[The Brazil Times nameplate] Light Rain Fog/Mist ~ 56°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 48°F
Saturday, Apr. 30, 2016

Clay City Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll

Tuesday, June 12, 2012

Clay City Jr./Sr. High School

Second Semester Honor Roll

Seniors

Academic Distinction

Danielle Gossage, Ali Souder, Miranda Vasquez

High Distinction

Nathan Buell, Madison Jackson, Allie Miller, Carmela Roeschlein, Kole Smith, Ashley Sumner, Courtney Tyra

Distinction

Tyler Allen, Tori Armstrong, Isaac Bahney, Rebecca Beyers, Leah Defore, Colton Dyer, Darius Farmer, Kendall Fowler, Tiffani Goodman, Shelby Gossage, Brent Haviland, Miranda Hogan, Asie Jeffers, Koby Rhodes, Shaya Stevenson

Honorable Mention

Lindcoya Pennington, Abby Reed

Juniors

High Distinction

Callie Dayhuff, Brianna Dierdorff, Chloe Kittle, Grant Prindiville, Paige Schroer, Tiara Skaggs

Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Madison Booe, Halli Brewer, Hannah Childress, Nicholas Christy, Kaleigh Decker, Luke Hostetler, HC Mann, Austin Schlegel, Haylee Schopmeyer, Patrick Schouk, Kayla Sinders, Karina Stitzle, Casey Truax, Kelsey Wright

Sophomores

Academic Distinction

Darcie Fritz, Whitney Jeffers

High Distinction

Claire Miller, Kylee Truax

Distinction

Mitchell Chadwell, Doug Coffman, Nelson Effner, Phoebe Farmer, Kelsie Fischer, Ruth Kollough, David Lopez, Colton Miller, Chance Nicoson, Mikaela Norder, Steven Phillips, Abby Shidler, Krista Sinders, Brianna Staley, Ashton Stevenson, Kiersten Teegarden

Ninth-Grade

Academic Distinction

Parker Ames, Lanae Moss, Jordan Prindiville, Evan Rogers, Elijah Stinson

High Distinction

Leah Hostetler, Kiersten Mann, Ashley Reach, Taylor Thurmond

Distinction

Samuel Beyers, Easton Booe, Morgan Booe, Sierra Boyke, Sarah Davis, Tayler Fischer, Samantha Hall, Austen Havens, Thomas Hogan, John Hyatt, Emmie Kittle, Nicole Ledgerwood, Ashley Linton, Tristen Malone, Paiden Myers, Kalee Nichols, Brylie Schlegel, Justine Schopmeyer, Chase Schriver, Meghan Skaggs, Trevor Smith, Evan Sumner, Nicole Vanatti, Maria Walton, Brandon Weik, Nikki Wood

Honorable Mention

Coleen Dayhuff

Eighth-Grade

Academic Distinction

Courtney Brown, Abigail Carrell, Chaela Minor, Emily Rogers

High Distinction

Chantal Dayhuff

Distinction

Raven Allender, Tabitha Cochran, Bradie Fritz, Madison Fry, Macy Jackson, Jessica Newton, Cassie Souder, Alisha Steward, Jessica Stultz, Jaydon Tichenor, Keyona Walls, Hunter Wolfe

Seventh-Grade

Academic Distinction

Jeana Everhart, Madeline Schuck, Harley Sinders, Lindsey Steiner, Emily Stinson, Logan Thomas, Kylie Wertz

High Distinction

Kyle Brown, Michaelyn Deter, Morgan Idland, Dakota Robinson, Jarrid Stagg, Lisa Taney

Distinction

Kyndall Boyll, Elizabeth Duckwall, Devon Fischer, Jarrett Fischer, Sean Galminas, Lane Hall, Treyton Jackson, Gavin Myers, Levi Rudisel, Elizabeth Sinders



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: