PUBLIC RECORD 10-15-09
Clay County Courthouse
The following transactions took place at the Clay County Courthouse Oct. 9-14:
Clay Superior Court -- Civil
Kemba Credit Union Vs. Rebecca S. Lanham: Civil Collections
Farm Credit Services of Midamerica Vs. Jerry W. Siddons, Rebecca J. Siddons and PNC Bank: Mortgage Foreclosure
Clay Circuit Court -- Civil
Capital One Bank Vs. Joshua Enos: Civil Collections
Wells Fargo Bank Vs. Marshall Waller Jr., Anita Allen, The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Professional Accounts Service, Inc., Corvee, Inc. and the Clay County Board of Commissioners: Mortgage Foreclosure
Somerhill Capital Vs. Gerald R. Smith: Civil Collections
Portfolio Recovery Associates Vs. Paulette J. Teiken: Civil Collections
Small Claims
Clay Community School Corporation Vs. Michelle Eldridge: Small Claims
Clay Community School Corporation Vs. Karen Swickard: Small Claims
Clay Community School Corporation Vs. Greggory Howlett: Small Claims
Clay County Board of Commissioners Vs. the following list of individual defendants: Michelle Allsup, Jon Kennedy, Byron Layne, Troy Reitsma, Melissa Alexander, Paul Allender, Stephen Barrett, Calvin Campbell, James Crabb, Floyd Hamblin, William Jenkins Jr., Samantha Knight, Markus Lynch, Patrick Pittsenbarger, Jesse Rogers, Christopher Ziemendorf, Rebecca Brankey, Troy Albright, Andrew Wilson, Steven Woolery, Portia Thompson, Jeremy Tarter, Erica St. John, Derek Snapp, William Smithson, Amy Shoup and Douglas Schutter: Small Claims
Riddell National Bank Vs. Alexis M. Cox: Small Claims
Riddell National Bank Vs. Adam S. Davis Small Claims
Riddell National Bank Vs. Ryan M. Linton and Valeri Linton: Small Claims
Professional Accounts Service, Inc. Vs. Lisa A. Laitas and Anthony Laitas: Small Claims
Med-1 Solutions Vs. the following list of individual defendants: Daniel Fogleman, Charles Dowell, Jennifer Kidwell, Danny Bridgewater, John Mullenix, Laura Eckstein, Timothy Willams and Ashley English: Small Claims
Northview High School Vs. Rodney Nees: Small Claims
Marriage License Applications
Robert E. Head Jr., 49, Brazil, and Tammi J. Head, 51, Brazil
Robert Duane Hardman, 24, Brazil, and Jessica Joy Ison, 24, Carbon
Mark Anthony Brown SJr., 24, Brazil, and Brittany Leeann Rogers, 19, Brazil
Tyrone Steven Meyer, 48, Terre Haute, and Anita O. Duncan, 43, Staunton
Paul David Boyd, 39, Brazil, and Victoria L. Boyd, 40, Brazil
Christopher R. Young, 32, Brazil, and Darryne Elise Davis, 32, Brazil
State Criminal Charges
Frederick W. Modesitt, 21: 1. Possession of marijuana 2. Possession of paraphernalia 3. Operating a vehicle with a Schedule I or II controlled substance or its metabolite in the body 4. Operating a vehicle with an ACE of .08 or more 5. Operating a vehicle while intoxicated
Shawn M. O'Neal, 30: 1. Operating a vehicle with an ACE of .15 or more 2. Operating a vehicle while intoxicated -- Endangering a person 3. Operating a vehicle while intoxicated
Robert J. Horsley Jr., 18: 1. Possession of marijuana 2. Public intoxication 3. Illegal consumption of an alcoholic beverage 4. Battery
Natalie M. Hayes, 23: 1. Operating a vehicle while intoxicated -- Endangering a person 2. Operating a vehicle with an ACE of .08 or more