[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 54°F  
High: 72°F ~ Low: 53°F
Thursday, May 5, 2016

HONOR ROLLS

Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Clay City High School

Seventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Courtney Brown, Abigail Carrell, Emily Rogers

High Distinction

Chaela Minor, Hunter Wolfe

Distinction

Raven Allender, Chantal Dayhuff, Noah Denker, Macy Jackson, Jessica Newton, Andrea Shouse, Cassie Souder, Jaydon Tickenor, Haleigh Villain

Eighth Grade

Academic Distinction

Justin Buell, Leah Hostetler, Elijah Stinson

High Distinction

Parker Ames, Morgan Booe, Lanae Moss, Jordan Prindiville, Evan Rogers, Taylor Thurmond

Distinction

Samuel Beyers, Easton Booe, Tayler Fischer, Austen Havens, Thomas Hogan, John Hyatt, Nicole Ledgerwood, Ashley Linton, Tristen Malone, Kiersten Mann, Paiden Myers, Ashley Reach, Brylie Schlegel, Justine Schopmeyer, Meghan Skaggs, Sarah Smith, Trevor Smith, Evan Sumner, Hailee Vanatti, Brandon Weik, Nikki Wood

Ninth Grade

Academic Distinction

Darcie Fritz, Whitney Jeffers, Claire Miller, Chance Nicoson

High Distinction

Michaela Hayden, Abby Shidler, Krista Sinders, Kiersten Teegarden

Distinction

Tyler Bruer, Mitchell Chadwell, Douglas Coffman, Cody Dickson, Nelson Effner, Kelsie Fischer, Hank Froderman, David Lopez, Colton Miller, Joshua Miller, Mikaela Norder, Steven Phillips, Ashton Stevenson, Danielle Tincher, Kylee Truax, Alex Wolfe

Tenth Grade

High Distinction

Madison Booe, Hallie Brewer, Grant Prindiville, Paige Schroer

Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Nicholas Christy, Callie Dayhuff, Kaleigh Decker, Brianna Dierdorff, Mika Gerber, Luke Hostetler, Chloe Kittle, Haylee Schopemeyer, Patrick Schuck, Kayla Sinders, Michael Truax, Dana Weber, Demetrius White, Hope Wilson

Honorable Mention

HC Mann

Eleventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Danielle Gossage, Alex Miller, Carmela Roeschlein, Alexa Souder

High Distinction

Isaac Bahney, Madison Jackson, Jacob Tiefel

Distinction

Tyler Allen, Rebecca Beyers, Nathan Buell, Leah Defore, Colton Dyer, Kendall Fowler, Tiffani Goodman, Mark Grubbs, Asie Jeffers, Abby Reed, Koby Rhodes, Meeghan Riggs, Kole Smith, Ashley Sumner, Courtney Tyra, Miranda Vazquez

Twelfth Gade

Academic Distinction

Caroline Beyers, Miranda Ingram, Tim Lopez

High Distinction

Logan Moss, Bryce Western, Breanna Wiley

Distinction

Sam Bunch, Jane Carr, Josh Decker, Tabitha Defore, Kacie Fritz, Quinton Heffner, Zackary Huffman, Ji-Yoon Kim, Aaron Kinser, Tanner Persinger, Carrie Rushton, Olivia Schindler, Ashley Seymour, Austin Sinders, Sean Sinders, Brooke Vansickle, Lindsay Vencel, Chelsea Withrow

Staunton Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Madisyn Clark, Kaitlynne Diel, Coy Edwards, Abby Fry, James King, Mekhi Salako, Mason Shorter, Lani Starkey, Lucas Starkey, Tucker Allen, Camdyn Bass, Lainy Buell, Ava Dorsett, Haylee Drake, Violet Keith, Van Mace, Libby Nobles, Maddie Parr, Kreyton Quinn, Lauren Rindone, Xander Shillings, Tristin Stephens, Dawson Stutler, Maison Summers

All A's and B's

Morgan Bose, Sawyer Goda, Sierra Grigsby, Trista Luker, Kayleigh Partin, Mckenna Wallen, Reagan Zukokas, Bryce Brown, Hannah Brown, Ethan Dehart, Kaleb Morgan, Madison Traver, Sage Waggle, Jacob Webb

All B's Hayden Martin, Zachary Jones

Second Grade

All A's

Damion Brown, Maddie Gearld, Jaiden Goodrich, Grace Nicosin, Joey Price, Emme Smith, Hunter Strain, Korbin Allen, Sydney Bays, Bailey Jones, Ian Oehler, Abigail Stroud

All A's and B's

Courtney Blunt, Brevin Cooper, Alyssa Haverkamp, Natalyn Huber, Dillon Miller, Tyler Nettles, Cierra Osborn, Serena Roberts, Regina Rusin, Elyssa Secrest, Tori Sidebottom, Paige Strain, Ivan Trahan, Daryl Walls, Lauren Anacker, Zeb Allen, Tyler Brown, Leeghan Clifford, Emma Lumsdon, Kylie McGinness, Olyvia Notter, Brylea Walters, Kahla Fry, Callie Rains, Kimberly Cessor, Taylor Graves

All B's Olivia Haynie

Third Grade

All A's

Makenzie Barger, Tyler Timberman, Alexandra Crabb, Isabella Horrall

All A's and B's

Gage Foster, Paige Fry, Caitlyn Graves, Billy Luedeman, Noah Minor, Jadah Mullenix, Taylor Mullenix, Mackenzie Stanley, Luke Dudley, Kage Grisgby, Hunter Martin, Noah Mishler, Nathan Tisdale, Makayla Traver, Luke Wilson

All B's Jace Lalen

Fourth Grade

All A's

Allison Cook, Kassidy Glassburn, Ellie Jackman, Megan Heck, Evan Hendrich, Kasey Miller, Addy Thompson, Garrett Tolbert

All A's and B's

Ryan Bolinger, Sophia Buell, Jessica Cottrell, Brianna Crowe, Tom Gearld, Amy Kaur, Katelyn Kidwell. Zakry Little, Will Rindone, Nick Stutler, Makayla Turner, Mavery Boland, Torrey Brannon-Fagg, Brodie Brown, Melissa Gay, Brianna Lundy, Kylee McClain, Braden Nevins, Noah Parr, Dalton Roman, Makayla Sparks, Devin Wallen

Fifth Grade

All A's

Maggie Mershon, Jordan James, Haley Mishler, Kennedy Rowan, Cathy Smith, Trabecca Stratton

All A's and B's

Macy Brinkman, Valerie Deakins, Macey Johnson, Katie Munoz, Meghan Bass, Devon Diel, Evan Dutrow, Landon Hollowell, Davey Mason, Jillyan McGowan, Evan Mitten, Emilee Reynolds, Shelby Wright

East Side Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Nicole Batchelor, Ashlyn Berra, Cydnee Cornwell, Maryssa Gilham, Aiden Hayes, Dakota James, Colton McKee, Kyler Phillips, Braxton Sampson, Joey Selby, Hunter Stearley, Macey Timberman, Isaac Torbert

All A's and B's

Candan Cather, Leonita Dzeladini, Dustyn Feil, Mica Jones, Brayden LeLoup, Garrett Lovins, Braxton Mercer, Kourtny Minnick, Madison Moon, Christian Price, Zane Schauber, Aiden Simonson, Michael Street, Allie Williamson

Second Grade

All A's

Natalie Bell, Audrey Eppert, Jace Harper, Levi Hayes, Maizie Pell, Kaleb Rowe, Mitchell Sampson, Kaylee Thiel, Zackary Tyler, Dylan Zentko,

All A's and B's

Bryonna Cather, Tristan Chiles, Delaney Ehrlich, Zoie Fogleman, Tyler Heading, Trinity Mornout, Noah Morris, Chase Pinnick, Khaiden Wyrick

Third Grade

All A's

Larry Bass, Jonathan Bradford, Matthew Butts, Gracie Cunningham, Carson Gettle, Hailey Patterson, Kylee Phelps, Logan Weis, Kaileb White

All A's and B's

Chrystina Archer, Richard Clark, Chloe Cook, Cassie Drury, Kameran Gaskill, Bailey Lewicki, Haileigh McIntire, Hannah Michael, Mark Paullus, Madison Ridge, Sage Sampson, Geoffrey Simmons, Triston Smith, Griffien Stewart, Kailah Torbert

Fourth Grade

All A's

Tess Eppert, Annabelle Fogleman, Lindsey Jones, India Orman, Jaylin Paullus, Jeff Selby, Trey Shaw, Mason Vinzant,

All A's and B's

Kyle Batchelor, Jaedan Brown, Mikela Disque, Samantha Dowell, Kyndall Fosdick, Hannah Glaspie, Chandler Jenkins, Cheyenne Monfort, Draven Rowe, Jeri Jo Siddons, Greta Swaim, Cullen Weishaupt, Emily Whittington,

All B's Logan Wright

Fifth Grade

All A's

Calen Cook, Breven Harper, Michael Heading, Cassie Hood, Kevin McIntire, Bobbi-Jo Wallace

All A's and B's

Nick Britton, Skylar Ehrlich, Mary Gray, Dayton Hastings, Cassidy Rubeck, Londyn Scalf, Kaidan Taylor, Parker Timberman, Shelby Tisdale

Jackson Township Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Willow Bowling, Madalynn Brown, Davis Helm, Dylan Herbert, Jinna Hyatt, Brooklynn Johnson, Maeci Litz, Sydney Maurer, Jordyn Mccrocklin, Sophia Moshos, Easton Morgan, Evie Noel, Drew Schultz, Alison Siples, Hally Sparks, Mareena Warrick, Dillon White, Jayden Woods

All A's and B's

Alexis Adkins, Aden Anderson, Draven Bender, Gage Brown, Kasey Canada, Danielle Carter, Shelby Cobb, Dayna Dyar, Trey Faust, Emilie Floyd, Baileigh Gillin, Donovan Glidden, Elias Howard, Cameron Johnson, Wyatt Lalen, Kody Linton, Haylee Lookebill, Chloe Mackey, Landin Moore, Ethan Newbold, Felecity Nuckols, Jared Parkey, Andrew Robinson, Michael Robinson, Austin Rogers, Olivia Smiley, Braiden White, Kate Youngblood, N'kara Zaldivar

All B's Zane Morgan

Second Grade

All A's

Jessica Breitweiser, Hunter Brown, Gabrielle Cayton, Hunter Edwards, Zachary Escott, Marlei Fisher, Keegan Garrison, Jaysen Hilligoss, Hailey Hofmann, Charlotte Koehler, Melanie Miller, Gavin Morris, Laney Shepherd, Cannon Talbot, Sarah Woolery, Kamryn Zadeii, Osiris Zaldivar

All A's and B's

Jaxon Abbott, Kobe Backfish, Gerald Bennett, Zoe Bonte, Kylee Bosstick, Ellie Carter, Thomas Chapman, Darcey Floyd, Benjamin Goshen, Shane Hood, Madysunn Linton, Rylee Rogers, Seth Rounds, Hayden Smith, Owen Tipton

Third Grade

All A's

Mahaylee Bex, Jackson Breitweiser, Kaya Daub, Evan Hakman, Ivy Hamblen, Parker Johnson, Auston Kallansa, Kambree Lucas, Taylor Neal, Landon Reckerd, Kade Roembke, Aydan Stearley, Jeremy Tanner, Danielle White

All A's and B's

Shailyn Bennett, Taylor Bonte, Austin Copp, Makayla Dwyer, Cody Estep, Grace Floyd, Haley Howard, Tyler Kapke, Dustin Lalen, Drew Maurer, Brayden Milner, Justina Yocom

Fourth Grade

All A's

Adrien Aker, Emily Boatman, Bryce Linton, Madisson Maffioli, Alexandra Murphy, Logan Payne, Brieanne Rutledge, Bella Timberman

All A's and B's

Layton Abbott, Sarah Baltzell, Austin Beasley, Brook Bowling, Jack Carter, Iraina Clark, Brendan Crague, Caleb Escott, Natalia Latham, Bailey Maesch, Matthew Mcvey, Macy Pierce, Madelyn Ringo, Zachary Szekely, Hunter Vincent, Jared Waldbieser

Fifth Grade

All A's

Trevor Deoreo, Dylan Frazee, Rowdy Hamblen, Payton Kumpf, Sonja Nelson, Skylar Sinclair, Tyrzah Warrick

All A's and B's

Courtney Bell, Garrett Brown, Peyton Brown, Clayton Buck, Jarett Combs, Allison Durbin, Kennedy Enders, Jace Featherston, Hope Grady, Dylan Jackson, Krislin Lemont, Sera Little, Sarah Mann, Chase Mccrocklin, Caleb Reckerd, Elle Tipton, Tyler Yocom



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: