[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 64°F  
High: 63°F ~ Low: 55°F
Thursday, May 5, 2016

HONOR ROLLS

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Staunton Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Tucker Allen, Camydn Bass, Lainy Buell, Ava Dorsett, Haylee Drake, Violet Keith, Van Mace, Libby Nobles, Maddie Parr, Kreyton Quinn, Xander Shillings, Tristin Stephens, Madisyn Clark, Coy Edwards, Abby Fry, Sierra Grigsby, James King, Mekhi Salako, Mason Shorter, Lani Starkey, Lucas Starkey

All A's and B's

Bryce Brown, Hannah Brown, Ethan Dehart, Hayden Martin, Kaleb Morgan, Lauren Ridnone, Madison Traver, Sage Waggle, Jacob Webb, Morgan Bose, Isaac Casteneda, Kaitlynne Diel, Sawyer Goda, Isach Osborne, Kayleigh Partin

Second Grade

All A's

Korbin Allen, Zeb Allen, Lauren Anacker, Sydney Bays, Bailey Jones, Ian Oehler, Abigail Stroud, Maddie Gearld, Jaiden Goodrich, Cierra Osborn, Joey Price, Elyssa Secrest,

Hunter Strain

All A's and B's

Tyler Brown, Kimberly Cessor, Leeghan Clifford, Kahla Fry, Taylor Graves, Emma Lumsdon, Kylie McGinness, Callie Rains, Brylea Walters, Courtney Blunt, Damion Brown, Brevin Cooper, Grace Nicosin, Serena Roberts, Tori Sidebottom, Emme Smith, Paige Strain, Ivan Trahan, Daryl Walls

All B's

Olyvia Notter, Natalyn Huber, Dillon Miller

Third Grade

All A's

Alexandra Crabb, Makayla Traver, Makenzie Barger

All A's and B's

Luke Dudley, Isabella Horrall, Hunter Martin, Morghan Miller, Luke Wilson, Eli Campbell, Paige Fry, Caitlyn Graves, Sarah Hall, Noah Minor, Jadah Mullenix, Taylor Mullenix, Aaron Rogers, Mackenzie Stanley, Tyler Timberman

Fourth Grade

All A's

Ryan Bolinger, Allison Cook, Kassidy Glassburn, Ellie Jackman, Makayla Turner, Evan Hendrich, Addy Thompson

All A's and B's

Tristin Brown, Jessica Cottrell, Brianna Crowe, Preston Dodd, Tom Gearld, Amy Kaur, Katelyn Kidwell, Zakry Little, Will Rindone, Madeline Sinders, Deborah Stallcop, Nick Stutler, Isabella Almaghaslah, Mavery Boland, Torrey Brannon- Fagg, Melissa Gay, Megan Heck, Brianna Lundy, Kylee McClain, Kasey Miller, Braden Nevins, Noah Parr, Makayla Sparks, Garrett Tolbert, Devin Wallen

Fifth Grade

All A's

Evan Dutrow, Jordan James, Haley Mishler, Kennedy Rowan, Macey Johnson, Maggie Mershon, Katie Munoz

All A's and B's

Taylen Allender, Meghan Bass, Noah Brannon, Dalton Clark, Mason Coffey, Devon Diel, Landon Hollowell, Davey Mason, Dylan McCullough, Jillyan McGowan, Evan Mitten, Andrew Osborn, Emilee Reynolds, Cathy Smith, Trabecca Stratton, Shelby Wright, Macy Brinkman, Stephanie Dodd, Zeb Scamihorn


Jackson Township Elementary

First Grade

All A's

Madalynn Brown, Kasey Canada, Donovan Glidden, Dylan Herbert, Jinna Hyatt, Brooklynn Johnson, Maeci Litz, Chloe Mackey, Jordyn Mccrocklin, Easton Morgan, Evie Noel, Alison Siples, Mareena Warrick, Dillon White, N'kara Zaldivar

All A and B's

Alexis Adkins, Draven Bender, Willow Bowling, Shelby Cobb, Dayna Dyar, Trey Faust, Baileigh Gillin, Davis Helm, Elias Howard, Cameron Johnson, Wyatt Lalen, Kody Linton, Haylee Lookebill, Sydney Maurer, Sophia Moshos, Ethan Newbold, Jared Parkey, Allie Pierce, Andrew Robinson, Andrew Schultz, Hally Sparks, Braiden White, Jayden Woods, Kate Youngblood

Second Grade

All A's

Jaxon Abbott, Kylee Bosstick, Jessica Breitweiser, Hunter Brown, Gabrielle Cayton, Hunter Edwards, Keegan Garrison, Hailey Hofmann, Charlotte Koehler, Melanie Miller, Gavin Morris, Jordan Opiela, Hayden Smith, Sarah Woolery, Kamryn Zadeii, Osiris Zaldivar

All A and B's

Zoe Bonte, Ellie Carter, Thomas Chapman, Evan Dravigne, Zachary Escott, Marlei Fisher, Carley Floyd, Benjamin Goshen, Jaysen Hilligoss, Shane Hood, Madysunn Linton, Carlee Lynch, Nick Messmer, Corynn Montgomery, Rylee Rogers, Seth Rounds, Laney Shepherd, Ethan Stemm, Cannon Talbot, Owen Tipton

Third Grade

All A's

Mahaylee Bex, Kaya Daub, Evan Hakman, Ivy Hamblen, Haley Howard, Auston Kallansa, Kambree Lucas, Drew Maurer, Taylor Neal, Kade Roembke, Aydan Stearley, Jeremy Tanner, Danielle White, Justina Yocom

All A and B's

Shailyn Bennett, Jackson Breitweiser, Adrienne Combs, Austin Copp, Haylie Cure, Makayla Dwyer, Cody Estep, Kiana Featherston, Grace Floyd, Maddie Frazee, Mason Gibson, Parker Johnson, Tyler Kapke, Dustin Lalen, Brayden Milner, Heidi Neace, Landon Reckerd, Zion Schemenauer, Justina Yocom

Fourth Grade

All A's

Adrien Aker, Bryce Linton, Madisson Maffioli, Alexandra Murphy, Hunter Vincent, Brieanne Rutledge, Bella Timberman,

All A and B's

Layton Abbott, Sarah Baltzell, Austin Beasley, Emily Boatman, Brook Bowling, Jack Carter, Iraina Clark, Cade Cooper, Gavin Diel, Caleb Escott, Tim Fiddler, Colleen Hilburn, Matthew Mcvey, Joseph Mecila, Hayden Moore, Chandler Nuckols, Logan Payne, Madelyn Ringo, Kelsey Ruff, Zackary Szekely, Gracie Messmer, Natalia Latham, Jared Waldbieser

Fifth Grade

All A's

Dylan Frazee, Rowdy Hamblen, Payton Kumpf, Sera Little, Elle Tipton, Courtney Bell, Trevor Deoreo, Hope Grady, Sonja Nelson, Tyrzah Warrick, Tyler Yocom

All A and B's

Clayton Buck, Chasidy Cinnamon, Alli Durbin, Trenton Smith, Peyton Brown, Jarett Combs, Kennedy Enders, Jace Featherston, Jarred Guidry, Dylan Jackson, Krislin Lemont, Sarah Mann, Chase McCrocklin, Caleb Reckerd



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: