[The Brazil Times nameplate] Partly Cloudy ~ 73°F  
High: 74°F ~ Low: 49°F
Friday, May 6, 2016

HONOR ROLLS

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

Van Buren Elementary

First grade

All A's

Alijah Abney, Cassidy Atkinson, Brooklee Bussing, Destiny Colvin, Michaela Craig, Emma Dickison, Maddelynn Finchum, Jacob Fowler, Chaya Hale, Dyllan James, Jorden Langdon, Caitlyn Markley, Kendra Miller, Kylie Morton, Sierra Paul, Evan Reed, Peyton Reinoehl, Amelia Ringholz, Brooklyn Woodard, Shayleigh Young

All A's and B's

Nathan Bryan, Jesse Buis, Abigail Creed, Angel Cunagin, Alex Horsley, Connor Layne, Gavin Morgan, Aliyah Owens, Kay Pruett, Jeremiah Shanks, Michael Strader, Gracie Tarr, Emily Traverse

Second grade

All A's

Matthew Briscoe, Destiny Burns, Parker Gibbens, Chase Nuckols, Caleb Swearingen, Kaden Young

All A's and B's

Lindy Berry, Abigail Bryan, Klarissa Burns, Gage Cooper, Stanton Mendez, Katie Pell, Alicia Perrin, Gabrielle Reid, Danny Rupp, Hannah Stephenson, Dylan Targett, Allison White

All B's

Zachary McCleery

Third grade

All A's

Kolten Chastain, Samuel Stallcop, Logan VanArsdale

All A's and B's

Elias Alexander, Alexandria Beltran, Noah Biddle, Drew Brindley, Bowen Bussing, Justin Dickison, Mollie Hyde, Cheyenne Olsen, Sarah Osborne, Alan Payne, Tristan Schlatter, Faith Shrum, Tucker Thiel, Gavin Wallen

Fourth grade

All A's

Devin Allen, Rachel Brindley, Dylan Danhour, Jennifer Lundy, Tyler Paul, Cole Pierce, Skylar Reitsma, Corey Salinetro, Eden Siples

All A's and B's

Drue Dowell, Shianne Hall, Madison Jeffries, Amaya Jones, Carson Lawrence, Macee Littlejohn, Chance Norris, Jonathan Pearson, Isaac Reinoehl, Drake Ringholz, Kourtney Warren

All B's

Dexter Mendez

Fifth grade

All A's

Sarah Bond, Jessica Buckingham, Kennedy Johnston, Olivia Lundy, Kasey Thiel, Jacob Vanatti, Maddy White

All A's and B's

Tara Bell, Jillian Gardner, Taylor Hayes, Chailen Holly, Tia Jones, Tom Mace, Cheyenne Markley, Braelyn Means, Lane Parent, Allison Pell, Jalen Satterfield, Oriah Smith, Seth Stabler, Macy Sutherland, Casey Vandever

All B's

Mica Littlejohn


Staunton Elementary

First grade

All A's

Madisyn Clark, Kaitlynne Diel, Coy Edwards, Abby Fry, Sierra Grigsby, Cy Jacob, Mehki Salako, Mason Shorter, Lani Starkey, Mckenna Wallen, Tucker Allen, Cami Bass, Lainy Buell, Ava Dorsett, Haylee Drake, Violet Kieth, Libby Nobles, Maddie Parr, Kreyton Quinn, Lauren Rindone, Xander Shillings, Tristin Stephens, Dawson Stutler, Maison Summers, Madison Traver

All A's and B's

Morgan Bose, Isaac Casteneda, Sawyer Goda, Dakota Hughes, James King, Kayleigh Partin, Lucas Starkey, Willow Ziemendorf, Reagan Zukokas, Bryce Brown, Hannah Brown, Russell Butts, Ethan Dehart, Van Mace, Kaleb Morgan, Sage Waggle, Jacob Webb

Second grade

All A's

Damion Brown, Madelyn Gearld, Grace Nicosin, Joseph Price, Elyssa Secrest, Tori Sidebottom, Emme Smith, Hunter Strain, Korbin Allen, Zeb Allen, Lauren Anacker, Sydney Bays, Bailey Jones, Kylie McGinness, Ian Oehler, Callie Rains, Abigail Stroud

All A's and B's

Courtney Blunt, Brevin Cooper, Jaiden Goodrich, Alyssa Haverkamp, Natalyn Huber, Peyton Lundy, Dillon Miller, Serena Roberts, Regina Russin, Paige Strain, Daryl Walls, Tyler Brown, Kimberly Cessor, Leeghan Clifford, Kahla Fry, Grant Johnson, Parker Jordan, Emma Lumsdon, Olyvia Notter, Riley Spradlin, Carmen Vasquez

Third grade

All A's

Eli Campbell, Mackenzie Stanley, Tyler Timberman, Alexandra Crabb

All A's and B's:

Makenzie Barger, Halle Ellis, Paige Fry, Caitlyn Graves, Sarah Hall, Jadah Mullenix, Taylor Mullenix, Aaron Rogers, Luke Dudley, Chloe Garrard, Isabella Horrall, Hunter Martin, Morghan Miller, Noah Mishler, Makayla Traver, Luke Wilson

Fourth grade

All A's

Ryan Bolinger, Allison Cook, Brianna Crowe, Tom Gearld, Kassidy Glassburn, Ellie Jackman, Madeline Sinders, Deborah Stallcop, Megan Heck, Evan Hendrich, Darrian Herniter, Kasey Miller, Adeline Thompson, Garrett Tolbert

All A's and B's:

Brandon Bailey, Dylan Booe, Tristin Brown, Sophia Buell, Jessica Cottrell, Amy Kaur, Katelyn Kidwell, Zakry Little, Will Rindone, Nicholas Stutler, Makayla Turner, Isabella Almaghaslah, Torrence Brannon, Brodie Brown, Jacob Cross, Bradley Fish, Melissa Gay, Savannah Hughes, Brianna Lundy, Kylee Mcclain, Branden Nevins, Dalton Roman, Makayla Sparks, Devin Wallen

Fifth grade

All A's

Macey Johnson, Katie Munoz, Cathy Smith, Kennedy Rowan, Landon Hollowell

All A's and B's

Jonathon Adams, Macy Brinkman, Valerie Deakins, Victoria Deakins, Maggie Mershon, Zeb Scamihorn, Shelby Wright, Trabecca Stratton, Emilee Reynolds, Zade Reberger, Jesse Neeriemer, Evan Mitten, Haley Mishler, Jillyan McGowan, Dylan McCullough, Jordan James, Evan Dutrow, Devon Diel, (Jakob) Dalton Clark, Noah Brannon, Meghan Bass, Taylen Allender


East Side Elementary

First grade

All A's

Nicole Batchelor, Cydnee Cornwell, Dustyn Feil, Maryssa Gilham, Aiden Hayes, Dakota James, Mica Jones, Hailey King, Brayden LeLoup, Garrett Lovins, Colton McKee, Kourtny Minnick, Christian Price, Braxton Sampson, Joey Selby, Aiden Simonson, Hunter Stearley, Macey Timberman, Isaac Torbert

All A's and B's

Tyler Archer, Candan Cather, Leonita Dzeladini, Grace Long, Christian Medenwald, Braxton Mercer, Madison Moon, Kyler Phillips, Hamzah Samiullah, Zane Schauber, Dedadji Taylor

Second grade

All A's

Christian Barnard, Natalie Bell, Jordyn Cather, Tristan Chiles, Audrey Eppert, Jace Harper, Levi Hayes, Tyler Heading, Riley Jolly, Maizie Pell, Colten Ross, Mitchell Sampson, Kaylee Thiel, Zackary Tyler, Khaiden Wyrick, Dylan Zentko

All A's and B's

Macie Bowman, Bryonna Cather, Delaney Ehrlich, Zoie Fogleman, Amber Maesch, Ethan Monnett, Trinity Mornout, Noah Morris, Dalton Polston, Kaleb Rowe, Jayln Shumaker, Taylor Young

Third grade

All A's

Matthew Butts, Carson Gettle, Hailey Patterson, Sage Sampson, Noah Schmaltz, Andrea Sons, Griffien Stewart, Kaileb White

All A's and B's

Chrystina Archer, Mersadies Barnett, Larry Bass, Jonathan Bradford, Richard Clark, Chloe Cook, Gracie Cunningham, Amber Fry, Ashton Hayes, Dominic Iacinuo, Taylor Jolly, Bailey Lewicki, Haleigh McIntire, Hannah Michael, Brian Miller, Donovan Murphy, Mark Paullus, Kylee Phelps, Justice Shumaker, Geoffrey Simmons, Triston Smith, Kailah Torbert, Tanner Webster, Logan Weis

Fourth grade

All A's

Jaedan Brown, Mikela Disque, Tess Eppert, Anna Fogleman, Jaylin Paullus, Greta Swaim

All A's and B's

Dylan Alexander, Kyle Batchelor, Devin Brown, Samantha Dowell, Levi Evitts, Christa Ferry, Kyndall Fosdick, Hannah Glaspie, Kyle Hayes, Madison Hayes, Miracle Heil, Chandler Jenkins, Lindsey Jones, Drake Koontz, Cheyenne Monfort, Allison Phegley, David Raab, Andrew Reason, Draven Rowe, Jeff Selby, Trey Shaw, Jeri Siddons, Jalyn Timberlake, Michael Tisdale, Mason Vinzant, Cullen Weishaupt, Logan Wright

Fifth grade

All A's

Jasmine Archer, Kaden Bell, Calen Cook, Breven Harper, Cassie Hood, Londyn Scalf, Bobbi-Jo Wallace

All A's and B's

Karah Atkinson, Kaitlyn Bennett, Haili Branson, Nick Britton, Skylar Ehrlich, Lorien Eldridge, Nathan Forster, Mary Gray, Dayton Hastings, Michael Heading, Michael Ryan Jones, Caitlin Long, Rusty Maesch, Kevin McIntire, Daniel Minnick, Sierra Moore, Cassidy Rubeck, Jeremiah Sanchez, Caleb Selby, Kaiden Taylor, Parker Timberman, Shelby Tisdale, Savannah Wilburn,

All B's

Nathan Powell


Clay City Elementary

First grade

All A's

Chloe Cannon, Kelly Culver, Melanie Harrison, Jacob Hogg, Chloe Jordan, Kaid Keller, Tyler Martin, Arian Michael, Callie Ream, Brock Skelton, Katy Wolf , Gavin Boggs, Nadia Fischer, Tabiah Foster, Kaity Hofmann, Tasha Jenkins, Kaylee Miller, Nathan Moore, Colton Stinson, Caitlynn Brown, Shyan Dunlap, James Edwards, Miles Haviland, Brianna Johnson, Johnathan Langley, Ashton Lawson, Victoria McKinney, Dane Ware, Demi Wolfe

All A's and B's

Robby Burkle, Kreedon McMains, Virginia Norris, Harley Stierwalt, Makayla Bradley, Morgan Fane, Fayethe Grubbs, Josh Heck, Ashlyn Killion, Layla Lee, Karter Neiswinger, Curtis Brooks, Elizabeth Clifton, Madison Creager, Jerry Forsythe, Kylee Garlit, Zoey Owens, Morgan Withers

Second grade

All A's

Cameron Fry, Emily Hyatt, Mikka Katapodis, Mason Laswell, Matthew Lee, Daniel Lowder, Lynnisha Medley, Jadison Robinson, Jaiden Stinson, Nathan Walden, Ashley Weber, Levi Adams, Josie Amerman, Tara Arthur, Hannah Colburn, Lindsay Coley, Trace Moss, Zachary Thompson, David Webb

All A's and B's

Libby Carrell, Hailey Copeland, Katelynn Gayhart, Grant Horton, Ethan Jackson, Justyce Norris, Tori Schopmeyer, Alyssa Schopmeyer, Hayleigh Tener, Mason Tuttle, Bryce Brock, Victoria Chittum, Jonathan Gibbens, Hallie Harbaugh, Isabelle Hart, Micheal Newport, Emma Nickless, Mackenzie Phillips, Brittanee Royer, Keegan Skinner, Lauren Westenhaver, Justin Williams

Third grade

All A's

Kelsie Megenhardt, Lauren Thomas, Hunter Adams, Stella Harrison, Augusta Jester

All A's and B's

Zoey Boggs, Chloee DeHart, Logan Jenkins, Allyssa Kibler, Alisha Ledgerwood, A.J. Morgan, Ethan Rogers, Rachel Swank, Ethan Thurmond, Kendra Wertz, Delaney Cubel, Carter Dickson, Attika Dyer, Nate Owens, Kristen Ream, Summer Sparks

Fourth grade

All A's

Aysiah Hernandez, Alexis Laswell, Gracyn Switzer, Erica Weiss

All A's and B's

Renee Chittum, Emelia Fischer, Mallory Grigsby, Mason Horton, Haleigh Montgomery, Lauren Maynard, Micah Neiswinger, Grant Nicoson, Lauren Ream, Kara Rendant, Tanner Strauch, Alan Weber, Gabe Youngblood, Aaron Buell, Hunter Culver, Anakin Fry, Jacob Hogan, Garrett Kimmich, Faith Petrowski, Kaylee Phillips, Jenna Ream, Daisy Trevarthan

Fifth Grade

All A's

Dawson Ames, Madelyn Ames, Avalee Jeffers, Caitlyn Leohr, Kaitlin Weik, Lily Langley, Sam Lucas, Carter Myers

All A's and B's

Caleb Cannon, Rendi Crabb, Kinley Dickson, Jamie Grassick, Savannah Hogg, Rhys Horn, Eli Hostetler, Taylor Miller, Seth Pickens, Bailey Rogers, Alek Shidler, Cameron Smith, Drew Steward, Dakotah Weber, Brigham Booe, Elena Dibble, Calvin Fry, Addie Kittle, Chad Rendant, Abby Smith, Shaylee Swearingen, Devin Thurmond

Sixth Grade

All A's

Maddie Schuck, Emily Stinson, Logan Thomas, Kylie Wertz, Jeana Everhart, Harley Sinders , Lisa Taney, Shiloh Webb, Charlevet Worland

All A's and B's

Michaelyn Deter, Devon Fischer, Jarrett Fischer, Morgan Idland, Gavin Myers, Dakota Robinson, Fletcher Shaw, Chelsey Smith, Lindsey Steiner, Faith Thompson, Kyndall Boyll, Elizabeth Duckwall, Sean Galminas, Ezekiel Godfrey, Lane Hall, Alyssa Hornaday, Owen Kreis, Levi Rudisel


Meridian Elementary

First grade

All A's

Emma Beasley, Draven Bender, Stuart Bennett, Tierinee Bryan, Mallory Buell, Karson Butts, Sebastian Ellison, Kamryn Hardey, Collin Kruse, Jesse Mathers, Gage Moran, Matt Reed, Austin Rodgers, Kyle Sutherland, Eli Whittle

All A's and B's

Ali Aker, Caleb Basler, Trey Cowden, Kelsey Eder, Wade Fort, Nova Francis, Devon Frazier, Mackenzie Goodpasture, Jayden Guerrero, Zander Hassler, Brayden Hauck, Gabe Jackman, Sidney Linton, Joshua McCullough, Dylan McLemore, Kullen Meunier, Jazlynn Muncy, Carlea Phillips

Second grade

All A's

Jessica Breitweiser, Laiken Hoskins, Ethan Jenkins, Kaylee Lowe, Braedyn Morman, Sarah Paul, Jasmine Stewart, Brody Workman

All A's and B's

Grayson Brush, Jacob Cheesman, Dayna Coffin, Daegan Derickson, Amelia Ison, Colin Lundy, Marle' Mager, Cade Pell, Juliana Rothrock, Callie Rukes, Bryce Taylor, Bryce Tillman

Third grade

All A's

Cierra Criss, Ashley Wright

All A's and B's

Lauretta Allen, Bailey Bell, Jessica Breitweiser, Kayla Fraizer, Jessamyn Kaelber, Brandon Lovett, Jarrett Sproul, Ethan Walton

Fourth grade

All A's

Megan Griffin, Meghan Hemond, Emily Paul, Paige Rasey, Skylar Wilson, Katlyn Yockey

All A's and B's

Brody Bell, Garrett Bender, Joey Brush, Hunter Cooksey, Callie Cooper, Eric Dillman, Dustin Eaglin, Shelby Fiddler, Shelby Greene, Cara Jackson, Devin Lawson, India Orman, Cameron Pund, ShyAnn Reedy, Mark Russ, Cloey Smith, Jarret Snow

Fifth Grade

All A's

Mary Burk, Jacie Sutherlin

All A's and B's

Sydney Baysinger, Mackenzie Childress, Abigail Close, Myca Coffin, Sean Collins, Braden Kruse, Cassidy Lummis, James McMillan, Lee Tisdale


Cornerstone Christian Academy

First grade

All A's

Makayla Beasley, Mason Bledsoe, Vincent Bonomo, Spencer Brokering, Emily Dawson, Cheyenne Donathan, Kyler Edington, Eli Gurchiek, Myriam Hagemier, Rylie Head, Courtney Jones, Megan Stagg, Zachary Steele, Grace Summers, Raimey Vitz and Rylie Vitz

All A's and B's

Hanna Dawson, Raelee Everhart, Alijah Findley and Cora Summers

Second grade

All A's

Kaleb Brown, Daniel Gugino, Josh Heaton, Bella Marshall, Dylan McCain, Carter Mullenix, Jacob Redenbarger, Ashlyn Siples, Levi Taylor, Logan Taylor, Amelia Walker and Caleb Witte

All A's and B's

Alekko Jones, Lexi Lutes, Alex Mullenix and Olivia Williams

Third grade

All A's

Peyton Bledsoe, Madison Foster and Harley Rodgers

All A's and B's

Chloe Brokering, Aubra Bruer, Joshua Donathan, Justus Dowers, Heidi Ehrlich, Clayton Hines, Taylor Jacob and Cheyenne Weaver

Fourth grade

All A's

Johanna Baker, Sam Gentry, Peyton Griffin, Preston Griffin, Kelsey Heaton, Chelsea Mc Cain, Makenna McNabb, Lucas Nuss, Camden Ringo and Jessica Stagg.

All A's and B's

Logan Benton, Maddie Brokering, Luke Everhart and Madison Gundrum

Fifth Grade

All A's and B's

Nic Donathan, Caroline Jones, Joshua Witte

Sixth grade

All A's and B's

Kyle Brown, Jarrid Stagg, Leah Stephens


Jackson Township Elementary

First grade

All A's

Willow Bowling, Madalynn Brown, Kasey Canada, Dayna Dyar, Cameron Elder, Austin Elliot, Donovan Glidden, Davis Helm, Dylan Herbert, Elias Howard, Jinna Hyatt, Cameron Johnson, Wyatt Lalen, Kody Linton, Maeci Litz, Chloe Mackey, Sydney Maurer, Jordyn Mccrocklin, Easton Morgan, Zane Morgan, Sophia Moshos, Ethan Newbold, Evie Noel, Andrew Robinson, Autin Rogers, Drew Schultz, Alison Siples, Deakin Smith, Hally Sparks, Mareena Warrick, Dillon White, Kate Youngblood

All A and B's

Alexis Adkins, Aden Anderson, Danielle Carter, Shelby Cobb, Emilie Floyd, Brooklynn Johnson, Haylee Lookebill, Alexis Lynch, Landin Moore, Gage Mullenix, Felectiy Nuckols, Jared Parkey, Allie Pierce, Michael Robinson, Olivia Smiley, Trinity Trefz, Braiden White, Jayden Woods, N'kara Zaldivar

Second grade

All A's

Jaxon Abbott, Kobe Backfish, Hunter Brown, Gabrielle Cayton, Hunter Edwards, Zachary Escott, Marlei Fisher, Keegan Garrison, Jaysen Hilligoss, Shane Hood, Charlotte Koehler, Madysunn Linton, Melanie Miller, Gavin Morris, Caden Opiela, Jordan Opiela, Sarah Woolery, Osiris Zaldivar

All A and B's

Gerald Bennett, Zoe Bonte, Kylee Bosstick, Dominick Brown, Ellie Carter, Thomas Chapman, Evan Dravigne, Ethan Featherston, Benjamin Goshen, Hailey Hofmann, Carlee Lynch, Nicholas Messmer, Corynn Montgomery, Preston Nuckols, Rylee Rogers, Seth Rounds, Laney Shepherd, Hayden Smith, Dylan Souders, Ethan Stemm, Cannon Talbot, Ryan Tanner, Owen Tipton, Isaac Watson, Kamryn Zade II

Third Grade

All A's

Shailyn Bennett, Mahaylee Bex, Taylor Bonte, Kaya Daub, Grace Floyd, Evan Hakman, Haley Howard, Parker Johnson, Tyler Kapke, Kambree Lucas, Daniel Maesch, Drew Maurer, Brayden Milner, Kaiden Receveur, Kade Roembke, Aydan Stearley, Danielle White, Evan Youngblood

All A and B's

Kaleena Dickison, Makayla Dwyer, Cody Estep, Dakota Fagg, Kiana Featherston, Mason Gibson, Ivy Hamblen, Auston Kallansa, Link Kyle, Alyssa Lynch, Emme Morris, Taylor Neal, Heidi Neace, Simmaron Phillips, Landon Reckerd, Kassidy Rogers, Jeremy Tanner

Fourth Grade

All A's

Layton Abbott, Adrien Aker, Emily Boatman, Brook Bowling, Jack Carter, Caleb Escott, Natalia Latham, Bryce Linton, Madisson Maffioli, Gracie Messmer, Alexandra Murphy, Logan Payne, Brieanne Rutledge, Zachary Szekely, Bella Timberman, Hunter Vincent

All A and B's

Zachary Allender, Sarah Baltzell, Austin Beasley, Iraina Clark, Cade Cooper, Brendan Crague, Tim Fiddler, Jesse French, Colleen Hilburn, Matthew Mcvey, Zachary Miller, Macy Pierce, Madelyn Ringo, Kelsey Ruff, Logan Watson, Joshua Woolery, John Youngblood

Fifth Grade

All A's

Clayton Buck, Trevor Deoreo, Rowdy Hamblen, Payton Kumpf, Sera Little, Sarah Mann, Chase Mccrocklin, Sonja Nelson, Hannah Pell, Skylar Sinclair, Elle Tipton, Tyrzah Warrick, Tyler Yocom

All A and B's

Courtney Bell, Garrett Brown, Peyton Brown, Chasidy Cinnamon, Jarett Combs, Allison Durbin, Kennedy Enders, Jace Featherston, Hope Grady, Dylan Jackson, Krislin Lemont, Mckenna Lunsford, Gabrielle Neace, Caleb Reckerd, Trenton Smith, Seth Souders, Waylon Wilson



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: