[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 50°F  
High: 67°F ~ Low: 50°F
Friday, Apr. 29, 2016

Honor Rolls

Friday, June 24, 2011

Clay City Jr./Sr. High School

Seventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Courtney Brown, Abigail Carrell, Chaela Minor, Emily Rogers

High Distinction

Jaydon Tichenor

Distinction

Raven Allender, Chantal Dayhuff, Bradie Fritz, Macy Jackson, Cassie Souder, Hunter Wolfe

Honorable Mention

Brooklyn Nelson

Eighth Grade

Academic Distinction

none

High Distinction

Parker Ames, Morgan Booe, Justin Buell, Tayler Fischer, Leah Hostetler, Nicole Ledgerwood, Kiersten Mann, Lanae Moss, Paiden Myers, Jordan Prindiville, Ashley Reach, Elijah Stinson

Distinction

Samuel Beyers, Sarah Davis, Samantha Dyer, Logan Ellinger, Samantha Hall, Austen Havens, Thomas Hogan, John Hyatt, Ashley Linton, Tristen Malone, Whitney Milner, Evan Rogers, Justin Schopmeyer, Meghan Skaggs, Trevor Smith, Hailee Vanatti, Brandon Weik, Nikki Wood

Ninth Grade

Academic Distinction

Darcie Fritz, Whitney Jeffers, Krista Sinders,

High Distinction

Claire Miller, Chance Nicoson, Kylee Truax, Alex Wolfe

Distinction

Tyler Bruer, Mitchell Chadwell, Doug Coffman, Nelson Effner, Phoebe Farmer, Kelsie Fischer, Michaela Hayden, Colton Miller, Josh Miller, Mikaela Norder, Steven Phillips, Abby Shidler, Kiersten Teegarden, Danielle Tincher, Brett Western

Tenth Grade

Academic Distinction

none

High Distinction

Madison Booe, Callie Dayhuff, Grant Prindiville, Paige Schroer, Tiara Skaggs

Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Hallie Brewer, Hannah Childress, Kaleigh Decker, Brianna Dierdorff, Kaylin Franklin, Luke Hostetler, Chloe Kittle, Austin Schlegel, Haylee Schopmeyer, Patrick Schuck, Kayla Sinders, Casey Truax, Dani Wallace, Hope Wilson

Eleventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Isaac Bahney, Danielle Gossage, Alex Miller, Carmela Roeschlein, Alex Souder, Miranda Vazquez

High Distinction

Nathan Buell, Madison Jackson

Distinction

Rebecca Beyers, Colton Dyer, Kendall Fowler, Tiffani Goodman, Mark Grubbs II, Asie Jeffers, Lindcoya Pennington, Abby Reed, Koby Rhodes, Kole Smith, Jacob Tiefel, Courtney Tyra

Twelfth Grade

Academic Distinction

Caroline Beyers, Miranda Ingram

High Distinction

Colt Lavoine

Distinction

Samuel Bunch, Jane Carr, Tabitha Defore, Kacie Fritz, Logan Fry, Shelby Hane, Zack Huffman, Ji-Yoon Kim, Tim Lopez, Logan Moss, Olivia Schindler, Brooke Vansickle, Lindsay Vencel, Bryce Western, Chelsea Withrow

Honorable Mention

Lynsey Payne



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: