[The Brazil Times nameplate] Light Rain ~ 33°F  
High: 37°F
Sunday, Feb. 1, 2015

Honor Rolls

Thursday, October 24, 2013

Jackson Township Elementary School

Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks

First Grade

All A's

Kaleigh Alexander, Autumn Baty, Berkley Bidaman, Logan Bonte, Alex Brown, Macee Brown, Amber Christmas, Jace Deakins, Kadden Eaglin, Gracie Fagg, Gary Gray, Bradyn Hull, Hailee Jensen, Mya Johnson, Austin Jones, Brayden Kreiger, Breezy McCullough, Aurora Nuckols, Kennedy Rea, Hayden Roberts, Rachel Rounds, Kailey Sanders, Addie Schopmeyer, Jared Shepherd, Hayven Tetidrick, Lauren Tilley, Victoria Tran, Dalaena White

All A's and B's

Bryce Barnett, Kaleb Cassidy, MacKenzie Cleveland, Evie Coffey, Ella James, Bradee McDonald, Makenzie Sheese, Lainee Smith, Lucas Smith, Madeline Tieken

Second Grade

All A's

Layla Bell, Emily Bennet, Addison Bowman, Teagan Brown, Dakota Browne, Tabitha Christmas, Olivia DePoy, Shakayla Erwin, Vivian Etling, Porter Frederick, Mikalynn Fry, Clayton Glidden, Cameron Green, Macie Hardman, Samantha Hendricks, Kambree James, Abby Kumpf, Addison Latham, Peyton Lear, Audrey Lee, Ian Litz, Mackenzie Lovett, Carson Marlar, Ady McQueen, Gretchin Noel, Paisley Noel, Rex Rager, Cayden Sawyer, Caden Schrader, Dylan Smith, Abby Weir, Emma Whitman, Laura Wire

All B's

Luke Allbrook, Keegan Allender, Ryan Barry, Bronson Burk, Stevi Draper, Luke Marlow, Elijah Stevenson, Logan Tucker

Third Grade

All A's

Kalena Bex, Ariella Engle, Lucas Hagan, Zoe Newbold, Peyton Wolfe, Asia Baty, Caroline Booe, Tyler Brown, Lorin Hakman, Renee Jensen, Karsyn Kikta, Tristan Madden, Halle Miller, Cassidy Milner, Kade Pflueger, Christian Roembke, Hank Slater, Hannah Slater, Hayden Slater, Rylie Smith, Jaylee Timberman, Jaceline Woods

All A's and B's

Breven Cayton, Emma Childress, Drew Cook, Wes Coulter, Cam Kumpf, Paisley Forker, Hunter Johnson, Laila Mathers, Grace Mishler, Alaina Montgomery, Brason Moody, Alysin Price, Madison Riley, Brian Sebastian, Olivia Slaughter, Hailey Smallwood, Makayla Spurgeon, Rose Teters

Fourth Grade

All A's

Aden Anderson, Kasey Canada, Eli Howard, Jinna Hyatt, Maeci Litz, Jordyn McCrocklin, Sophia Moshos, Ethan Newbold

All A's and B's

Draven Bender, Gage Brown, Maddy Brown, Danielle Carter, Shelby Cobb, Felicite Draper, Dayna Dyer, Trey Faust, Emilie Floyd, Donovan Glidden, Kody Linton, Haylee Lookebill, Sydney Maurer, Logan Moore, Easton Morgan, Evie Noel, Felecity Nuckols, Allie Pierce, Austin Rogers, Carmen Schleppy, Ashton Schultz, Ali Siples, Olivia Smiley, Trinity Trefz, Braiden White, Grant Vanderford, Dillion White, Jayden Woods, Taylor Young, Kate Youngblood, N'Kara Zaldivar

Fifth Grade

All A's

Jaxon Abbott, Kobe Backfish, Zoe Bonte, Jessica Breitweiser, Ellie Carter, Ellie Cayton, Cassia Coulter, Hunter Edwards, Zachary Escott, Marlei Fisher, Keegan Garrison, Benjamin Goshen, Hailey Hofmann, McKenzy Johnson, Madysunn Linton, Melanie Miller, Gavin Morris, Seth Rounds, Joe Short, Madison Slaughter, Hayden Smith, Cannon Talbot, Kamryn Zadeii, Osiris Zaldivar

All A's and B's

Alexis Alexander, Kylee Bosstick, Hunter Brown, Riley Jolly, Nick Messmer, Corynn Montgomery, Preston Nuckols, Austin Nuckols, Caden Opiela, Ashley Roberts, Rylee Rogers, Laney Shepherd, Ethan Stemm, Ryan Tanner, Isaac Watson, Hannah Weir, Delaney Willmore, Sarah Woolery

Van Buren Elementary School

Honor Roll

First Grading Period

First Grade

All A's

Calvin Callahan, Maggie Clark, Rylie Coleman, Kensley Cooper, Skye Cooprider, Riley Craig, Fischer Dickison, Kaedyn Edrington, Karson Fosdick, Kayeden Frye, Briar Godsey, Jedidiah Gunn, Brayden Hoopingarner, Emilie Kersey, Jackson Kirby, Abigale Lash, Bradon Light, Mason Mershon, Christopher Myers, Gracie Pritchard, Cheyenne Rager, Emma Reinoehl, Jonah Rissler, Liam Taylor, Ely Thomas, Gage Thompson, Grant Wardlow, Grace West, Chlor Wilson

All A's and B's

Waylen Davis, Harper Dawson, Navada Hoopingarner, Brodie Lawson, Noah Palm

All B's

Chandler Smiley

Second Grade

All A's

Violet Anvoots, Maddigan Campbell, Cayla Clark, Joshua Fowler, Alexia Head, Alex Lugiewicz, Jaelyn Maesch, Zynleigh Manning, William McKay, Kristian Preston, Madelyn Smith, Sophie Stallcop, Aiden Swearingen, Exzandr Tarr

All A's and B's

Derrick Boots, Lukas Gilham, Brylan Hill, Jayce Marco, MaKayla Owens, Kalyn Rhea, Andrew Siples, Devin Targett, Kadyn Vanatti

Third Grade

All A's

Hannah Smallwood

All A's and B's

Ali Britton, Karli Davis, Morgan Mershon, Kloee Vanatti

All B's

Destiny Cox

Fourth Grade

All A's

Alijah Abney, Cassidy Atkinson, Emma Dickison, Jacob Fowler, Maryssa Gilham, Sierra Paul, Shayleigh Young

All A's and B's

Tyler Archer, Destiny Boots, Nathan Bryan, Michaela Craig, Abigail Creed, Angel Cunagin, Dalten Ford, Jorden Langdon, Caitlyn Markley, Quintin Marquis, Kendra Miller, Gavin Morgan, Zachery Peebles, Brian Plunkett, Evan Reed, Peyton Reinoehl, Nathan Rissler, Gracie Tarr

All B's

Brooklyn Woodard

Fifth Grade

All A's

Matthew Briscoe, Destiny Burns, Landon Campbell, Parker Gibbens, Chase Nuckols, Caleb Swearingen, Allison White, Kaden Young

All A's and B's

Lindy Berry, Klarissa Burns, Gage Cooper, Austin Lane, Kaelyn Lawrence, Marle' Mager, Stanton Mendez, Natalie Morris, Brody Parent, Katie Pell, Alicia Perrin, Cheyenne Reitsma, Trinity Starbird, Hannah Stephenson, Dylan Targett

All B's

Alex Mullenix



Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on this site, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.