[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 53°F  
High: 61°F ~ Low: 48°F
Monday, May 2, 2016

GROW Recipients

Sunday, October 21, 2012

(Photo)
Special education GROW recipients were Juan Sevier, Haylee Davis, Shanna Martin, Abigail Alexander, Mark Araiza, Shawn Davis, John Light, Rachael Hinton, Brooklyn Perkins and Chloe Lawler (not pictured). [Order this photo]
Forest Park Elementary teachers reward students with two GROW tickets a week when their behavior is satisfactory.

At the end of the first nine weeks of the school year, principal Jon Russel rewarded students who'd received all of their GROW tickets with a special prize---- a GROW pencil and a chance to have their photo taken for The Brazil Times.

(Photo)
Fifth-grade GROW recipients were Reagan Bohannon, Devon Bruer, Krista Edintgton, Bryawna Fugate, Kelin Foster, Chloe Fisher, Madison Harris, Jazman Hinkle, Zach Jordan, Levi Moody, Braden Norris, McKynzie Riddle, Bralynn Robbins, Pandora Starns, Gavin Letourneau, Justice Nauman, Paige Burger, Zack Calandrilla, Caylie Certain, CJ Haines, Gordon McKain, Aspen Mullenix, Ceejay Nees, Justin Obergfell, Lizzy Ross, TJ Thomas and Gavyn Trinajstick. [Order this photo]
(Photo)
Fourth-grade GROW recipients were Jaden Cox, Victoria Freeman, Kennady Harden, Mackenzie Michael, Macy Moore, Wade Walker, Sierra Baugh, Trayton Kohler, Landon Croy, Domanick Brooks, Jonah Freeman, Dawn Landrum, Tristin Nauman, Mason Reynolds, Lexy Snow and Hunter Torbert. [Order this photo]
(Photo)
Third-grade GROW recipients were Jacob Baskin, Devon Frazier, Tara Pearce, Katie Powell, Michael Street, Landon Fulk, Rachel Moody, Brianna Trinjstick, Kaylee Wells and Shay-Lynn Beard (not pictured). [Order this photo]
(Photo)
Second-grade GROW recipients were Sierra Alsup, Varzidy Batchelor, Kennedie Bohannon, Ethan Bowles, Krista Brunen, Ashtin Bullerdick, Drew Crawford, Haley Deckard, Zailynn Dickison, Parker Fulk, Izak Grigsby, Dylan Head, Melodie Meharry, Dylan Raab, Brianna Rambo, Joshua Whitmarsh, Cole Baker, Ashton Buis, Kylar Coons, Porchea Evans, Jillian Freeman, Kali Hutcheson, Isaiah Reck, Lasha Roberts, Baileigh Stewart, Emily Deleon, Landon Hill (not pictured) and Mason Aleman (not pictured). [Order this photo]
(Photo)
First-grade GROW recipients were Juli Baskin, Nathaniel Bowles, Kylie Coons, Morgan Elwell, Aundrea Harper, Brandon Synder, Mia Thompson, Deaven Cox, Kameron Fullerton, Bralee Head, Jaiden Hyde, Austin Nannie, Cady Novotney, Audrey Paul, Gage Trinajstick, Hannah Wells and Austin Weaver (not pictured). [Order this photo]
(Photo)
Kindergarten GROW recipients were Annie Dickison, Cassie Freeman, Sonora Goodpastor, Dalayne Johnson, Makiah Pritchard, Deanna Sellers, Ryleigh Sims, Alley Stewart, Chazz Courtney, Jackson Farris, Cashton Kim, AJ Montgomery, Elijah Nannie, Cole Petrowski, Kyle Pittsenbarger, Eric Ray, Matt Carroll, Daja Coltharp, Sophia D'Auria, Shaun Freeman, Lily Goda, Ava Harper, Lauren Hartman, Athena Johnson, Addison Modglin, Colten Pittsenbarger, Harley Stedman, Sage Branson (not pictured), Lainey Bullington (not pictured), Xanny Golden (not pictured), Summer Stutler (not pictured), Tyler Meadows (not pictured), Randy Powell (not pictured), Blade Seay (not pictured), Nick Montgomery (not pictured) and Luke Vanatti (not pictured). [Order this photo]



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: