[The Brazil Times nameplate] Fair ~ 64°F  
High: 67°F ~ Low: 50°F
Thursday, Apr. 28, 2016

Clay City Jr./Sr. High School Honor Rolls

Friday, January 25, 2013

Clay City Junior High School

Honor Roll

Second Nine Weeks

Seventh-Grade

Academic Distinction

Madelyn Ames

High Distinction

Savannah Hogg, Eli Hostetler, Caitlyn Leohr, Carter Myers

Distinction

Danielle Bania, Rylinn Benjamin, Brigham Booe, Caleb Cannon, Rendi Crabb, Chandler Franklin, Calvin Fry, Jamie Grassick, Avalee Jeffers, Addie Kittle, Samuel Lucas, Taylor Miller, Kirsten Reedy, Dustin Schauwecker, Alek Shidler, Devin Thurmond, Dakotah Weber, Kaitlin Weik, Bailey West, Kyle Wolfe, Tyler Yocom

Eighth-Grade

Academic Distinction

Morgan Idland, Harley Sinders, Jarrid Stagg, Emily Stinson, Lisa Taney, Logan Thomas, Kylie Wertz

High Distinction

Kyndall Boyll, Michaelyn Deter, Jeana Everhart, Dakota Robinson, Madeline Schuck, Elizabeth Sinders, Lindsey Steiner

Distinction

Kyle Brown, Devon Fischer, Jarrett Fischer, Sean Galminas, Damian Haviland, Treyton Jackson, Gavin Myers, Fletcher Shaw, Chelsey Smith, Makayla Stamper

Clay City High School

Honor Roll

Third Grading Period

Seniors

Academic Distinction

Rhett Bigger, Madison Booe, Kaleigh Decker, Grant Prindiville, Paige Schroer, Tiara Skaggs

High Distinction

Hallie Brewer, Hannah Childress, Callie Dayhuff, Brianna Dierdorff, Luke Hostetler, Chloe Kittle, HC Mann, Mackenzee McKittrick, Daniel Rains, Austin Schlegel, Patrick Schuck, Kayla Sinders, Casey Truax, Kelsey Wright

Distinction

Saiti Booe, Nicholas Christy, Nicole Franklin, Whitney Myers, Brianna Price, Haylee Schopmeyer, Hope Wilson

Juniors

Academic Distinction

Darcie Fritz, Michaela Hayden, Whitney Jeffers

High Distinction

Blake Cochran, David Lopez, Claire Miller, Chance Nicoson, Abby Shidler, Krista Sinders, Danielle Tincher, Kylee Truax

Distinction

Mitchell Chadwell, Cody Eickson, Nelson Effner, Kelsie Fischer, Mikaela Norder, Steven Phillips, Phillip Schopmeyer, Kiersten Teegarden, Alex Wolfe

Honorable Mention

Bruce Froderman, Ashton Stevenson

Sophomores

Academic Distinction

Justin Buell, Kiersten Mann, Lanae Moss, Evan Rogers, Elijah Stinson

High Distinction

Parker Ames, Austen Havens, Thomas Hogan, Leah Hostetler, Tristen Malone, Paiden Myers, Cade Newton, Jordan Prindiville, Ashley Reach, Justine Schopmeyer, Taylor Thurmond, Nikki Wood

Distinction

Easton Booe, Morgan Booe, Logan Cesinger, Samantha Dyer, Emily Fatch, Cody Grizzle, Samantha Hall, Charlie Lewis, Whitney Milner, Hailee Vanatti, Maria Walton

Honorable Mention

Sarah Davis, Tayler Fischer, John Hyatt, Trevor Smith

Freshmen

Academic Distinction

Courtney Brown, Abigail Carrell, Chaela Minor, Marissa Parish, Alexis Price, Emily Rogers, Alyssa Yocom

High Distinction

Chantal Dayhuff, Macy Jackson, Cassie Souder

Distinction

Raven Allender, Tabitha Cochran, Israel Lopez, Andrea Shouse, Alisha Steward, Travis Strauch, John Stultz, Haleigh Villain, Haleigh West

Honorable Mention

Lauren Galminas, Jamisan Stultz



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: