[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 57°F  
High: 71°F ~ Low: 46°F
Sunday, May 1, 2016

Clay City High School Honor Roll

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

Seventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Jeana Everhart, Madeline Schuck, Harley Sinders, Lindsey Steiner, Emily Stinson, Lisa Taney, Logan Thomas, Kylie Wertz

High Distinction

Kyle Brown, Morgan Idland, Elizabeth Sinders, Jarrid Stagg

Distinction

Kyndall Boyll, Michaelyn Deter, Elizabeth Duckwall, Devon Fischer, Jarrett Fischer, Lane Hall, Treyton Jackson, Gavin Myers, Dakota Robinson, Levi Rudisel, Caleb Sheese, Chelsey Smith, MaKayla Stampler, Faith Thompson

Eighth Grade

Academic Distinction

Courtney Brown, Abigail Carrell, Chaela Minor, Emily Rogers

High Distinction

Chantal Dayhuff, Jaydon Tichenor

Distinction

Raven Allender, Tabitha Cochran, Bradie Fritz, Wyiatt Heckelsberg, Georgia Hyer, Macy Jackson, Jamee Miller, Brooklyn Nelson, Jessica Newton, Cassie Souder, Alisha Steward, Anthony Steward, Jamisan Stultz, Jessica Stultz, John Stultz, Haleigh Villain, Keyona Walls, Hunter Wolfe

Honorable Mention

Nakisha Cass

Ninth Grade

Academic Distinction

Parker Ames, Leah Hostetler, Kiersten Mann, Lanae Moss, Evan Rogers, Elijah Stinsen

High Distinction

Austen Havens, Thomas Hogan, Jordan Prindiville, Ashley Reach, Taylor Thurmond

Distinction

Easton Booe, Morgan Booe, Sarah Davis, Coleen Dayhuff, Samantha Dyer, Tayler Fischer, Samantha Hall, John Hyatt, Emmie Kittle, Nicole Ledgerwood, Ashley Linton, Tristen Malone, Paiden Myers, Brylie Schlegel, Justin Schopmeyer, Meghan Skaggs, Trevor Smith, Evan Sumner, Hailee Vanatti, Brandon Weik, Nikki Wood

Tenth Grade

Academic Distinction

Darcie Fritz, Michaela Hayden, Whitney Jeffers

High Distinction

Claire Miller, Krista Sinders, Ashton Stevenson, Kiersten Teegarden

Distinction

Victor Arcenal, Michell Chadwell, Doug Coffman, Sidnie Crowley, Cody Dickson, Asutin Drelick, Nelson Effner, Phoebe Farmer, Kelsie Fischer, Ruth Killough, Juan Lopez, Colton Miller, Chance Nicoson, Mikaela Norder, Steven Phillips, Phillip Schopmeyer, Abby Shidler, Kylee Truax

Eleventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Callie Dayhuff, Grant Prindiville

High Distinction

Madison Booe, Chloe Kittle, MacKenzee McKittrick, Tiara Skaggs

Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Halli Brewer, MacKenzie Brown, Hannah Childress, Nicholas Christy, Kaleigh Decker, Brianna Dierdorff, Colton Harbour, Luke Hostetler, Macy Hummel, Shelby Kline, H C Mann, Erin Manning, Austin Schlegel, Haylee Schopmeyer, Paige Schroer, Patrick Schuck, Karina Stitzle, Dana Weber, Hope Wilson, Kelsey Wright

Twelfth Grade

Academic Distinction

Darius Farmer, Danielle Gossage, Allie Miller, Carmela Roeschlein, Ali Souder, Courtney Tyra, Miranda Vazquez

High Distinction

Rebecca Beyers, Kendall Fowler, Kole Smith, Shaya Stevenson

Distinction

Tyler Allen, Tori Armstrong, Isaac Bahney, Nathan Buell, Leah Defore, Brittany Dorman, Colton Dyer, Ciera Finchum, Tiffani Goodman, Shelby Gossage, Brent Haviland, Miranda Hogan, Madison Jackson, Asie Jeffers, Lindcoya Pennington, Amanda Perry, Koby Rhodes, Ashley Sumner, Wayne Tharpe, Jacob Tiefel



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: