[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 59°F  
High: 72°F ~ Low: 53°F
Thursday, May 5, 2016

HONOR ROLLS

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Clay City High School

Seventh Grade

Courtney Brown, Abigail Carrell, Chaela Minor, Emily Rogers, Jaydon Tichenor

A's and B's

Raven Allender, Tabitha Cochran, Noah Denker, Emilee Pennington, Canyon Poe, Andrea Shouse, Cassie Souder, Haleigh Villain, Tori Villanueva, Keyona Walls, Haleigh West, Hunter Wolfe

B's

Bradie Fritz

Eighth Grade

All A's

Parker Ames, Morgan Booe, Michael Buell, Leah Hostetler, Nicole Ledgerwood, Kiersten Mann, Paiden Myers, Ashley Reach, Evan Rogers, Elijah Stinson

A's and B's

Logan Ames, Samuel Beyers, Easton Booe, Kylie Booe, Sarah Davis, Coleen Dayhuff, Samantha Dyer, Emily Fatch, Tayler Fischer, Samantha Hall, Austen Havens, Thomas Hogan, John Hyatt, Emmie Kittle, Ashley Linton, Tristen Malone, Whitney Milner, Lanae Moss, Jordan Prindiville, Brylie Schlegel, Justine Schopmeyer, Kaleb Shonk, Trevor Smith, Evan Sumner, Taylor Thurmond, Hailee Vanatti, Brandon Weik, Nikki Wood

Ninth Grade

Academic Distinction

Whitney Jeffers, Claire Miller, Chance Nicoson

High Distinction, Kelsie Fischer, Darcie Fritz, Matt Johnson, Steven Phillip, Abby Shidler, Krista Sinders, Kiersten Teegarden, Alex Wolfe

Distinction

Cassandria Arnold, Tyler Bruer, Mitchell Chadwell, Sidnie Crowley, Amy Drennon, Chelsea Finchum, Michaela Hayden, Colton Miller, Mikaela Norder, Ashton Stevenson, Kylree Truax

Honorable Mention

Hannah Denker, Nelson Effner, Bruce Froderman

Tenth Grade

High Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Madison Booe, Kaleigh Decker, Luke Hostetler, Grant Prindiville, Paige Schroer, Karina Stitzler

Distinction

Halli Brewer, Callie Dayhuff, HC Mann, Patrick Schuck, Kayla Sinders, Tiara Skaggs, Michael Truax, Hope Wilson

Honorable Mention

Saiti Booe, Mika Gerber, Jessica Krolik

Eleventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Isaac Bahney, Nathan Buell, Allie Miller, Carmela Roeschlein, Kole Smith, Alexa Souder

High Distinction

Rebecca Beyers, Kendall Fowler, Danielle Gossage, Miranda Hogan, Madison Jackson, Asie Jeffers, Courtney Tyra, Miranda Vazquez

Distinction

Tyler Allen, Ben Denker, Brielle Drelick, Colton Dyer, Tiffani Goodman, Mark Grubbs, Brent Haviland, Lindcoya Pennington, Abby Reed, Koby Rhodes, Meeghan Riggs, Ashley Sumner, Jacob Tiefel, Wayne Tharp

Honorable Mention

Shelby Gossage, Allison Payne, Michaela Riggs

Twelfth Grade

Academic Distinction

Caroline Beyers, Kacie Fritz, Miranda Ingram, Ashley Seymour, Lindsay Vencel

High Distinction

Ji-Yoon Kim, Logan Moss, Brandon Pogue, Sean Sinders, Breanna Wiley

Distinction

Ethan Alltop, Jane Carr, Josh Decker, Jacob Hagan, Shelby Hane, Zack Huffman, Aaron Kinser, Chantel Narlock, Tanner Persinger, Olivia Schindler, Karen Treadway, Brook Vansickle

Honorable Mention

LaKyla Cook, Logan Fry, Justin Rodgers, Carrie Rushton

Northview High School

Due to computer

difficulties at the school, the honor roll is being re-ran in its entirety.

Ninth Grade

Academic Distinction

Jonathon Burns, Kristopher Damon, Rebecca Rudisell, Emily Sands, Minh Anh Tong

Distinction

Levi Allen, Lucas Alsip, Karlie Atkinson-Fritz, Natasha Barrett, Brooke Berry, Mackenzie Brush, Audrey Clark, Benjamin Coleman, Emilee Edington, Sarah Garvin, Chase Haring, Ian Heffner, Trevor Hetrick, Dannille Huber, Daniel Kimball, Leeanna Knight, Melissa Lummis, Jeremy Maffioli, Logan Mikles, Ashley Miles, Zachary Moore, Ashley Moreland, Glenn Ringo, Makylie Siples, Angela Smith, Michaela Snow, Dakota Stevenson, Bo Stewart, Jensen Swaim, Scott Tedder, Jamisen Warner, Tidy Weese

High Distinction

Alexis Barnett, Wyatt Baysinger, Austen Bowen, Darci Chambers, Alyssa Cook, Ashley Deakins, Olivia Dickens, Joseph Dierdorf, Connor Ganly, Kiresten Gibson, Andrea Harting, Olivia Howald, Anna Hughes, John Latta, Daniel Love, Talon Lund, William Meyer, Jade Mills, Kyle Moore, Haley Morris, Becky Paugh, Leslie Ringo, Halie Sciotto, Paige Stevenson, Travis Terril, Jacob Wallace, Adrianne Welton, Garrett Wiss, Nicolas Yocom

Honorable Mention

Santana Beasley, Gracyn Carlson, Alexus Cooksey, Luke Cowden, Carlos Esparza, Audrey Fatch, Ashley Jones, Joseph Kolesar, Larissa Lohrman, Cody Minor, Jacob Myers, Ashley Nichols, Grace Nichols, Kelly Paugh, Emily Pollard, Sierra Roeschlein, Shane Ryan, Amanda Swenson, Michaela Thompson, Kirsten Weddle

Tenth Grade

Academic Distinction

Ethan Sands

Distinction

Zachary Aker, Matthew Aselage, Alexis Bender, Sean Brockman, Alexandria Brown, Makenzie Brown, Justin Buckingham, Taylor Dickison, Brandy Dowell, William Downing, Logan Dudley, Sierra Girton, Danielle King, Brooklyn Kochvar, Jon Lindsay, Nicole Linton, Jaike Matthews, Alexis Miller, Brittany Ray, Daniel Reberger, Zachary Rodgers, Justin Sampson, Ashley Sutherland, Sequoia Virgin

High Distiction

Natascha Bowles, Brooklyn Daugherty, Alexa Dispennett, Tyler Funk, Conrad Koehler, Haley Leach, Artur Maia-De-Paiva, Tyler Miller, Bailey Pell, Evan Pierce, Maeghan Pilman, Molly Powell, Mallory Reckerd, Andrea Schultz, Eileen Stinnett, Camille Waelbroeck, Cassie Weddle

Honorable Mention

Trent Barnett, Bryce Britton, Devin Clark, Jarred Ludwig, Courtney Maccarone, Garrett Modesitt, Hope Torbert

Eleventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Damon Hyatt, Caitlyn Leloup, Dillon Reynolds, Ethan Stewart

Distinction

Loren Anderson, Marissa Barushak, Margit Bloesing-Anders, Ashlen Buck, Taylor Buis, Kali Catt, Alyssa Conrad, Briana Cook, Trisha Cox, Melissa Enders, Brandon Garvin, Cherokee Gregory, Abigail Hayes, Courtney Hetrick, Morgan Holt, Shelby Layne, Macie Lynch, Alysha Meyers, Samantha Montague, Emma Nicoson, Mitchell Noel, Kelsey Oehler, Zachary Overton, Taylor Payne, Brandon Rost, Brock Wheeler

High Distinction

Miranda Archer, Benjamin Beckley, Shadrac Brattain, Kyley Clark, Coleman Craig, Erika Disney, Jacob Dispennett, Dylan Dyar, Courtney Isaac, Emily Latta, Nicholas Marietta, Donna Martin, Katrina Murphy, Caleena Myers, Allie Peters, Aaron Pratt, Rachel Reese, Kyle Rice, Thomas Rusin, Dustin Stevenson, Tara Summers, Tyler Wilson, Cheriken Dean, Kylie Mckee, Adam Nees, Caleb Nicosin, Riley Stevens, Makayla Thomas, Kreig Wallen

Twelfth Grade

Academic Distinction

Christina Helton, Carson Kleiber, Joseph Thomas, Zebulan Thomas, Lindsay Woodcox

Distinction

Samantha Anslinger, Darcy Bass, Ryan Beasley, Scot Blanchard, Nicholas Brown, Tanner Brown, Shelby Davis, Audrienna Dickens, Samantha Dickerson, Samuel Dickison, Eric Fults, Coty Godsey, Taylor Hanson, Sean Hauser, Hannah Hayes, Sydney Hayes, Haley Hobson, Danielle Kriebel, Zachary Kumpf, Abby Lamson, Trent Lancaster, David Mahan, Blair Martin, Logan Mcginty, Katrina Mcquade, Nicole Nelson, Chelsea Pell, William Price, Susanna Richard, Sylvia Rodell, Katie Sears, Rajdeep Singh, Nathan Smith, Gwendolyn Snow, Nathanial Trull, Katie Walsh, Daisy Wright, Talitha York

High Distinction

Stephanie Bechtel, Melinda Bemis, Shawnie Brewer, Miranda Brossman, Victoria Bucklin, Amanda Davis, Kassandra Deoreo, Caroline Disney, Emily Durcholz, Elizabeth Emmert, Raven Enders, Cortney Fagg, Christopher Funk, Gary Girton, Hallie Harbison, Meredith Heffner, Charlene Herr-Smith, Kassandra Johnston, Jennifer Junker, Kaci Kehrt, Jessica Latourette, Brittany Lillibridge, Macy Mayle, Jacqueline Moore, Brandon Pleake, Makayla Riley, Nathaniel Rose, Anne-Marie Smiley, Kaylee Strycker, Justin Tallman, Jessica Thacker, Caitlin Thompson, Jessica Timberman, Candace Timm, Tyler Trout, Kevin Waelbroeck, Lauren Webster, Joel Whittington, Bethany Wright, Michael Baltzell

Honorable Mention

Courtney Barnett, Kaylee Clark, Baylee Keyt, Zachary Niehaus, Zachary Ninesling, Max Short, Coagan Stewart, James Trackwell, Benita Wilkerson



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: