[The Brazil Times nameplate] Overcast ~ 53°F  
High: 58°F ~ Low: 45°F
Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Honor Roll

Wednesday, January 23, 2013

Clay City Jr./Sr. High School

First Semester Honor Roll

Seniors

Academic Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Madison Booe, Grant Prindiville

Distinction

Saiti Booe, Halli Brewer, Hannah Childress, Nicholas Christy, Callie Dayhuff, Kaleigh Decker, Brianna Dierdorff, Luke Hostetler, Chloe Kittle, Hansford Mann, Mackenzee McKittrick, Daniel Rains, Austin Schlegel, Haylee Schopmeyer, Paige Schroer, Patrick Schuck, Kayla Sinders, Tiara Skaggs, Casey Truax, Hope Wilson, Kelsey Wright

Honorable Mention

Nicole Franklin

Juniors

Academic Distinction

Darcie Fritz, Whitney Jeffers

Distinction

Blake Cochran, Doug Coffman, Kelsie Fischer, Michaela Hayden, David Lopez, Claire Miller, Chance Nicoson, Mickaela Norder, Steven Phillips, Abby Shidler, Krista Sinders, Jayci Steuerwald, Kiersten Teegarden, Danielle Tincher, Kylee Truax, Alex Wolfe

Honorable Mention

Nelson Effner, Chelsea Finchum, Cullen Jones, Phillip Schopmeyer, Ashton Stevenson

Sophomores

Academic Distinction

Kiersten Mann, Lanae Moss, Jordan Prindiville, Evan Rogers, Elijah Stinson

Distinction

Parker Ames, Easton Booe, Morgan Booe, Justin Buell, Logan Cesinger, Sarah Davis, Samantha Dyer, Cody Grizzle, Samantha Hall, Austen Havens, Thomas Hogan, Leah Hostetler, Charlie Lewis, Tristen Malone, Paiden Myers, Cade Newton, Ashley Reach, Justine Schopmeyer, Hailee Vanatti, Brandon Weik

Honorable Mention

Taylor Fischer, Emmie Kittle, Trevor Singer, Trevor Smith

Freshmen

Academic Distinction

Courtney Brown, Abigail Carrell, Chaela Minor, Marissa Parish, Emily Rogers, Alyssa Yocom

Distinction

Raven Allender, Chantal Dayhuff, Madison Fry, Macy Jackson, Alexis Price, Andrea Shouse, Cassie Souder, Alisha Stewart, John Stultz, Taylor Thurmond, Haleigh Villain

Honorable Mention

Lauren Galminas, Jessica Newton, Jaydon Tichenor, Hunter Wolfe

Eighth-Grade

Academic Distinction

Morgan Idland, Madeline Schuck, Harley Sinders, Jarrid Stagg, Lindsey Steiner, Emily Stinson, Lisa Taney, Logan Thomas, Kylie Wertz

Distinction

Kyndall Boyll, Kyle Brown, Michaelyn Deter, Jeana Everhart, Devon Fischer, Jarrett Fischer, Sean Galminas, Treyton Jackson, Dakota Robinson, Elizabeth Sinders

Honorable Mention

Elizabeth Duckwall, Ezekiel Godfrey, Damian Haviland, Gavin Myers, Fletcher Shaw, Chelsey Smith

Seventh-Grade

Academic Distinction

Carter Myers

Distinction

Madelyn Ames, Danielle Banja, Rylinn Benjamin, Brigham Booe, Rendi Crabb, Chandler Franklin, Calvin Fry, Jamie Grassic, Savannah Hogg, Eli Hostetler, Avalee Jeffers, Addie Kittle, Caitlyn Leohr, Alex Shidler, Abigail Smith, Cameron Smith, Devin Thurmond, Kaitlin Weik, Bailey West, Tyler Yocom

Honorable Mention

Erin Freeman, Taylor Miller, Dustin Schauwecker, Kyle Wolf

Clay City Junior High School

Honor Roll

Second Nine Weeks

Seventh-Grade

Academic Distinction

Madelyn Ames

High Distinction

Savannah Hogg, Eli Hostetler, Caitlyn Leohr, Carter Myers

Distinction

Danielle Bania, Rylinn Benjamin, Brigham Booe, Caleb Cannon, Rendi Crabb, Chandler Franklin, Calvin Fry, Jamie Grassick, Avalee Jeffers, Addie Kittle, Samuel Lucas, Taylor Miller, Kirsten Reedy, Dustin Schauwecker, Alek Shidler, Devin Thurmond, Dakotah Weber, Kaitlin Weik, Bailey West, Kyle Wolfe, Tyler Yocom

Eighth-Grade

Academic Distinction

Morgan Idland, Harley Sinders, Jarrid Stagg, Emily Stinson, Lisa Taney, Logan Thomas, Kylie Wertz

High Distinction

Kyndall Boyll, Michaelyn Deter, Jeana Everhart, Dakota Robinson, Madeline Schuck, Elizabeth Sinders, Lindsey Steiner

Distinction

Kyle Brown, Devon Fischer, Jarrett Fischer, Sean Galminas, Damian Haviland, Treyton Jackson, Gavin Myers, Fletcher Shaw, Chelsey Smith, Makayla Stamper



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: