[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 50°F  
High: 67°F ~ Low: 50°F
Friday, Apr. 29, 2016

2010 General Election Results -- Contested Races

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Precinct/

CandidateBrazil 1Brazil 2Brazil 3Brazil 4Brazil 5Brazil 6CassDick JohnsonHarrison 1Harrison 2Jackson 1Jackson 2Jackson 3LewisPerryPosey 1Posey 2Posey 3Sugar RidgeVan Buren 1Van Buren 2Van Buren 3WashingtonTotal
FEDERAL AND STATE OFFICES
U.S. Senator
R -- D. Coats19422115113616979482622052881823261222512202831413052001111802901794,543
D -- B. Ellsworth17219216111511664321541351331502157420812318611424714069115180923,187
L -- R. Sink-Burris2336211816118291724152732222261838166163023465
Write-in000000000001010000000002
Secretary of State
R -- C. White23525515415219388552932883162193771292942503181612562411182033271975,159
D -- V. Osili1201521409480561911597103100150621428214085190925385132662,355
L -- M. Wherry213429222010102516171624237203116291811152722472
Auditor of State
R -- T. Berry21725116014319685532802253102093521292782403181523582441131963192005,028
D -- S. Locke1351671431098559231269598111171631598214198191946395147692,523
L -- E. Knipe16191714776201710162301916221022119132115330
Treasurer of State
R -- R. Mourdock24427317215620795593062353252213761293032543361693882561212143352115,385
D -- P. Buttigieg1241581461097956241199891112166631588513891181936192148702,462
U.S. Representative, District 8
R -- L. Bucshon23025314614418684552802303172153691312742483131523462501151962961945,024
D -- T. VanHaaften1341651541099759251361031071191746317692151882079856100174792,666
L -- J. Cunningham172929211698251719926431222825301211182921456
State Senator, District 39
R -- J. Waterman000000002543530003342750002640002241,704
D -- S. Thais000000009888000148840008900066573
State Representative, District 43
R -- A. Morrison000000000000000326159000000485
D -- C. Kersey000000000000000167110000000277
State Representative, District 44
R -- J. Baird202234135135177754725200183325111000031509619127502,753
D -- N. Michael16819518512711466331660015222880000024908010419902,146
L -- D. Beatty14189109107230091850000270915220205
State Representative, District 46
R -- B. Heaton000000002613400002982660002620002191,646
D -- B. Gambill0000000092102000173970009600073633
COUNTY OFFICES
Prosecuting Attorney
R -- B. L. Reberger23927915815820875572862043232303691422892623101713642461261903372015,224
D -- C. Hear136166169113847731151147111112198551821031809321610962118155892,857
County Council, District 3
R -- T. Carter00000000001923171340033916437624400001,766
D -- D. Johnson0000000000156252610015110321311200001,048
TOWNSHIP OFFICES
Brazil Township Trustee
R -- T.J. Sneddon20825715015118474000000000000000001,024
D -- V. Lawhorn13014214688755500000000000000000636
I -- L. Smiley46473535372400000000000000000224
Sugar Ridge Township Board
R -- J. Nicoson0000000000000000002140000214
D -- N. R. Parks0000000000000000001960000196
D -- D. Ream0000000000000000002150000215
D -- T. Zurcher0000000000000000002120000212



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: