[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 72°F  
High: 84°F ~ Low: 66°F
Thursday, Aug. 28, 2014

Clay City Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Clay City Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll

Twelfth Grade

Academic Distinction

Danielle Gossage

High Distinction

Nathan Buell, Madison Jackson, Allie Miller, Kole Smith, Ali Souder, Courtney Tyra, Miranda Vazquez

Distinction

Tyler Allen, Isaac Bahney, Rebecca Beyers, Leah Defore, Brielle Drelick, Colton Dyer, Darius Farmer, Kendall Fowler, Tiffani Goodman, Shelby Gossage, Miranda Hogan, Asie Jeffers, Allison Payne, Lindcoya Pennington, Abby Reed, Carmela Roeschlein, Shaya Stevenson, Ashley Sumner, Wayne Tharpe

Eleventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Tiara Skaggs

High Distinction

Kaleigh Decker, Brianna Dierdorff, Grant Prindiville, Karina Stitzle

Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Madison Booe, Saiti Booe, Halli Brewer, Hannah Childress, Nicholas Christy, Callie Dayhuff, Michaella Hogan, Luke Hostetler, Chloe Kittle, HC Mann, Erin Manning, Austin Schlegel, Paige Schroer, Patrick Schuck, Kayla Sinders, Kelsey Wright

Tenth Grade

Academic Distinction

Darcie Fritz, Michaela Hayden, Whitney Jeffers, Claire Miller

High Distinction

Kelsie Fischer, Chance Nicoson, Krista Sinders, Kiersten Teegarden, Kylee Truax

Distinction

Victor Arcenal, Mitchell Chadwell, Doug Coffman, Nelson Effner, Phoebe Farmer, David Lopez, Mikaela Norder, Steven Phillips, Abby Shidler

Honorable Mention

Alex Wolfe

Ninth Grade

Academic Distinction

Taylor Fischer, Leah Hostetler, Kiersten Mann, Lanae Moss, Jordan Prindiville, Evan Rogers, Elijah Stinson

High Distinction

Parker Ames, Morgan Booe, Kalee Nicholas, Taylor Thurmond

Distinction

Samuel Beyers, Easton Booe, Sarah Davis, Coleen Dayhuff, Samantha Dyer, Brittany Edwards, Samantha Hall, Austen Havens, Thomas Hogan, Nicole Ledgerwood, Ashley Linton, Tristen Malone, Paiden Myers, Ashley Reach, Brylie Schlegel, Meghan Skaggs, Trevor Smith, Evan Sumner, Hailee Vanatti, Maria Walton, Brandon Weik, Nikki Wood

Eighth Grade

Academic Distinction

Courtney Brown, Abigail Carrell, Emily Rogers, Cassie Souder

High Distinction

Chaela Minor, Jaydon Tichenor

Distinction

Chantal Dayhuff, Bradie Fritz, Macy Jackson, Emilee Pennington, Andrea Shouse, Alisha Steward, Jessica Stultz, John Stultz, Keyona Walls, Hunter Wolfe

Honorable Mention

Raven Allender, Gavin Switzer

Seventh Grade

Academic Distinction

Kyle Brown, Jeana Everhart, Madeline Schuck, Harley Sinders, Jarrid Stagg, Lindsey Steiner, Emily Stinson, Lisa Taney, Logan Thomas, Kylie Wertz

High Distinction

Michaelyn Deter, Morgan Idland, Dakota Robinson

Distinction

Kyndall Boyll, Elizabeth Duckwall, Devon Fischer, Jarrett Fischer, Sean Galminas, Ezekiel Godfrey, Lane Hall, Gavin Myers, Levi Rudisel, Fletcher Shaw, Elizabeth Sinders, Chelsey Smith

Honorable Mention

Damian Haviland, Treyton Jackson



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.