[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 32°F  
High: 38°F ~ Low: 24°F
Friday, Dec. 19, 2014

YMCA Firecracker 5K Walk/Run results

Monday, June 28, 2010

The following is a list of results from the 2010 Firecracker 5K Walk/Run, which began the Brazil Rotary Club's 4th of July Celebration Saturday, June 26:

Nic Yocom 17:57 (first overall male)

Jacob Dyer 18:47 (30-39 men -- first)

Joel Baker 18:58 (30-39 men -- second)

Jim O'Neal 19:09

Jeff Kackley 19:13 (50-59 men -- first)

Collin Richards 19:45 (15-18 men -- first)

Brian Kaufman 19:49 (40-49 men -- first)

Jerry Pillman 20:02 (40-49 men -- second)

T.J. Decker 20:06 (18-18 men -- second)

Mark Achenbach 20:08 (50-59 men -- second)

John Howes 20:17

Tony Alstott 20:48

Lonnie Wiram 21:30 (19-29 men -- first)

Dan Phillips 21:32

Tyler Fischer 21:39 (19-29 men -- second)

Richard Bonnie 21:49

Cameron Trout 21:52 (14-under men -- first)

Pam Pell 22:06 (first overall female)

Menzie Maurer 22:14 (40-49 women -- first)

Darby Sinders 22:15

Marlen Query 22:22

Chelsey Skinner 22:45 (19-29 women -- first)

Shelby Sands 22:55 (15-18 women -- first)

Steve Short 23:19

Gerg Ber 23:42

Les Miller 23:47

Jeffrey Etling 23:53

Allison Dupin 23:54 (14-under women -- first)

Donna Martin 23:55 (15-18 women -- second)

Chad Williams 23:56

Aaron Slater 24:23

Brennen Pillman 24:28 (14-under men -- second)

Zach Babyak 24:43

Jerry Laue 25:05

Larry Fish 25:09

Jerry Rode 25:29

Jake Bennett 25:48

John Slack 25:54

Tate Whyndham 26:02

Chris Rodgers 26:13

David Wright 26:17

Corey Laue 26:35

Mandi Eldridge 26:38 (30-39 women -- first)

Christa Jones 27:08 (30-39 women -- second)

Rexanne Laue 27:30 (50-59 women -- first)

Bob Slack 27:32 (60-over men -- second

Maeghan Pillman 28:00

Carl Royer 28:02

Amber Bowers 28:26

Jerad Dalton 28:27

Abby fischer 29:02 (19-29 women -- second)

Chuck Shaffer 29:13

Ashton Searing 29:26

Olivia Howald 29:38 (14-under women -- second)

John Travis 29:44

Michelle Rodgers 29:50

Rob Turner 29:50

Jake Eslinger 30:04

Eric Dyar 30:12

Emily Yocom 30:23

Bonita Mosley 30:44 (40-49 women -- second)

Autumn Sheese 32:08

Sera Little 32:17

Kimberly White 32:18

Jay Crowder 32:26

Mallory Miller 32:49

Farrah Darks 32:51

Macy Miller 32:54

Katie Roark 33:03

David Baysinger 33:46

Zac Sheese 33:55

Cassidy Gardner 34:14

Tonya Trout 34:23

Shelly Searing 34:46

Roy Kellar 34:47

Judy Smith 34:55 (60-over women -- first)

Jennifer Reckerd 35:41

Cindy Crowder 35:42

Christopher Maxwell 35:46

Jana McCulloch 36:48 (50-59 women -- second)

Rhonda Justice 37:49

Darla Dalton 38:28

Trey Reberger 38:48

Lee Reberger 38:52

Ashley Deakins 39:01

Heather Warner 39:09

Linda Messmer 39:33 (60-over women -- second)

Stacy Barnhart 40:43

Emily Maxwell 40:55

Caitlin Fairbanks 40:55

Amber Parkey 41:51

Laurie Pleake 41:52

Lorna Gardner 42:00

Laura Stewart 43:33

Amanda Medcalf 43:33

Sharon Stamm 43:39

Lisa Deakins 43:57

Jeff Deakins 44:00

Mike Grims 44:19

Carol Edington 44:23

Rae Ann Howald 44:24

Stephanie Plummer 45:44

Kasey Miller 46:14

Amy Miller 46:15

Wyatt Baysinger 46:56

Sydney Baysinger 47:25

Andrea Baysinger 47:30

Rick Whitlock 47:31

Stacey Thompson 47:32

Doug Smith 47:43

Judith Smith 48:05

Joy Whitlock 48:06

Cindy Pflueger 48:34

Nancy Landes 50:56

Linda Coxx 1:00.04

Myra Smith 1:00.5

Sheri Krider 1;01.59

Meredith Jenkins 1:01.59

Andrea Rode 1:07.06

Debbie Rode 1:07.06



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.