greencastle, 10:56.00.

1600 R -- 1. Greencastle (A), 3:36.00; 2. Edgewood (A), 3:38.00; 3. Northview, 3:39.00.

GIRLS TEAM SCORING - Greencastle 65; Edgewood 55; Northview 44.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Angela Hacker, Edgewood , 5-3; 2. Tara Summers, Northview, 5-2; 3. Abby Coffin, Greencastle, 5-0; 4. Dlioiq Ashba, Edgewood , 4-10; 5T. Keri Good, Greencastle, 4-8; T. Paige Pickens, Greencastle, 4-8; 7. Krista Stearley, Northview, 4-8; 8. Alexus Bender, Northview, 4-4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Annie Smiley, Northview, 7-6; 2. Jessica Thacker, Northview, 7-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jonnie Edmanson, Edgewood , 15-2.50; 2. Laura English, Greencastle, 15-1; 3. Jessica Thacker, Northview, 14-9.25; 4. Kelsey Grzesier, Greencastle, 14-1.

DISCUS -- 1. Kelsey Weddle, Edgewood , 101-10; 2. Hannah Deer, Greencastle, 101-7; 3. Samantha Solomon, Northview, 98-3; 4. Alexus Bex, Northview, 87-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Samantha Solomon, Northview, 36-1.50; 2. Kelsey Weddle, Edgewood , 34-10.50; 3. Stephanie Penturff, Greencastle, 33-2.50; 4. Braden Amis, Greencastle, 30-11.

3200 R -- 1. Greencastle, 10:31.725; 2. Edgewood (A), 10:44.271; 3. Northview, 11:46.035; 4. Edgewood (B), 12:38.211.

100M H -- 1. Abby Coffin, Greencastle, 16.692; 2. Annie Smiley, Northview, 17.335; 3. Keri Good, Greencastle, 17.692; 4. Kayla Hackman, Edgewood , 17.954; 5. Jessica Thacker, Northview, 18.10; 6. Brook Plummer, Greencastle, 19.451; 7. Alli Thomas, Northview, 19.465; 8. Morgan Holt, Northview, 24.75.

100 -- 1. Krista Stearley, Northview, 13.11; 2. Carlee Bell, Northview, 13.24; 3. Kirstie Gresiek, Greencastle, 13.32; 4. Brittany Girton, Greencastle, 13.60; 5. Andrea Reynolds, Edgewood , 14.85.

1600 -- 1. Rebecca Jacobs, Edgewood , 5:47.70; 2. Leah Fiegle, Edgewood , 5:54.90; 3. Sara Culler, Greencastle, 6:03.10; 4. Kaitlyn Murtaugh, Greencastle, 6:09.30; 5. Jessica Hurt, Edgewood , 6:25.80; 6. Shelby Sands, Northview, 6:27.30; 7. Jasmine Dwigans, Greencastle, 6:33.00; 8. Corey Laue, Northview, 6:37.70.

400 R -- 1. Greencastle (A), 51.98; 2. Northview, 52.48; 3. Edgewood , 54.23; 4. Greencastle (B), 54.38.

400 -- 1. Dlioiq Ashba, Edgewood , 1:00.58; 2. Erika Davies, Greencastle, 1:02.85; 3. Emily Craig, Edgewood , 1:03.35; 4. Laura English, Greencastle, 1:07.47.

300M H -- 1. Abby Coffin, Greencastle, 50.00; 2. Tara Summers, Northview, 51.83; 3. Kayla Hackman, Edgewood , 55.16; 4. Jennifer Junker, Northview, 55.16; 5. Brook Plummer, Greencastle, 56.28; 6. Moriah Evans, Edgewood , 57.68.

800 -- 1. Laura Weatherford, Greencastle, 2:26.00; 2. Angela Hacker, Edgewood , 2:30.00; 3. Emily Gill, Greencastle, 2:36.00; 4. Leah Fiegle, Edgewood , 2:41.00.

200 -- 1. Carlee Bell, Northview, 27.48; 2. Erika Davies, Greencastle, 27.481; 3. Brittany Girton, Greencastle, 27.86; 4. Jonnie Edmanson, Edgewood , 28.17; 5. Andrea Schultz, Northview, 29.09.

3200 -- 1. Rebecca Jacobs, Edgewood , 12:59.00; 2. Kayla Cash, Greencastle, 13:22.00; 3. Kaitlyn Murtaugh, Greencastle, 13:33.00; 4. Jasmine Dwigans, Greencastle, 14:34.00; 5. Corey Laue, Northview, 15:01.00; 6. Donna Martin, Northview, 15:08.00; 7. Laura Rund, Edgewood , 16:28.00.

1600 R-- 1. Edgewood , 4:16.00; 2. Greencastle (A), 4:20.00; 3. Northview, 4:41.00.