[The Brazil Times nameplate] Mostly Cloudy ~ 53°F  
High: 64°F ~ Low: 55°F
Thursday, May 5, 2016

School honor rolls

Tuesday, January 15, 2013

East Side Elementary School

Honor Roll

Second Nine Weeks

First-Grade

All A's

Chloee Batchelor, Kylee Dodd, Payton Gaddis, Emma Guernsey, Cylee Mackey, Madison Sirianni, Evan Sturgeon

All A's and B's

Kacie Bell, Saylor Clark, Daytona Eaglin, Kinsie Fischer, Livia Frazier, Owen Haviland, Tanner Hayes, William Hughes, Tea McDonough, Emmalee Phillips, Ethan Robbins, Dakota Sinclair, Fischer Smith, Kaden Stewart, Amber Sturgeon

All B's

Dakota Searcy

Second-Grade

All A's

Levi Arthur, Gracie Cunningham, Gabriela Falls, Dakota Mackey, Preston Patton, Millie Pell, Teegan Scott

All A's and B's

Noah Atkinson, Connor Cundiff, Simon Harmon, Ava James, Ty Joslyn, Katelynn Keegan, Jacob Kelley, Kiersten Medcalf, Logan Morris, Katie Peterson, Katey Siddons, Quyncee Taylor, Annaliese Timm, Morgan Tincher, Nick Watson

All B's

Dominic Alexander

Third-Grade

All A's

Ashlyn Berra, Makenna Cook, Caleb Gasway, Aiden Hayes, Garrett Lovins, Colton McKee, Kourtny Minnick, Madison Moon, Kyler Phillips, Braxton Sampson, Joey Selby, Hunter Stearley

All A's and B's

Siddalee Clark, Cydnee Cornwell, Miles Haviland, Dakota James, Mica Jones, Brayden LeLoup, Grace Long, Chloe Mackey, Braxton Mercer, Christian Price, Matt Reed, Zane Schauber, Aiden Simonson, Isaac Torbert, Colin Turner, Lacey Waddell, Allie Williamson

Fourth-Grade

All A's

Natalie Bell, Audrey Eppert, Jace Harper, Mitchell Sampson, Kaylee Thiel

All A's and B's

Christian Barnard, Macie Bowman, Jordyn Cather, Tristan Chiles, Delaney Ehrlich, Zoie Fogleman, Tyler Heading, Kristy Krsulic, Haley McDonough, Trinity Mornout, Noah Morris, Maizie Pell, Chase Pinnick, Kaleb Rowe, Champaine Turner, Joseph Winsted, Jack Whitaker, James Zentko

Fifth-Grade

All A's

Carson Gettle, Hannah Michael, Kylee Phelps

All A's and B's

Larry Bass, Jonathan Bradford, Matthew Butts, Chloe Cook, Christian Dowell, Cody Farris, Haley Harris, Bailey Lewicki, Hailey Patterson, Madison Ridge, Sage Sampson, William Slajs, Griffien Stewart, Logan Weis, Ashley Wright

All B's

Kailah Torbert

Staunton Elementary School

Honor Roll

Second Nine Weeks

First-Grade

All A's

Josiah Bell, Cameron Bennett, Piper Brinkman, Emery Campbell, Dakota Davis, Bridgette Donaldson, Kaylee Dupin, Brooklyn Eldridge, Kirra Fields, Elias Guzman, Callie Hogan, Nicholas Kaufman, Brianna Keith, Jaiden Lutes, Ascher McCullough, Lane Notter, Jack Raybould, Emily Sandor, Madison Shorter, Kannon Smith, Carmyn Spugnardi, Martina Sutherlan, Emily Wellman, William Wilson

All A's and B's

Eli Bicking, Kaden Bissinger, Abby Blunt, Gracelynne Goodrich, Bronson Horn, Kamden Kellett, Hudson McCullough, Hayley Mullenix, Maddox Nichols, Jacob Phillips, Aden Wallace

Second-Grade

All A's

MaKayla Barger, Devon Barnhart, Katie Deakins, Wessley Dwenger, Maisie Eldridge, Jamison Fisher, Kyia Fox, Nikolas Gearld, Peyton Gearld, Audrey Jackman, Gavin Jones, Grace Jones, Hayden Kidwell, Izik King, Eden Mace, Grant Minett, Logan Prather, Alyssa Proctor, Cole Short, Brynlee Smith, Kaleb Walker

All A's and B's

Anna Adams, Will Brock, Mark Brown, Madison Fletcher, Dalana Haraway, Brayden Hellums, Cayleigh Horner, Van Mace, Olivia Nale, Jackson Pittman, Joslyn Slesinski, KeyShawn Thomas, Delaney Trout

Third-Grade

All A's

Tucker Allen, Lainey Buell, Kaitlynne Diel, Ava Dorsett, Haylee Drake, Tabiah Foster, Sierra Grigsby, Violet Keith, Libby Nobles, Makhi Salako, Mason Shorter, Lani Starkey, Tristin Stephens, Maison Summers

All A's and B's

Macy Baud, Mallory Buell, Russell Butts, Landon Carr, Coy Edwards, Will Flood, Abby Fry, Sawyer Goda, Brian Hamilton, James King, Kiely McKillop, Maddie Parr, Kreyton Quinn, Lauren Rindone, Xander Shillings, Lucas Starkey, Dawson Stutler, Madison Traver, Sage Waggle

All B's

Cy Jacob

Fourth-Grade

All A's

Korbin Allen, Sydney Bays, Damion Brown, Brevin Cooper, Callen Foley, Maddie Gearld, Jaiden Goodrich, Kassidy Kellett, Elyssa Secrest, Hunter Strain, Abigail Stroud

All A's and B's

Zeb Allen, Courtney Blunt, Tyler Brown, Kahla Fry, Lauren Goodrich, Alyssa Haverkamp, Bailey Jones, Maggie Lackey, Chloe Loughmiller, Kylie McGinness, Tyler Nettles, Grace Nicosin, Olyvia Notter, Joey Price, Serena Roberts, Regina Rusin, Emme Smith, Riley Spradlin, Owen Tipton, Ivan Trahan, Brylea Walters

All B's

Hunter Bashaw, Callie Rains

Fifth-Grade

All A's

MaKenzie Barger, Gavin Fletcher, Isabella Horrall, Simon Lackey, Ginger Rayle, Mackenzie Stanley, Tyler Timberman, MaKayla Traver

All A's and B's

Sydney Brock, Eli Campbell, Luke Dudley, Heidi Ehrlich, Halle Ellis, Paige Fry, Chloe Garrard, Caitlyn Graves, Kage Grigsby, Sarah Hall, Carly Harrison, Noah Mishler, Jadah Mullenix, Luke Wilson



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: