[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 68°F  
High: 89°F ~ Low: 64°F
Saturday, July 26, 2014

HONOR ROLLS

Friday, March 18, 2011

Clay City High School

Seventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Courtney Brown, Abigail Carrell

High Distinction

Chaela Minor, Canyon Poe, Emily Rogers

Distinction

Tabitha Cochran, Chantal Dayhuff, Andrea Shouse, Cassie Souder, Jaydon Tichenor, Hunter Wolfe

Honorable Mention

Alisha Steward, Jamisan Stultz, John Stultz, Haleigh Villain

Eighth Grade

Academic Distinction

Justin Buell, Jordan Prindiville, Elijah Stinson,

High Distinction

Parker Ames, Morgan Booe, Austen Havens, Leah Hostetler, Nicole Ledgerwood, Kiersten Mann, Lanae Moss, Ashley Reach, Evan Rogers, Taylor Thurmond, Hailee Vanatti

Distinction

Easton Booe, Kylie Booe, Samantha Dyer, Tayler Fischer, Thomas Hogan, John Hyatt, Emmie Kittle, Ashley Linton, Tristen Malone, Paiden Myers, Meghan Skaggs, Brandon Weik, Nikki Wood

Honorable Mention

Trevor Smith, Evan Sumner

Ninth Grade

Academic Distinction

Whitney Jeffers

High Distinction

Kelsie Fischer, Darcie Fritz, Michaela Hayden, Claire Miller, Chance Nicoson, Krista Sinders, Kiersten Teegarden, Kylee Truax, Alex Wolfe

Distinction

Douglas Coffman, Nelson Effner, Steven Phillip, Abby Shidler, Ashton Stevenson,

Honorable Mention

Tyler Bauer, Hank Froderman

Tenth Grade

High Distinction

Madison Booe, Nicholas Christy, Callie Dayhuff, Brianna Dierdorff, Grant Prindiville, Paige Schroer, Patrick Schuck, Hope Wilson

Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Halli Brewer, Kaleigh Decker, Michaella Hogan, Luke Hostetler, Kayla Sinders, Tiara Skaggs

Honorable Mention

Jessica Krolik, Lynzy Lovett, Haylee Schopmeyer, Casey Truax

Eleventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Isaac Bahney, Danielle Gossage, Allie Miller, Carmela Roeschlein, Alexa Souder, Courtney Tyra, Miranda Vazquez

High Distinction

Rebecca Beyers, Nathan Buell, Madison Jackson, Asie Jeffers, Lindcoya Pennington, Kole Smith

Distinction

Tyler Allen, Colton Dyer, Koby Rhodes, Jacob Tiefel

Honorable Mention

Kendall Fowler, Ashley Sumner

Twelfth Grade

Academic Distinction

Caroline Beyers, Miranda Ingram

High Distinction

Timothy Butt, Josh Decker, Logan Moss, Ashley Seymour, Sean Sinders, Lindsay Vencel, Bryce Western

Distinction

Samuel Bunch, Kacie Fritz, Zackary Huffman, Ji-Yoon Kim, Tanner Persinger, Courtney Rice, Carrie Rushton, Karen Treadway, Breanna Wiley

Honorable Mention

Ethan Alltop, Logan Fry

North Clay Middle School

Sixth Grade

High Distinction

Cameron Carroll, Jourdan Cayton, Virginia Coffey, Abigail Conrad, Charles Cook, Tatum Dyar, Shaylyn Ehrlich, Caleb Freeman, Nicholas Ganly, Kaitlynn Harris, Thomas Hess, Madison Kapke, Christopher Kaufman, Kade Kumpf, Tyler Leach, Drew Lumsdon, Tyler Mcnabb, Emily Mcwilliams, Bryce Minor, Katelyn Muncie, Kylie Parksey, Stacy Payton, Alex Reinoehl, Cassandra Ronaldson, Nicholas Ross, Madison Russell, Kerstie Shaw, Noah Short, Carleigh Shrader, Julia Smith, Kaleb Smith, Hannah Stallcop, Samantha Thomas, Alexandria Tillman, Indya Trahan, Michael Walters, Kyla Warren, Ayla Winegar, Spencer Allen

Distinction

Cicely Araiza, Cameron Biddle, Brenton Bradford, Sydni Britton, Mckenzie Bucklin, Lindsay Clark, Kathryn Coley, Braelyne Compton, Joseph Cook, Steven Crafton, Allison Deweese, Sydney Edwards, Caitlin Fairbanks, Dilan Farris, Hayden France, Cassidy Gardner, Jase Glassburn, Christopher Glock, Sam Guernsey, Alexander Harrison, Jacob Hendrich, Garrett Hetrick, Mackenzie Higgenbotham, Mariah Hill, Chelsey Hines, John Howald, Dylan Hyatt, Emily Johnson, Rachel Kline, Caleb Kumpf, Hailee Lewis, Jayden Lindsay, Kelsey Loveall, Stacy Lovett, Shane Lunsford, Jacob Maccarone, John Mace, Kayla Market, Jaycee Mcginty, Kendrick Mckee, Destiny Mcmillan, Mason Moon, Madison Overton, John Pell, Brooklyn Pittsenbarger, Kayler Prano, Benjamin Reberger, Isaac Redenbarger, Gwendylan Reynolds, Donna Ridge, Camden Roembke, Savannah Rogers, Ashton Rollo, Ashley Salesman, Nicholas Salinetro, Megan Sampson, Kalen Schane, Isabella Shumaker, Cheyenne Sims, Alexis Smithhart, Parker Spears, Elliot Stallcop, Kenzie Stearley, Emily Targett, Skylar Thompson, Cuong Tong, Aimee Treash, Chelsea Vanatti, Sierra Wagle, Luke Weaver, Kaitlyn Weis, Seth Whittle, Mitchell Williams, Savannah Wright, Kaitlyn Ruff

Seventh Grade

High Distinction

BarnettHanna, Morgan Breitweiser, Rebecca Brown, Victoria Burk, Lucille France, Kaytlin Galloway, Dylan Hall, Ashley Heck, Gabrielle Horrall, Emily Johnson, Sydney Jolliff, Madison Mcdonald, Lauren Mchargue, Jordan Mills, Samantha Moss, Brennen Pilman, Hannah Stagg, Morgan Stearley, Tucker Stewart, Michael Thomas, Madison Trusty, Taylor Wallace, Alyssa Yocom

Distinction

Alexa Abbott, Logan Aker, Joshua Alsip, Lauren Atkinson, Blake Bennett, Mitchell Bowles, Ashley Brown, Cameron Brown, Brett Carter, Josie Collier, Abbigaile Cooper, Sierra Dickerson, Tyler Dillman, Taylor Dove, Lindsey Drake, Blake Dudley, Brooklyn Fagg, Donovan Fleese, Aaron Girton, Haley Godsey, Samuel Grimes, Caitlyn Haverkamp, Gunner Hay, Quinton Hayes, Sami Hayes, Brayla Holmes, Robert Jones, Ethan Linton, Alyson Lofton, Sam Mace, Nathan Marshall, Nicole Matson, Imane Mcrae, Bailey Mcwilliams, Kourtney Miller, Steven Monce, Dawson Nelson, Connor Nichols, Taylor Okulovich, Christopher Pickett, Grace Pierce, Jordyn Price, Shauna Riggle, Austin Roloff, Reagan Rose, Jason Samm, Dalton Shaw, Caleb Siddons, Ashlynn Simmons, Caleb Simmons, Ethan Stearley, Sabrina Trout, Ireland Wetnight

Honorable Mention

Kody Fatch

Eighth Grade

High Distinction

Jackson Copper, Gracellen Geswein, Whitney Halfhill, Ashley Kidwell, Hannah Minor, Zachary Muncie, Matthew Munoz, Pierce Ross, Abigail Timberman

Distinction

Skyler Aguilar, Michaela Allen, Tristin Andrews, Joseph Ball, Joesiya Batchelor, Rachel Bell, Colte Bicking, Raegan Brown, Heather Bryan, Trey Bryan, Sydney Buell, Kade Carter, Thomas Champion, Zene Colson, Kayle Coltharp, Emily Conrad, Samantha Edwards, Stephanie Ellingsworth, James Fagg, Caroline Flott, Rylee Freeman, Joellen Goodrich, Tyler Green, Taylor Hess, Tyler Jenkins, Mckenzi Kumpf, Mannah Mace, Makenzie Mager, Alexandria Meyer, Keirsten Mikesell, Ramey Miller, Abi Minton, Madison Muncie, Cade Newton, Rachel Nicoson, Jacob Nobles, Shasta Parr, Seth Payton, Douglas Pierce, Hillary Pleake, Bailey Pollard, Kaysia Reberger, Steven Reinoehl, Spencer Roeschlein, Mikayla Rowan, Kaelyn Shouse, Kascha Smith, Katherine Smith, Derek Snyder, Katelyn Souder, Justin Stanley, Samantha Starr, Dylan Sutherland, Chelsea Thomas, Mitchell Thomas, Kayla Tolbert, Taylor Walker, Kathryn Whittington, Haley Zadeii



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.