[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 56°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 57°F
Saturday, Apr. 30, 2016

HONOR ROLLS

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Van Buren Elementary

First grade

All A's

Alijah Abney, Cassidy Atkinson, Nathan Bryan, Brooklee Bussing, Destiny Colvin, Michaela Craig, Angel Cunagin, Emma Dickison, Felicite Draper, Maddelynn Finchum, Jacob Fowler, Chaya Hale, Caitlyn Markley, Kylie Morton, Sierra Paul, Evan Reed, Peyton Reinoehl, Amelia Ringholz, Gracie Tarr, Shayleigh Young

All A's and B's

Abigail Creed, Dalten Ford, Dyllan James, Haven Kersey, Jorden Langdon, Quintin Marquis, Kendra Miller, Gavin Morgan, Aliyah Owens, Kay Pruett, Jeremiah Shanks, Michael Strader, Emily Traverse, Brooklyn Woodard

Second grade

All A's

Matthew Briscoe, Destiny Burns, Klarissa Burns, Gage Cooper, Parker Gibbens, Stanton Mendez, Chase Nuckols, Alicia Perrin, Caleb Swearingen, Kaden Young

All A's and B's

Lindy Berry, Austin Lane, Natalie Morris, Wyatt Parksey, Katie Pell, Gabrielle Reid, Cheyenne Reitsma, Danny Rupp, Hannah Stephenson, Dylan Targett, Allison White

Third grade

All A's

Alexandria Beltran, Kolten Chastain, Samuel Stallcop, Tucker Thiel, Logan VanArsdale

All A's and B's

Elias Alexander, Shannon Alexander, Drew Brindley, Justin Dickison, Zachary Hapenny, Mollie Hyde, Cheyenne Olsen, Tristan Schlatter, Huner Toney, Gavin Wallen

All B's

Gabby Clark, Kobe Morlan

Fourth grade

All A's

Devin Allen, Dylan Danhour, Jennifer Lundy, Tyler Paul, Cole Pierce, Isaac Reinoehl, Corey Salinetro

All A's and B's

Rachel Brindley, Jaylynn Cooper, Drue Dowell, Amaya Jones, Carson Lawrence, Dexter Mendez, Jonathan Pearson, Skylar Reitsma, Drake Ringholz, Eden Siples, Tyler Smithhart, Kourtney Warren

Fifth grade

All A's

Sarah Bond, Jessica Buckingham, Kennedy Johnston, Olivia Lundy, Allison Pell, Jacob Vanatti, Casey Vandever, Maddy White

All A's and B's

Tara Bell, Garrison Gottsche, Taylor Hayes, Chailen Holly, Tom Mace, Cheyenne Markley, Braelyn Means, Jalen Satterfield, Oriah Smith, Seth Stabler, Macy Sutherland, Lauren Swearingen, Kasey Thiel, Kelsie Warren

All B's

Lane Parent

Meridian Elementary

First Grade

ALL A'S

Emma Beasley, Stuart Bennett, Mallory Buell, Sebastian Ellison, Jesse Mathers, Kullen Meunier, Gage Moran, Austin Rodgers

All A's and B's

Ali Aker, Tierinee Bryan, Karson Butts, Wade Fort, Nova Francis, Devon Frazier, MacKenzie Goodpasture, Jayden Guerrero, Kamryn Hardey, Zander Hassler, Brayden Hauck, Collin Kruse, Sidney Linton, Dylan McLemore, Eli Whittle, Owen Yockey

All B's

Andraya Mount

Second Grade

All A's

Laiken Hoskins, Ethan Jenkins, Colin Lundy, Sarah Paul, Cade Pell, Joseph Winsted, Brody Workman

All A's and B's

Jacob Cheesman, Ean Close, Amelia Ison, Kaylee Lowe, Aleigh Miles, Braedyn Morman, Calie Rukes, Jasmine Stewart, Bryce Tillman, Champaign Turner, Delaney Willmore

Third Grade

All A's and B's

JoJo Allen, Bailey Bell, Brandon Belleu, Haylee Hartley, Mackenze Byrd, Chase Haviland, Brandon Lovett, Sarah Nevins, Jarrett Sproul, Kristen Wilson, Ashley Wright

Fourth Grade

All A's

Shelby Greene, Megan Griffin, Emily Paul, Katelyn Yockey

All A's and B's

Brody Bell, Garrett Bender, Joey Brush, Meghan Hemond, Devin Lawson, Cameron Pund, Paige Rasey, Cloey Smith, Jarret Snow

Fifth Grade

All A'S

Mary Burk, Braden Kruse, Jacie Sutherlin

All A's and B's

Macenzie Allen, Tanner Batchelor, Mackenzie Childress, Myca Coffin, Cassidy Lummis, James McMillan, Austin Nolte, Chase Secrest

Clay City Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Robby Burkle, Chloe Cannon, Jacob Hogg, Chloe Jordan, Tyler Martin, Callie Ream, Brock Skelton, Katy Wolf, Brooke Alaniz, Gavin Boggs, Nadia Fischer, Tabiah Foster, Layla Lee, Kaylee Miller, Nathan Moore, Colton Stinson, Bitsy Clifton, Miles Haviland, Brianna Johnson, John Langley, Ashton Lawson, Grace McKinney, Zoey Owens, Demi Wolfe

All A's and B's

Kelly Culver, Melanie Harrison, Josh Hogan, Kaid Keller, Arian Michael, Harley Stierwalt, Makayla Bradley, Morgan Fane, Fayethe Grubbs, Josh Heck, Tasha Jenkins, Ashlyn Killion, Karter Neiswinger, Curtis Brooks, Caitlynn Brown, Madison Creager, Shyan Dunlap, Jerry Forsythe, Kylee Garlit

All B's

Kaity Hofmann

Second Grade

All A's

Mason Laswell, Jadison Robinson, Jaiden Stinson, Ashley Weber, Levi Adams, Tara Arthur, Lindsay Coley, Oaklee Nickless, Josiah Webb

All A's and B's

Hailey Copeland, Cameron Fry, Katelynn Gayhart, Grant Horton, Emily Hyatt, Mikka Katopodis, Matthew Lee, Daniel Lowder, Lynnisha Medley, Justyce Norris, Victoria Schopmeyer, Alyssa Smith, Hayleigh Tener-Childress, Mason Tuttle, Nathan Walden, Tristen Webb, Josie Amerman, Bryce Brock, Hallie Harbaugh, Isabelle Hart, Trace Moss, Mackenzie Phillips, Keegan Skinner, Zachary Thompson, Lauren Westenhaver, Justin Williams

All B's

Hannah Colburn, Brittanee Royer

Third Grade

All A's

Hunter Adams, Nathan Owens, Kristen Ream, Alizabeth Owens, Ethan Rogers, Ian Steiner, Lauren Thomas, Kendra Wertz

All A's and B's

Carter Dickson, Attika Dyer, Stella Harrison, Augusta Jester, Malerie Minor, Jessie Norder, Noah Seidensticker, Summer Sparks, B's Zoey Boggs, Chloee DeHart, Hannah Hensley, Logan Jenkins, Allyssa Kibler, Wesley Langley, Kelsie Megenhardt, A.J. Morgan, Lauryn Myers, Rachel Swank, Ethan Thurmond

Fourth Grade

All A's

Aysiah Hernandez, Grant Nicoson, Lauren Ream, Kara Rendant, Gabe Youngblood, Anakin Fry, Alexis Laswell, Jenna Ream

All A's and B's

Renee Chittum, Haleigh Montgomery, Evelyn Adams, Aaron Buell, Hunter Culver, Jacob Hogan, Faith Petrowski, Graycyn Switzer, Daisy Trevarthan, Erica Weiss

Fifth Grade

All A's

Madelyn Ames, Savannah Hogg, Caitlyn Leohr, Taylor Miller, Alek Shidler, Cameron Smith, Kaitlin Weik, Elena Dibble, Addie Kittle, Carter Myers

All A's and B's

Dawson Ames, Rendi Crabb, Kinley Dickson, Jamie Grassick, Rhys Horn, Eli Hostetler, Avalee Jeffers, Drew Steward, Rylinn Benjamin, Brigham Booe, Abigail Gayhart, Dalton Hart, Lily Langley, Sam Lucas, Tyler Metzger, Harleigh Nicholson, Kirsten Reedy, Chad Rendant, Shaylee Swearingen, Devin Thurmond, Kyle Wolf

Sixth Grade

All A's

Maddie Schuck, Lindsey Steiner, Emily Stinson, Logan Thomas, Faith Thompson, Kylie Wertz, Jeana Everhart, Sean Galminas, Ezekiel Godfrey, Harley Sinders, Lisa Taney, Shiloh Webb

All A's and B's

Michaelyn Deter, Devon Fischer, Morgan Idland, Gavin Myers, Dakota Robinson, Fletcher Shaw, Elizabeth Sinders, Kyndall Boyll, Elizabeth Duckwall, Nathan Farmer, Lane Hall, Levi Rudisel



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: