[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 56°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 57°F
Saturday, Apr. 30, 2016

Honor Rolls

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

Clay City Elementary School

Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks

First-Grade

All A's

Jackson Arthur, Kaela Beckley, Heaven Clapp, Bryce Colburn, Kennedy Corbin, Lexi Crabb, Joseph Culler, Abby Hayden, Lily Hughbanks, Kailyn Kirkling, Madalyn Martin, Iain Meister, Austin Null, Luke Schopmeyer, Nolan Shonk, Faith Tooloose, Abigail Wilson,Caden Bettebrock, Erin Butt, Brooklyn Chittum, Mackenzie Dryer, Callie Jordan, Joshua Lowder, Shawn Luckey, Gracie Schroer, Mackenzie Souder, Trevor St. Peter, Chance Staley, John Thompson and Jenna Weiss

All A's and B's

Skyler Halfhill, Sarah Simpson, Kane Skinner, Paige Terrell, Lola Wheeler, Cole Williamson, Brayden Bartley, Caleb Bockting, Corbin Harden, Hannah Harris and Pablo Sevier

Second-Grade

All A's

Wyatt Adams, Shaylee Evans, Molly McKenzie, Addison Moore, John Mosier, Emma Murphy, Sam Nicoson, Olivia Owens, Olivia Petrowski, Macy Tucker, Braydon Baumgartner, Molly Booe, Clay Brown, Reilly Myers, Elliott Rogers, Josie Stemler and Zachary Swearingen

All A's and B's

Patrick Blauvelt, Laci Brown, Collin Dryer, Caleb Grant, Emma Pine, Logan Ream, Rose Schmitt, Brody Shaw, Shyanne Spivey, Cambri Booe, Ethan Hasler, Jade Knox, Hope May, Breeanna Royer, Madison Schauwecker, Meira Taylor and Macie Westenhaver

Third-Grade

All A's

Gavin Boggs, Nadia Fischer, Chloe Jordan, Callie Ream, Megan Stagg, Colton Stinson, Demi Wolfe, Layla Lee and Brock Skeleton

All A's and B's

Chloe Cannon, Fayethe Grubbs, Melanie Harrison, Kaity Hofmann, Brianna Johnson, Eric Jones, John Langley, Robert Burkle, Josh Heck, Tasha Jenkins, Kaid Keller, Ashlyn Killion, Tyler Martin, Grace McKinney, Arian Michael, Kaylee Miller, Karter Neiswinger, Chris Sanders, Cole Smith and Katy Wolf

Fourth-Grade

All A's

Ashley Weber, Jadison Robinson, Emily Hyatt, Levi Adams, Tara Arthur, Mason Laswell and Jaiden Stinson

All A's and B's

Nathan Walden, Mason Tuttle, Zachary Thompson, Caleb Staley, Victoria Schopmeyer, Oaklee Nickless, Trace Moss, Mikka Katopodis, Nolan Harris, Ryan Hadley, Jonathan Gibbens, Hailey Copeland, Kaylee Bray, Ayden Bridwell, Cameron Fry, Jacob Garlit, Hallie Harbaugh, Matthew Lee, Daniel Lowder and Tristen Webb

Fifth-Grade

All A's

Augusta Jester, Joni McClelland, Kelsie Megenhardt, Alizabeth Owens, Ethan Rogers, Kendra Wertz, Hunter Adams, Logan Jenkins, Malerie Minor, Nathan Owens, Kristen Ream and Rachel Swank

All A's and B's

Delaney Cubel, Attika Dyer, Faith Johnson, Jacob LaFary, AJ Morgan, Lauryn Myers, Ethan Persinger, Noah Seidensticker, Ethan Thurmond, Bayley Tichenor, Jordyn Trackwell, Zoey Boggs, Chloee DeHart, Carter Dickson, Braylen Freeman, Stella Harrison, Caitlyn Jordan, Summer Sparks, Ian Steiner, Andrea Steward and Lauren Thomas

Sixth-Grade

All A's

Aaron Buell, Aysiah Hernandez, Bryce Linton, Alexandra Murphy, Grant Nicoson, Faith Petrowski, Lauren Ream, Gracyn Switzer, Alexis Laswell, Daisy Trevarthan, Erica Weiss and Gabe Youngblood

All A's and B's

Evelyn Adams, Hunter Culver, Haleigh Montgomery, Samantha Moon, Skyler Tichenor, Anakin Fry, Nicholas Grasso, Mallory Hayden, Garrett Kimmich, Ashley McKinney, Jenna Ream, Kara Rendant, Matthew Spears, Jessica Stagg and Alan Weber

Eastside Elementary School

Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks

First-Grade

All A's

Chloee Batchelor, Kinsie Fischer, Payton Gaddis, Emma Guernsey, Owen Haviland, William Hughes, Cylee Mackey, Madison Sirianni, Kaden Stewart and Amber Sturgeon

All A's and B's

Kacie Bell, Leah Cheney, Kylee Dodd, Livia Frazier, Tea McDonough, Kenny Reedy, Ethan Robbins, Elijah Shoemaker, Evan Sturgeon and Layla Winn

All B's

Kenneth Stewart

Second-Grade

All A's

Levi Archer, Gracie Cunningham, Gabriela Falls, Macey Higgenbotham, Ava James, Dakota Mackey, Kiersten Medcalf, Preston Patton, Millie Pell, Teegan Scott, Katey Siddons and Annaliese Timms

All A's and B's

Noah Atkinson, Simon Harmon, Brylan Hill, Ty Joslyn, Katelynn Keegan, Jacob Kelley, Logan Morris, Kyah Shaw, Grace St. John, Quyncee Taylor and Morgan Tincher

Third-Grade

All A's

Siddalee Clark, Makenna Cook, Cydnee Cornwell, Colton McKee, Kyler Phillips, Braxton Sampson and Joey Selby

All A's and B's

Caleb Gasway, Miles Haviland, Aiden Hayes, Dakota James, Mica Jones, Chloe Mackey, Braxton Mercer, Kourtny Minnick, Madison Moon, Matt Reed, Hunter Stearley, Macey Timberman, Isaac Torbert, Colin Turner and Allie Williamson

Fourth-Grade

All A's

Natalie Bell, Tristan Chiles, Audrey Eppert, Jace Harper, Tyler Heading, Kristy Krsulic, Mitchell Sampson, Joseph Winsted and James Zentko

All A's and B's

Macie Bowman, Andrew Burk, Bryonna Cather, Jordyn Cather, Delaney Ehrlich, Zoie Fogleman, Levi Hayes, Kade Knight, Bryce Lawhorn, Amber Maesch, Haley McDonough, Ethan Monnett, Trinity Mornout, Noah Morris, Maizie Pell, Kaleb Rowe, Kaylee Thiel, Champaine Turner, Zackary Tyler and Khaiden Wyrick

Fifth-Grade

All A's

Matthew Butts, Carson Gettle, Hannah Michael and Kylee Phelps

All A's and B's

Nathan Begley, Johathan Bradford, Chloe Cook, Haley Harris, Haleigh McIntire, Braxton Myers, Hailey Patterson, Madison Ridge, Sage Sampson, B.J. Slajs, Griffien Stewart, Logan Weis and Ashley Wright

All B's

Hailie Hargis

Meridian Elementary School

Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks

First-Grade

All A's

Ireland Adkins, Rilya Archer, Ellee Biddle, Kynadi Cassady, KynLeigh Cassady, Braden Compton, Douglas Dillman, Alaina Fort, Harley Francis, David Hemond, Kaden Jordan, Nathan Kellar, Caleb Kochvar, Maya Lowe, Shayanne Mathers, Emily Ochoa, Makayla Rogers, Hayden Scott, Keaton Sutherlin and Hayden Wood

All A's and B's

Kolton Biddle, Paris Daugherty, Becky Dillman, Brendan Farkas, Gary King, Robert Moorhead, Makayla Owens, Gracie Parksey, James Phillips, Caleb Pryce, Ethan Pund, Elaina Simmons, Kayla Slater, Ashton Wilbur and Alexsis Wright

Second-Grade

All A's

Ferad Ajroski, Aaralyn Armstrong, Katelyn Basch, Asia Baty, Taylor Bridgewaters, Kelsey Eder, MacKenzie Goodpasture, Jadyn Griffin, Zander Hassler, Morgan Hemond, Nathan Jenkins, Karigan Krider, Justin Meeks, Abby Nicoson, Cameron Pell and Jade Winters

All A's and B's

Cobe Archer, Aidan Belleu, Seth Cowden, Leonel Gonzales, Lane Goodpasture, Chloe Gouckenour, Zoe Gouckenour, Daniel Johnson, Asa Lafferty, Kira Thayer and Baine Woolford

All B's

Colton Covert, Landon Farkas

Third-Grade

All A's

Stuart Bennett and Kamryn Hardey

All A's and B's

Alexis Adkins, Ali Aker, Emma Beasley, Karson Butts, Trey Cowden, Sebastian Ellison, Nova Francis, Gabe Jackman, Jesse Mathers, Gage Moran and Eli Whittle

Fourth-Grade

All A's

Cade Pell, Muhtadi Sakif and Brody Workman

All A's and B's

BrayLynn Cass, D.J. Coffin, Lauren Frye, Chiara Hutchison, Sean Hutchison, Ethan Jenkins, Aleigh Miles, Braedyn Morman, Micheal Newport, Juliana Rothrock, Jasmine Stewart, Baylee Thacker and Bryce Tillman

Fifth-Grade

All A's

Jo Jo Allen, Lillie Maesch and Cameron Rivera

All A's and B's

Brandon Belleu, Kellan Bohannon, Mackenzie Byrd, Kayla Fraizer, Madelyn Frazee, Haylee Hartley, Sarah Nevins and Chyaunna Redman



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: