[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 53°F  
High: 58°F ~ Low: 45°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Honor Rolls

Friday, October 26, 2012

Staunton Elementary School

Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks

First-Grade

All A's

Abby Blunt, Ascher McCullough

Brianna Keith, Bridgette Donaldson, Bronson Horn, Brooklyn Eldridge, Caleb Carta, Callie Hogan, Cameron Bennett, Carmyn Spugnardi, Dakota Davis, Eli Bicking, Emery Campbell, Emily Ringo, Emily Sandor, Emily Wellman, Jacob Phillips, Josiah Bell, Kaden Bissinger, Kannon Smith, Kaylee Dupin, Kinleigh Salyers, Kirra Fields, Lane Notter, Madison Shorter, Martina Sutherland, Nicholas Kaufman

All A's and B's

Aden Wallace, Elias Guzman, Gracelynne Goodrich, Hayley Mullenix, Hudson McCullough, Jack Raybould, Jackson Brown, Jaiden Lutes, Kamden Kellett, Korben Garrard, Liam Moore, Maddox Nichols, Piper Brinkman, Ryhah Fry, William Wilson

Second-Grade

All A's

Alyssa Proctor, Brayden Hellums, Cole Short, Dalana Haraway, Delaney Trout, Devon Barnhart, Eden Mace, Gavin Jones, Grace Jones, Grant Minett, Hayden Kidwell, Izik King, Kaitlyn Deakins, Kaleb Walker, Kyia Fox, Logan Prather, Madison Fletcher, Maisie Eldridge, Makayla Barger, Mark Brown, Nikolas Gearld, Olivia Nale, Peyton Gearld, Wessley Dwenger

All A's and B's

Anna Adams, Audrey Jackman, Briley Shillings, Brynlee Smith, Cayleigh Horner, Jackson Pittman, Jaden Morales, Jamison Fisher, Joslyn Slesinski, Kathleen Boor, Van Mace

Third-Grade

All A's

Abigail Fry, Ava Dorsett, Coy Edwards, Haylee Drake, James King, Lainey Buell, Libby Nobles, Maison Summers, Mason Shorter, Tabiah Foster, Violet Keith

All A's and B's

Colton Wallace, Cy Jacob, Dawson Stutler, Hayden Martin, Kaitlynne Diel, Kayleigh Partin, Kreyton Quinn, Landon Carr, Lani Starkey, Lauren Rindone, Lucas Starkey, Maddie Parr, Madison Traver, Mallory Buell, Mekhi Salako, Sage Waggle, Sawyer Goda, Sierra Grigsby, Tristin Stephens, Tucker Allen, Willow Ziemendorf, Xander Shillings

All B's

Brian Hamilton, Desiree Gonser, Malia Myrtle

Fourth-Grade

All A's

Abby Stroud, Bailey Jones, Brevin Cooper, Callen Foley, Emme Smith, Grace Nicosin, Hunter Strain, Jaiden Goodrich, Kahla Fry, Kassidy Kellett, Korbin Allen, Maddie Gearld, Owen Tipton, Serena Roberts, Sydney Bays

All A's and B's

Brylea Walters, Callie Rains, Chloe Loughmiller, Cierra Osborn, Courtney Blunt, Damion Brown, Dillon Miller, Elyssa Secrest, Grant Johnson, Ivan Trahan, Jordan Hellums, Kylie McGinness, Lauren Anacker, Lauren Goodrich, Natalyn Huber, Olyvia Notter, Paige Strain, Parker Jordan, Peyton Lundy, Regina Rusin, Riley Spradlin, Tori Sidebottom, Tyler Brown, Tyler Nettles, Zeb Allen

Fifth-Grade

All A's

Caitlyn Graves, Ginger Rayle, Isabella Horrall, Mackenzie Stanley, Makayla Traver, Makenzie Barger, Sarah Hall, Tyler Timberman

All A's and B's

Aaron Rogers, Carly Harrison, Donavon Brown, Drew Brindley, Eli Campbell, Erick Barnett, Gavin Fletcher, Halle Ellis, Heidi Ehrlich, Hunter Martin, Hunter Sarrels, Jack Howald, Jadah Mullenix, Kage Grigsby, Luke Dudley, Luke Wilson, Mekayla Batchelor, Morghan Miller, Paige Fry, Simon Lackey, Sydney Brock

Van Buren Elementary School

Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks

First-Grade

All A's

Mackenzie Bently, Derrick Boots, Maddigan Campbell, Dylan Crickmore, Joshua Fowler, Lukas Gilham, Dayten Green, Alexia Head, Austin Light, Zynleigh Manning, Jayce Marco, Clinton May, William McKay, Kalyn Rhea, Aeris Rogers, Madelyn Smith, Sophie Stallcop, Aiden Swearingen, Devin Targett, Exzandr Tarr, Emma Tomlinson

All A's and B's

Austyn Buis, Owen Chase, Cayla Clark, Stevi Draper, Breckin James, Nicholas Morehouse, Andrew Siples, Jadelynn Smith, Eden Thomas, Ely Thomas, Kadyn Vanatti

All B's

Ian Osborne

Second-Grade

All A's

Karli Davis, Joshua Marco, Morgan Mershon, Adria Schlatter, Dalton Simmons, Emily Skelton, Hannah Smallwood

All A's and B's

Ali Britton, Dominick Butler, Jada Cayton, Destiny Cox, David Edington, Jayden Green, Richard Hellman, Ryan Lash, Brayden Lawhorn, Alyvia Meyer, Jonathan Monce, Braxton Okulovich, Callie Shepard, Spencer Slack, Kloee Vanatti

Third-Grade

All A's

Cassidy Atkinson, Emma Dickison, Jacob Fowler, Sierra Paul, Shayleigh Young

All A's and B's

Alijah Abney, Destiny Boots, Felicite Draper, Maryssa Gilham, Chaya Hale, Dyllan James, Jorden Langdon, Caitlyn Markley, Kendra Miller, Evan Reed, Peyton Reinoehl, Nathan Rissler, Gracie Tarr, Chelsey Varnadore, Booklyn Woodard

Fourth-Grade

All A's

Matthew Briscoe, Hannah Stephenson, Caleb Swearingen, Kaden Young

All A's and B's

Destiny Burns, Klarissa Burns. Gage Cooper, Parker Gibbens, Austin Lane, Kaelyn Lawrence, Marle' Mager, Chandler Moody, Katie Pell, Alicia Perrin, Trinity Starbird, Allison White

All B's

Brody Parent

Fifth-Grade

All A's

Elias Alexander, Kolten Chastain, Mollie Hyde, Cheyenne Olsen, Samuel Stallcop, Tucker Thiel, Hunter Toney, Logan VanArsdale

All A's and B's

Shannon Alexander, Ricky Atkinson, Noah Biddle, MacKenzie Butler, Gabrielle Clark, Kristofer Crickmore, Dominick Eaglin, Jade Goggins, Zach Hapenny, Mercedes Hoke, Chloe Mendez, Kobe Morlan, Sarah Osborne, Nina Plunkett, Robby Romas, Tristan Schlatter, Faith Shrum, Gavin Wallen

Clay City Jr. High School

Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks

Seventh-Grade

Distinction

Rylinn Benjamin

North Clay Middle School

Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks

Sixth-Grade

All A's

Adrien Aker, Emily Boatman, Rachel Brindley, Tristen Evans, Annabelle Fogleman, Evan Foley, Jared Frederick, Samuel Gentry, Peyton Griffin, Preston Griffin, Kelsey Heaton, Megan Heck, Evan Hendrich, Ellie Jackman, Karlie Kellett, Madisson Maffioli, Lucas Nuss, Jaylin Paullus, Skylar Reitsma, Drake Ringholz, Camden Ringo, Corey Salinetro, Jeff Selby, Trey Shaw, Jeffrey Smithhart, Deborah Stallcop, Adeline Thompson.

Honor Roll

Layton Abbott, Adrien Aker, Devin Allen, Isabella Almaghaslah, Brandon Bailey, Johanna Baker, Austin Beasley, Shakayla Bell, Emily Boatman, Ryan Bolinger, Torrence Brannon-Fagg, Kirsten Branson, Rachel Brindley, Devin Brown, Tristin Brown, Joseph Brush, Sophia Buell, Kassidy Cain, Jack Carter, Allison Cook, Trevor Cook, Hunter Cooksey, Jessica Cottrell, Dylan Danhour, Tyler Deckard, Eric Dillman, Mikela Disque, Drue Dowell, Samantha Dowell, Megan Dunn, Tess Eppert, Caleb Scott, Tristen Evans, Christa Ferry, Shelby Fiddler, Annabelle Fogleman, Evan Foley, Jared Frederick, Thomas Gearld, Samuel Gentry, Kassidy Glassburn, Shelby Greene, Megan Griffin, Peyton Griffin, Preston Griffin, Kirsten Grigsby, Erika Grimes, Abigail Guess, Shianne Hall, Kyle Hayes, Albert Head, Kelsey Heaton, Megan Heck, Meghan Hemond, Evan Hendrich, Darrian Herniter, Derek Hoke, Kacia Hutchison, Amaya Jones, Lindsey Jones, Karlie Kellett, Kamryn Kikta, Corben Kirton, Natalia Latham, Devin Lawson, Macee Littlejohn, Jennifer Lundy, Madisson Maffioli, Chelsea McCain, Kylee McClain, Danny McKinney, Makenna McNabb, Matthew McVey, Kasey Miller, Cheyenne Monfort, Joshua Montgomery, Tyler Niemeyer, Chance Norris, Lucas Nuss, William O'Dell, Noah Parr, Tyler Paul, Jaylin Paullus, Victoria Pickett, Nathanial Pierce, Cameron Pund, Jason Rains, Paige Rasey, Isaac Reinoehl, Skylar Reitsma, William Rindone, Drake Ringholz, Camden Ringo, Madelyn Ringo, Corey Salinetro, Jeff Selby, Trey Shaw, Eden Siples, Cloey Smith, Jeffrey Smithhart, Taylor Snodgrass, Deborah Stallcop, Bryce Starkey, Greta Swaim, Zachary Szekely, Adeline Thompson, Bella Timberman, Garrett Tolbert, Makayla Turner, Hunter Vincent, Mason Vinzant, Kourtney Warren, Timothy Weaver, Katlyn Yockey

Seventh-Grade

All A's

Jessica Buckingham, Calen Cook, Brevan Harper, Kennedy Johnston, Payton Kumpf, Marguerite Mershon, Katie Munoz, Sonja Nelson

Honor Roll

Macenzie Allen, Meghan Bass, Courtney Bell, Peyton Brown, Jessica Buckingham, Taylor Burruss, Calen Cook, Jennifer Crowe, Trevor Deoreo, Evan Dutrow, Nathaniel Forster, Samantha Foulke, Dylan Frazee, Sidney Fulford, Kelsie Fulk, Hope Grady, Brevan Harper, Michael Heading, Landon Hollowell, Cassie Hood, Macey Johnson, Kennedy Johnston, Bryson Kohler, Braden Kruse, Payton Kumpf, Esther Little, Cassidy Lummis, Olivia Lundy, Tom Mace, Sarah Mann, Cheyenne Markley, Kevin McIntire, Marguerite Merson, Haley Mishler, Evan Mitten, Katie Munoz, Sonja Nelson, Harleigh Nicholson, Allison Pell, Kali Price, Caleb Reckerd, Kennedy Rowan, Londyn Scalf, Catherine Smith, Oriah Smith, Trabecca Stratton, Jacie Sutherlin, Kasey Thiel, Parker Timberman, Elle Tipton, Tristan Turner, Jacob Vanatti, Kelsie Warren, Madeline White



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: