HONOR ROLLS - First Quarter - Jackson Township Elementary

Monday, October 14, 2019

Jackson Township Elementary School Honor Roll

1st Grading Period

FIRST GRADE

All As: Isabel Dalton, Noah Isbell, Paisley Shepard, Blakeley Staley, Lydia Terstegge, Nolan Thiemann, Case Brown, Brantley Knox, Destiny Matthews, Chance Nickless, Levi Penni, Wren Trusler, and Skyla Wallace.

All As & Bs: Adlynn Bedwell, Kolton James, Regan Li, Spencer McRoy, Trinton Monteith, Kyra Morley, Kolton Schopmeyer, Samuel Webster, Remington Wise, Corbin Evans, Abigail Goebel, Lucas Heffner, Evan Killion, Emma McGlocklin, Marleigh McLin, Zaylan Robbins, Kinsley Shepard, and Brylee True.

SECOND GRADE

All As: Carson Cox, Emery Hoover, Brantley Knust, Zander Penrod, Anthony Whitman, Natalie Xiao, Hayden Archer, Emma Bailey, Gatlin Gunn, Noah Keller, and Ellie Wegner.

All As & Bs: Jenna Archer, Carter Hill, Skylynn Lane, Brycen Lishka, Brady Long, Mandee Oellig, Sophie Rubeck, Gabriel Simmons, Laney Backfish, Bowen Bidaman, Keason Burgess, Ryker Garrison, Owen Harms, Adrian Herron, Hannah Layer, Macy Ooley, Tinsley Rissler, and Savanah Targett.

All Bs: Anden Litz

THIRD GRADE

All As: Korbin Cassidy, Carley Deakins, Kenlee DeWeese, Liam Hagan, Oliveau Klopfer, Lilly Loden, Gage Perkins, Jarik Rogers, Elsie Schopmeyer, Keeley Sciotto, Abby Modglin, Bryer Killion, Kylie Aker, Sydni Brown, Veronica Etling, Hunter Fitzpatrick, Zoey Forker, Liam French, Alli Kumpf, Iyla Meyers, Isabelle Romas, Bowne Smith, Zachary Styck, Mallorie Sutherland, and Cadel Westfall.

All As & Bs: Karma Bemis, Oakleigh Crague, Emmett Heiliger, Colten Terril, Schyler Wise, Emma Woolery, Cooper Lovett, and Kyan Warner, Ally Backfish, Steven Cooper, Nate Glidden, Ryleigh Hendrickson, Cortez Jones, and Jaxson Kent.

FOURTH GRADE

All As: Noah Heffner, Reece Isbell, Vance Latta, Macalister Sheese, Owen Wegner, Ayden Howard, Maddox Penrod, and Reed Sawyer.

All As & Bs: Adam Baty, Ashton Boyd, Emileigh Carpenter, Dean Jenkins, Kynsley Kreiger, Kenzey Linton, Sophia Lishka, Kaydence Perdue, Ethan Schopmeyer, Ethan Thompson, Kyler Bland, Kaelyn Burgess, Will Harms, Kaylee Krause, Jace Layer, Thomas Moss, Trinitea Nicholls, Alex Sebastian, Layla Skelton, Gage Terstegge, Carter Webster, and Jackson Weir.

FIFTH GRADE

All As: Cloe Butcher, Hailey Carter, Peyton Esker, Lucinda Etling, Kaden French, Nathan Goebel, Avery Kirkpatrick, Tatom Lookebill, Shaydn Mullenix, Sophie Phillips, Jadyn Pleake, Elijah Tieken, Makayla True, Carina Xiao, Carlee Schrader, Carsyn Stemm, and Camden Wolfe.

All As & Bs: Judeann Andrews, Leah Archer, Camden Carpenter, Kailee James, Curtis Kramer, Maxx McCullough, Dru Miller, Lucas Whitman, Clara Beasley, Ellie Bowman, Charlotte Coffey, Wyatt Dotson, Lillian Escott, Evan Hoover, Kaleb Miller, Jackson Mills, Raygen Stewart, Paul Wegner, and Cash Willmore.

All Bs: Jessekay Jones

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: